Aug 12, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rick Panter Carol Carpenter A 5 - - 1 - - 275.50 60.02 275.50 3.05 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Spelke Michelle Rosenzweig B 6 1 - 2 1 - 274.50 59.80 274.50 3.72 Silver Scores
8 Lisa Royer J Raymond Bush B 7 2 - 3 2 - 274.00 59.69 274.00 2.79 Silver Scores
2 Robert Greene Dawn Ligon C - 5 2 4 3 1 251.00 54.68 251.00 1.72 Silver Scores
10 Julie Nadel Jennifer Larkin C - - - - - 2 234.00 50.98 234.00 0.63 Silver Scores
9 Gail Steffan Frances Pangburn A - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 228.50 Scores
6 Hal Saunders Stephen Puchli C - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
7 Mike Scavone Frank Swanson C - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores
1 Dagmar Ragnow Anne Cline B - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores
5 Mickey Plaut Nancy Hofbauer C - - - - - - 143.50 31.26 143.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Bartusek Jack Yeasley A 1 - - 1 - - 306.50 66.78 306.50 9.63 Silver Scores
3 Steve Gross Robert Bass A 3 - - 2 - - 298.00 64.92 298.00 5.42 Silver Scores
5 James Edmondson Judy Edmondson B - - - 3 1 - 240.00 52.29 240.00 1.34 Silver Scores
7 Annetta Patrick Charles Patrick C - - - 4 2 1 234.50 51.09 234.50 0.94 Silver Scores
2 John McGregor Patrick Carroll C - - - - 3 2 226.50 49.35 226.50 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Susan Panter Deborah Steffen B - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 Scores
8 Clara Minch Gennelle Linville B - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
10 Nancy Trotter Jerry Rocco C - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 Scores
6 Ginny Welton Steve Welton C - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 195.50 Scores
1 Fred Fairbanks Kathleen Drake B - - - - - - 169.00 36.82 169.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 2 - - 1 - - 299.00 65.14 299.00 7.22 Silver Scores
8 Alain Cardinal Carole Bennett C 9 3 1 2 1 1 261.00 56.86 261.00 2.29 Silver Scores
6 Tish Gainey Leny Van Wingerden C - 6 3 3 2 2 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.29 Silver Scores
10 Christine Pinkerton Paul Murphy C - - 5 4 3 - 235.50 51.31 235.50 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Tom Small Nelson Owens C - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 Scores
5 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach A - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores
7 Virginia Calhoun Margaret Wahlborg B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
2 Beverly Iles Cheryl Miller B - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 Scores
3 Shirley Eide Grace Tanner A - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores
1 John Whittlesey Etty Yenni B - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Hollman Robert Bigoni A 4 - - 1 - - 279.00 60.78 279.00 4.06 Silver Scores
1 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A 8 - - 2 - - 266.00 57.95 266.00 1.60 Silver Scores
7 N Dennis Berg Phillip Rodriguez B - 4 - 3 1 - 258.00 56.21 258.00 1.57 Silver Scores
8 James Lessel Donald Glynn C - - 4 4 2 1 239.00 52.07 239.00 0.97 Silver Scores
9 Celia Foss Charles Foss B - - - - 3 - 225.50 49.13 225.50 0.64 Silver Scores
5 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
4 Roseann Buckley Raeann Koerner C - - - - - 2 209.50 45.64 209.50 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Ronald Morris Phil Kaiser B - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 Scores
6 Don Elconin David Roe C - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 Scores
10 Connie Vinson Margaret Bissell C - - - - - - 187.50 40.85 187.50 Scores