Aug 07, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 127.00 Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Adam ParrishSandwich, MA Sheila GabayNewton, MA Robert McCawBrewster, MA
8.25 Silver 2 111.00 Sondra CaplinWaltham, MA Donald CaplinWaltham, MA James KeeganCambridge, MA Rick HolcombMalden, MA
6.19 Silver 3 106.00 Andrew ChestertonWinchester, MA Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Natalie BassilBoston, MA Marina PolestraBoston, MA
5.28 Silver 4 1 105.00 Priscilla HostetterOsterville, MA Susan BianchiBoston, MA Ginny O'TooleYarmouth Port, MA Steven SalidasBrewster, MA
3.67 Silver 5 102.00 Rena LiebermanNorth Easton, MA Shome MukherjeeRandolph, MA Margie SullivanSagamore Beach, MA Eric SchwartzArlington, MA
3.96 Silver 6 2 97.00 Ann BloomfieldMashpee, MA Dianne EpsteinCenterville, MA Robert SheinkopfBoca Raton, FL Peter FigdorMashpee, MA
2.75 Silver 7 94.00 Stewart RubensteinNewton, MA Christina ParkerNewton Center, MA Christine HalkiotisWellesley Hills, MA Diogo TeixeiraWellesley, MA
2.61 Silver 8/9 3/4 1 90.00 Roberta FrancisWellesley, MA Martin ArnoldMilford, CT Richard WoernerWellesley, MA Paul AdlerNatick, MA
2.60 Silver 8/9 3/4 90.00 Ken CamilleisSouth Yarmouth, MA Bradford BarnesEast Falmouth, MA Martin KoskiBourne, MA James Swan, Jr.East Sandwich, MA
1.76 Silver 5 86.00 Susan MullinNaples, FL Sheila MiddletonMilton, MA Mickey MacMillanOsterville, MA Ann SwaimMarstons Mls, MA
1.51 Silver 6 79.00 Lydia HaleyTiverton, RI Alice ForryPortsmouth, RI Barbara BauchspiesPortsmouth, RI Beverly NillNorth Port, FL
1.96 Silver 2 78.00 Betsy StegemanFalmouth, MA Alice BordenMashpee, MA Doris LowryPocasset, MA Ilse FersingMashpee, MA
1.47 Silver 3 76.00 Richard PerryBrewster, MA Mary DulembaHarwich, MA Roger LoyerHyannis, MA Yumiko HoughBarnstable, MA
1.10 Silver 4 70.00 Robert De LaarPlymouth, MA Robert KostkaKingston, MA Jon ValbertEast Sandwich, MA Alan BelloPocasset, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Lewis Gamerman Adam Parrish Sheila Gabay Robert McCaw A 1 - - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 11.00 Silver
24 Sondra Caplin Donald Caplin James Keegan Rick Holcomb A 2 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 8.25 Silver
26 Andrew Chesterton Mark Aquino Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A 3 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 6.19 Silver
4 Priscilla Hostetter Susan Bianchi Ginny O'Toole Steven Salidas B 4 1 - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 5.28 Silver
8 Rena Lieberman Shome Mukherjee Margie Sullivan Eric Schwartz A 5 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 3.67 Silver
2 Ann Bloomfield Dianne Epstein Robert Sheinkopf Peter Figdor B 6 2 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 3.96 Silver
12 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Christine Halkiotis Diogo Teixeira A 7 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 2.75 Silver
28 Roberta Francis Martin Arnold Richard Woerner Paul Adler C 8/9 3/4 1 - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.61 Silver
17 Ken Camilleis Bradford Barnes Martin Koski James Swan, Jr. B 8/9 3/4 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.60 Silver
22 Andrew Hanes Timothy Hill Christopher Apitz Ellen Dilbert A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.15 Silver
10 Susan Mullin Sheila Middleton Mickey MacMillan Ann Swaim B - 5 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.76 Silver
29 Roger Li Alix Taylor Robert Bertoni Joseph Cappannelli A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.04 Silver
25 Albert Votolato Steven Hudson Grace Charron Paul Simon A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.92 Silver
14 Lydia Haley Alice Forry Barbara Bauchspies Beverly Nill B - 6 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.51 Silver
16 Flora Hall Bruce Sauter Cherie Everett Kathleen Kenney B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.15 Silver
9 Betsy Stegeman Alice Borden Doris Lowry Ilse Fersing C - - 2 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.96 Silver
7 Mark Throop Eric Throop Vikram Srimurthy Neil Kreuzer B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.15 Silver
23 Richard Perry Mary Dulemba Roger Loyer Yumiko Hough C - - 3 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.47 Silver
18 Jenny Koenecke Elizabeth Paige Maureen Berggren Brenda Hussey B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.69 Silver
27 Jo Ann Kriger Jody Foley Muriel Golden Suzanne Pratley B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.69 Silver
19 Miriam Roos Peter Roos Marjory Nimberg Richard Nimberg B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.92 Silver
20 Robert De Laar Robert Kostka Jon Valbert Alan Bello C - - 4 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.10 Silver
13 Beth Cotner Marilyn Beardsley Kathleen Denton Barbara Witt B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.69 Silver
30 Robert Potvin Donna Cone Ronald Briggs David Herzog B - - - - - - 66.50 0.00 -0.50 66.50 0.69 Silver
1 Kenneth Wirkala Elaine Sheeran Nancy Mullen Jen Reidy C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.46 Silver
21 Daniel Burns Jacqueline Martin Lorraine Seymourian Julia Keally C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.69 Silver
15 Carolyn Atkins Christina Dowling Margaret Smith Patricia Medis C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.58 Silver
5 Rita Waldstein Peg Burkhardt Claire Schoenwetter Paula Sidman C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.58 Silver
11 Redenta Picazio Stephen Picazio Betty Herr Mary Mullaney B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.69 Silver
6 Midge Lipkin Linda Sharkansky Harriet Randall Susan Gladstone C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results