Aug 14, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.43 Silver 1 88.00 Guy GreenPort Hueneme, CA Mark BartusekSanta Barbara, CA Jack YeasleyGoleta, CA Rick PanterSanta Barbara, CA
5.57 Silver 2 83.00 Robert BassWoodland Hills, CA Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA Craig KavinOxnard, CA Andrew VinockWoodland Hills, CA
4.18 Silver 3 1 78.00 Carl MicheletGoleta, CA Beverly IlesGoleta, CA Jean RogersSanta Barbara, CA Nancy TrotterSanta Barbara, CA
3.13 Silver 4 76.00 Rae MurbachAltadena, CA Jerry MurbachAltadena, CA Bob GruberCamarillo, CA Linda GruberCamarillo, CA
2.48 Silver 5 74.00 Cheryl MillerSanta Barbara, CA Margaret WahlborgSanta Barbara, CA Phillip RodriguezAptos, CA Virginia CalhounAptos, CA
2.95 Silver 2 67.00 James EdmondsonSanta Barbara, CA Judy EdmondsonSanta Barbara, CA Kathleen DrakeSanta Barbara, CA Etty YenniSanta Barbara, CA
2.21 Silver 3 65.00 Peter StalkerSanta Barbara, CA Mollie LoveMontecito, CA Norma ShawSanta Barbara, CA Norma ZuchowiczSanta Barbara, CA
1.66 Silver 4 64.00 Don ElconinSanta Barbara, CA Dawn LigonSanta Barbara, CA Josh RosenbluthVentura, CA Donald ClineVentura, CA
2.31 Silver 1 54.00 Alain CardinalSanta Barbara, CA Robert GreeneSanta Barbara, CA Barbara KellerSanta Barbara, CA Constance SommerSanta Barbara, CA
1.73 Silver 2 47.00 Adrianne SturmanSanta Barbara, CA Harriet MossonSanta Barbara, CA Barbara GowansSanta Barbara, CA Joel KreinerSanta Barbara, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Guy Green Mark Bartusek Jack Yeasley Rick Panter A 1 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 7.43 Silver
6 Robert Bass Steve Gross Craig Kavin Andrew Vinock A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 5.57 Silver
12 Carl Michelet Beverly Iles Jean Rogers Nancy Trotter B 3 1 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.18 Silver
11 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A 4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.13 Silver
4 Cheryl Miller Margaret Wahlborg Phillip Rodriguez Virginia Calhoun A 5 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.48 Silver
8 Frances Pangburn Robert Hollman Robert Bigoni John Whittlesey A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.20 Silver
15 James Edmondson Judy Edmondson Kathleen Drake Etty Yenni B - 2 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.95 Silver
10 Peter Stalker Mollie Love Norma Shaw Norma Zuchowicz B - 3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.21 Silver
17 Don Elconin Dawn Ligon Josh Rosenbluth Donald Cline B - 4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.66 Silver
3 Margaret Splittgerber David Roe Arthur Levine N Dennis Berg B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.90 Silver
1 Alain Cardinal Robert Greene Barbara Keller Constance Sommer C - - 1 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.31 Silver
7 Phil Kaiser Ronald Morris Susan Panter Deborah Steffen B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.90 Silver
5 Adrianne Sturman Harriet Mosson Barbara Gowans Joel Kreiner C - - 2 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.73 Silver
14 Lorraine Salvatore Maureen Celusta Jody Shapiro Mimi Draves C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.60 Silver
13 Jerry Rocco Joan Rocco Susan Case Claude Case C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.60 Silver
16 Julie Nadel Jennifer Larkin Nancy Hofbauer Tish Gainey C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.30 Silver
9 Sam Amer C Marguerite Amer Mary Paisley Hazel Anderson C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results