Aug 27, 2016 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Saturday A/X/Y Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Ron Smith Jack Oest A 1 - - 1 - - 10.78 74.11 52.94 63.72 2.48 Gold XX - 18 - N/S Scores
1 Serdar Ogut Joseph Stokes A 2 - - 2 - - 0.77 62.20 60.68 61.45 6.41 Gold|Red XX - 17 - N/S Scores
6 Wilscott Naugler Britt Evans C - - - 3 1 1 50.00 50.00 50.00 1.53 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Eldridge Kathleen Lucas C - - - - - - 46.43 46.43 46.43 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 John Russell W Harris Jr A - - - - - - 46.13 46.13 46.13 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Curtiss Cohen Benqing Shen C - 12 5 - 2 2 1.95 47.62 43.79 45.74 1.07 Red XX - 19 - N/S Scores
7 Haohao Chen Shi Chen C - - - - - - 23.51 23.51 23.51 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Paolo Ranaldi Lee Prellwitz A - - - 1/2 - - 63.69 63.69 63.69 2.11 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 David Lehman Dick Melson A 4 - - 1/2 - - 4.81 63.69 54.25 59.06 2.78 Gold|Red XX - 20 - N/S Scores
6 Lisa Nehs Mark Nehs C 6 1 1 - 1 1 -8.06 50.30 65.27 57.21 3.10 Gold YY - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Jeffrey Miller William Wickham A 17 - - 3 - - 0.51 54.17 53.16 53.67 1.76 Red XX - 18 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Fehrenbach David Spicuzza A - - - - - - 50.60 50.60 50.60 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Virginia Jach Betty Steffek C - - - - - - -8.89 31.55 49.02 40.13 1.21 Red XX - 19 - E/W Scores
4 Audrey Gehrig Joan O'Leary C - - - - - - 36.01 36.01 36.01 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Kerry Smith Dick Bruno A 5 - - - - - 0.00 58.34 58.34 5.31 Gold|Red XX - 14 - N/S Scores
11 John Goring Jerry Jackson A 7 - - - - - 0.00 56.49 56.49 3.02 Red XX - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Kenneth Tatz David Langer B 9 3 - - - - 0.00 55.61 55.61 3.94 Gold XX - 4 - N/S Scores
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A 13 - - - - - 0.00 54.29 54.29 1.40 Red XX - 3 - N/S Scores
8 George Klemic Michael Airdo A 15 - - - - - 0.00 53.80 53.80 2.86 Gold XX - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Marlene Feldman Patti Weigler C 18 5 2 - - - 0.00 53.06 53.06 3.88 Gold XX - 7 - N/S Scores
16 Yvette Neary William Malesevich A 20 - - - - - 0.00 52.09 52.09 0.78 Red XX - 16 - N/S Scores
6 Lizabeth Kennedy George Kaiser A 21 - - - - - 0.00 51.89 51.89 4.67 Gold XX - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Joan Stein Chris Benson A - - - - - - 0.00 49.57 49.57 0.93 Red XX - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Sharon May Irene Bolton C - 8 4 - - - 0.00 49.09 49.09 1.89 Red XX - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Mary Goulet Mary Emory B - 10 - - - - 0.00 47.13 47.13 0.84 Red XX - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Tobey Belmont Barbara Recht B - 11 - - - - 0.00 46.77 46.77 0.44 Red XX - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Janet Holmes Marlene Backus C - - 9 - - - 0.00 43.81 43.81 0.77 Red XX - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Blythe Olshan Findley David Findley C - - - - - - 0.00 42.62 42.62 XX - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Kimberly Davis Ethel Walker C - - - - - - 0.00 42.40 42.40 XX - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Diane Wright Richard Wright C - - - - - - 0.00 41.69 41.69 XX - 5 - N/S Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Joshua Stark Will Engel A 3 - - - - - 0.00 59.08 59.08 4.60 Gold|Red XX - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty B 8 2 - - - - 0.00 55.87 55.87 3.82 Gold|Red XX - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Lee Prellwitz Paolo Ranaldi A 10 - - - - - 0.00 55.41 55.41 3.49 Gold|Red XX - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Martha Brosio Paul Karas A 11 - - - - - 0.00 54.76 54.76 3.27 Gold XX - 2 - E/W Scores
17 Gary Kessler Al Fenton A 12 - - - - - 0.00 54.67 54.67 2.97 Red XX - 17 - E/W Scores
8 James Diebel Wayne Eggers A 14 - - - - - 0.00 53.96 53.96 4.08 Gold XX - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Gary Vanden Houten Steve Slinger B 16 4 - - - - 0.00 53.79 53.79 2.34 Gold|Red XX - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Kyle Rockoff Philip McPeek C 19 6 3 - - - 0.00 52.43 52.43 2.80 Gold XX - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Nancy Ogreenc David Raitt A 22 - - - - - 0.00 51.41 51.41 XX - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Leonard Kaufman Larry Seitzman B 23 7 - - - - 0.00 50.33 50.33 1.53 Gold XX - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Emmanuel Vuvunas Paul Stern A 24 - - - - - 0.00 50.27 50.27 XX - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Jerry Poliquin Michael Kolacki B - 9 - - - - 0.00 48.79 48.79 XX - 15 - E/W Scores
6 William McFall Tamas Szabo A - - - - - - 0.00 46.39 46.39 0.68 Red XX - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond C - - 6 - - - 0.00 45.10 45.10 0.98 Red XX - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay C - - 7 - - - 0.00 44.54 44.54 XX - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Donald Scholz Ted Witt C - - 8 - - - 0.00 44.37 44.37 0.98 Red XX - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Paul Schroeder Sandi Park A - - - - - - 0.00 43.80 43.80 XX - 11 - E/W Scores