Aug 21, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.45 Silver 1 94.00 Kathy DowenBoise, ID Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID Beth MilamIdaho Falls, ID Jim MilamIdaho Falls, ID
7.84 Silver 2 88.00 Ian MartindaleBoise, ID Charlene MartindaleBoise, ID Duane ChristensenBoise, ID Carol ChristensenBoise, ID
5.88 Silver 3 80.00 Aaron CavenderSandy, UT Randy GentillonIdaho Falls, ID Mike BerggrenSalt Lake City, UT Jim FlesherSalt Lake City, UT
4.41 Silver 4 75.00 Steven TownerSalt Lake City, UT Massoud TahmassebipourHolladay, UT Pradeep JhawarLayton, UT Vandana JhawarLayton, UT
3.48 Silver 5 68.00 Deirdre NickelSalt Lake City, UT Max AeschbacherSalt Lake City, UT Bill AeschbacherPark City, UT Ann MorinPark City, UT
2.97 Silver 1 1 58.00 Victoria HessJackson, WY Neill GoltzBozeman, MT Dawna WilsonTeton Village, WY Virginia HalloranJackson, WY
2.23 Silver 2 55.00 Helen LindhorstIdaho Falls, ID Maria HillIdaho Falls, ID Corinne ParksIdaho Falls, ID Marilyn EbnerIdaho Falls, ID
1.67 Silver 3 2 54.00 Ray FinkJackson, WY Cordelia StearnsWilson, WY Duane MurphyPocatello, ID Suzanne YoungIdaho Falls, ID

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas Beth Milam Jim Milam A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 10.45 Silver
4 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 2 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 7.84 Silver
1 Aaron Cavender Randy Gentillon Mike Berggren Jim Flesher A 3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.88 Silver
3 Steven Towner Massoud Tahmassebipour Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A 4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.41 Silver
15 Deirdre Nickel Max Aeschbacher Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A 5 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.48 Silver
5 Steve Visocan Angela Butterfield Dabney Mann Doug Rankin A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.90 Silver
11 Jeanne Moore Joan Phillips Rich Lee Annis Keller A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.20 Silver
12 Victoria Hess Neill Goltz Dawna Wilson Virginia Halloran C - 1 1 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.97 Silver
13 Helen Lindhorst Maria Hill Corinne Parks Marilyn Ebner B - 2 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.23 Silver
2 Ray Fink Cordelia Stearns Duane Murphy Suzanne Young C - 3 2 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.67 Silver
8 Janice Hemphill Earl Krenz Pat Olsen Josie Brown C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.20 Silver
6 Al Kemp Bob Donaldson Jack Triplett Sherley Blodgett A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.60 Silver
16 Paul Lund Joann Okumura Miki Paskett Sid Paskett C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.60 Silver
7 Nelle Lucas Jim Lucas Maryellen McFarlane Pam Circuit B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.60 Silver
10 Stan Howell Carol Ormond Dorothy Barrett Dorothy Johnson C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.30 Silver
14 Barbara Bain Janice Matteson-Howell Ann Munoz Richard Munoz C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results