Aug 28, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 115.00 Steven HuhmanLarchmont, NY Robert StaymanNew Rochelle, NY John BoyerHastings Hudson, NY Terry TerzianCastro Valley, CA
8.25 Silver 2 102.00 Thomas SimonYonkers, NY Janet LippmannHartsdale, NY Stephen LippmannHartsdale, NY Tania Reyes HillerBedford Corners, NY
6.19 Silver 3 98.00 Bob RebeleinPoughkeepsie, NY Jill MarshallPort Chester, NY Faye MarinoGreenwich, CT Mimi BieberHartsdale, NY
4.64 Silver 4 91.00 Victor KingHartford, CT Jeffrey GoldmanNorwalk, CT Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT David EhlerFarmington, CT
3.67 Silver 5 88.00 Steven LockwoodPleasantville, NY Vivian WuCos Cob, CT Terry LubmanRiverside, CT William PalmerBrooklyn, NY
3.14 Silver 6 86.00 Kenneth JacobsUp Saddle River, NJ Stephen NellissenWashington Twp, NJ David StandigOakland, NJ Phyllis QuinnCortlandt Manor, NY
4.65 Silver 7 1 1 84.00 Maurice ChesneySaunderstown, RI Abhijit DuttaNew Haven, CT Haroula DobynsMilford, CT Linda BradfordOrange, CT
2.44 Silver 8 83.00 Arthur SeelenfreundRye, NY Dottie KovelRye, NY Marjorie VogelNew Rochelle, NY Stephen SahleinLarchmont, NY
3.49 Silver 2 82.00 Deborah NoackShelton, CT Linda GreenFairfield, CT Robert RisingTrumbull, CT John FarwellMilford, CT
2.62 Silver 3 78.00 Russ SackowitzStamford, CT Michael HessWilton, CT Joan MartinBridgeport, CT Marilyn CaissyFairfield, CT
1.96 Silver 4 76.00 Susan FronapfelDanbury, CT Richard FronapfelDanbury, CT George HollandDanbury, CT Carl PalmerDanbury, CT
2.27 Silver 5 2 72.00 Rufus ColeCos Cob, CT Silvia SzantoCos Cob, CT Michael LoBedminster, NJ Teresa ChekBedminster, NJ
1.70 Silver 3 63.00 Gary KellmanStamford, CT Susan KellmanStamford, CT Alain BollagMamaroneck, NY Paulette BollagMamaroneck, NY
1.28 Silver 4 56.00 Georgeann KishnerDanbury, CT Stanley KishnerDanbury, CT Carla SharpEaston, CT Jacquelyn FuchsTrumbull, CT

Recaps

Section W

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 Steven Huhman Robert Stayman John Boyer Terry Terzian A 1 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 11.00 Silver
10 Thomas Simon Janet Lippmann Stephen Lippmann Tania Reyes Hiller A 2 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 8.25 Silver
22 Bob Rebelein Jill Marshall Faye Marino Mimi Bieber A 3 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 6.19 Silver
23 Victor King Jeffrey Goldman Richard DeMartino David Ehler A 4 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.64 Silver
19 Steven Lockwood Vivian Wu Terry Lubman William Palmer A 5 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.67 Silver
11 Kenneth Jacobs Stephen Nellissen David Standig Phyllis Quinn A 6 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.14 Silver
2 Maurice Chesney Abhijit Dutta Haroula Dobyns Linda Bradford C 7 1 1 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.65 Silver
24 Arthur Seelenfreund Dottie Kovel Marjorie Vogel Stephen Sahlein A 8 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.44 Silver
26 Deborah Noack Linda Green Robert Rising John Farwell B - 2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.49 Silver
15 Russ Sackowitz Michael Hess Joan Martin Marilyn Caissy B - 3 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.62 Silver
3 Susan Fronapfel Richard Fronapfel George Holland Carl Palmer B - 4 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.96 Silver
6 Karen Barrett Susan Mayo Douglas Thompson Paul Burnham A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.32 Silver
14 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto Michael Lo Teresa Chek C - 5 2 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.27 Silver
9 Susan Smith Michael Smith Lesley Meyers Tom Joyce A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.32 Silver
5 H Jay Sloofman Frances Schneider Maeve Lucey Lawrence Lau A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Silver
28 Farley Mawyer Don Stiegler Nathan Finkle Isaac Finkle B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.99 Silver
20 Barbara Moore William Wood Debbie Benner Allan Clamage A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.66 Silver
1 Gary Kellman Susan Kellman Alain Bollag Paulette Bollag C - - 3 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.70 Silver
27 Doris Greenwald Sandra DeMartino Betty Jane Corbani Linda Otness A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.99 Silver
4 Elaine Misner James Misner Susan Rodricks Susan Seckinger A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.66 Silver
21 Margaret Molwitz Jerry Jacobs Esther Watstein Martin Arnold B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.99 Silver
13 Georgeann Kishner Stanley Kishner Carla Sharp Jacquelyn Fuchs C - - 4 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.28 Silver
17 Craig Snowden Monika Senf Bruno Schrage Sanjay Santhanam C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.99 Silver
25 Donna Doyle Linda Wyse Nancy Matthews Carol Taylor C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.99 Silver
16 Gordon Kiernan Marilyn Tjader Mildred Fromm Nancy Robertson A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.99 Silver
8 Evan Dean Janice Dean Terry Lerman Marvin Lerman C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.33 Silver
7 Susan Schnur Jane Hankin Loretta Stamler Elaine Strauss C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.33 Silver
12 Jonathan Jankus Hilary Michaels Katie Rust Peter Nicoletti C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.33 Silver
29 Clifford Wald Tim Cormany Michael Grant Penelope Johnston-Foote C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.33 Silver
30 Ruth Sachs Susan Smith Lin Li Lynn Greenspan C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.33 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results