Aug 25, 2016 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Straitified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.97 Red 1 111.00 Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Oren KriegelChicago, IL Barbara KasleBoca Raton, FL David GraingerRoseville, CA
3.92 Red 2/3 87.00 Sellers McKeeJupiter, FL Sidney GolubWest Palm Beach, FL Harriet Eaton MorrisPonce Inlet, FL Betty SandiferDaytona Beach, FL
3.92 Red 2/3 87.00 Gerrianne MasonCrossville, TN Virginia LiftonNaples, FL Allison L CappellettiCookeville, TN Corey KrantzDelray Beach, FL
1.26 Red 4 82.00 Diana HoltPalm Beach, FL Jerry HelmsCharlotte, NC Sterling OdomPalm Bch Gdns, FL Ellasue ChaittPalm Bch Gdns, FL Ed SchulteTampa, FL
4.25 Red 5 1 80.00 Elliot SlavisPalm Bch Gdns, FL Gina SauberHollywood, FL Elizabeth HayesPalm Bch Shrs, FL Dennis SovicPalm Bch Gdns, FL
3.19 Red 6 2 76.00 Eileen GottsegenBoca Raton, FL Faith YoblonBoca Raton, FL Carole KrosserBoca Raton, FL Linda SoicherBoca Raton, FL
2.39 Red 3 67.00 Arnold WinikoffPalm Bch Gdns, FL Audrey KaplanPalm Bch Gdns, FL Barbara AccollaPalm Bch Gdns, FL R Edward KaplanPalm Bch Gdns, FL
1.79 Red 4 66.00 George BernsteinNaples, FL Patricia BernsteinNaples, FL Peggy KehoeNaples, FL B Jean JensenNaples, FL
1.84 Red 5 1 62.00 Carol KettererThe Villages, FL Marilyn HubbardThe Villages, FL Patricia HolmesThe Villages, FL Robert Vicars JrThe Villages, FL
1.38 Red 2 59.00 Don HarrisPalm Bch Gdns, FL Tasso FountoukidisPalm Bch Gdns, FL Peter LevathesPalm Bch Gdns, FL David FreymanPalm Bch Gdns, FL

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
22 Greg Hinze Oren Kriegel Barbara Kasle David Grainger A 1 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 5.97 Red
21 Gerrianne Mason Virginia Lifton Allison L Cappelletti Corey Krantz A 2/3 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.92 Red
19 Sellers McKee Sidney Golub Harriet Eaton Morris Betty Sandifer A 2/3 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.92 Red
7 Diana Holt Jerry Helms Sterling Odom Ellasue Chaitt Ed Schulte A 4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.26 Red
8 Elliot Slavis Gina Sauber Elizabeth Hayes Dennis Sovic B 5 1 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.25 Red
1 Eileen Gottsegen Faith Yoblon Carole Krosser Linda Soicher B 6 2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.19 Red
15 Arnold Winikoff Audrey Kaplan Barbara Accolla R Edward Kaplan B - 3 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.39 Red
2 George Bernstein Patricia Bernstein Peggy Kehoe B Jean Jensen B - 4 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.79 Red
6 Carol Ketterer Marilyn Hubbard Patricia Holmes Robert Vicars Jr C - 5 1 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.84 Red
9 Don Harris Tasso Fountoukidis Peter Levathes David Freyman C - - 2 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.38 Red
10 Stuart Schwartz Elaine Schwartz Sid Kreppel Gail Kreppel B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.50 Red
18 John Vega Peter Jargowsky Lucy Fendig Margaret Cooper B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.50 Red
4 Lynn Long Dianne Schupak Betty Vermillion Bonnie King C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.50 Red
16 Sally Swing Carol Helderlein Muriel Levitz Patricia Hassett B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.25 Red
14 Freida Dohrman Wendy Margraff Brenda Kefauver Betsy Bunting B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.38 Red
17 Mary Patton Pam Earle Deborah Gilman Nancy Beitler B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.25 Red
11 Won Yang August Laruffa Helena Fine Louis Trautwein III B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.25 Red
3 Yara Barretta Motaz Farag Maury Fuller Jane Greenawalt B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.25 Red
20 Ying Freedman Marcia Freed Jacqueline Eby Valerie Tritt B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
5 Debra Murphy Judy Walk Etta Taylor Sally Ditomaso C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
12 Harvey Hafetz Zena Hafetz Marilyn Cohen Nancy Lasner C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
13 Frederick Nislow Judith Nislow Rick Blume Eylene Blume B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results