Aug 05, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

NLM 0-500 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Nancy Baer Wanda Jacobs B 1 1 - 1 1 - 75.00 62.50 75.00 2.75 Silver Scores
6 Joanie Aranyos Sandi Myer A - - - 2 - - 66.80 55.67 66.80 0.68 Silver Scores
2 Michele Marks Herbert Schneider B - - - 3 2 - 64.50 53.75 64.50 0.50 Silver Scores
3 Susan McCullough Judy Earl A - - - - - - 59.30 49.42 59.30 Scores
7 George Elangical Mila Schmidt A - - - - - - 55.80 46.50 55.80 Scores
4 Bob Murray Margaret Dam C - - - - - 1 53.74 44.78 53.74 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Darlene Decklever Gerrie Cook C - - - - - - 44.60 37.17 44.60 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jan Amara Paula Hagan C 3 2 1 1 1 1 72.70 60.58 72.70 1.56 Silver Scores
6 Paula Babcock Phyllis Westerman A 4 - - 2 - - 71.20 59.33 71.20 1.16 Silver Scores
1 Guy Almeling Linda Sebastian C - - 4 3 2 2 63.90 53.25 63.90 0.66 Silver Scores
2 Janet Hendrickson Johanna Costic C - - - - - - 63.50 52.92 63.50 Scores
3 John Hannsz Mollie Ottina A - - - - - - 58.00 48.33 58.00 Scores
7 Fay Ennis Henry Ennis A - - - - - - 48.00 40.00 48.00 Scores
4 Dorothy Boyd Pam Haag C - - - - - - 42.20 35.17 42.20 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Michael Andesilich Anne Runyan B - 4 - 1 1 - 66.50 55.42 66.50 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Margeret Schiller Elizabeth Kinne A - - - 2 - - 62.50 52.08 62.50 0.68 Silver Scores
6 Robert Cihi Peggy Cihi C - - - 3 2 1 62.00 51.67 62.00 0.58 Silver Scores
4 Paula Hershenson Paul Adler B - - - - - - 59.00 49.17 59.00 Scores
5 David Yudowitz Brenda Miller A - - - - - - 59.00 49.17 59.00 Scores
7 Ginny Nightingale Bettye Strother C - - - - - - 56.00 46.67 56.00 Scores
3 Fred Costin Les Muranyi B - - - - - - 55.00 45.83 55.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Marylee MacDougall Robert MacDougall A 2 - - 1 - - 73.50 61.25 73.50 2.06 Silver Scores
6 John Sushko W Douglas Schuler C 5 3 2 2 1 1 68.00 56.67 68.00 1.17 Silver Scores
5 Dan Zevin Shirley Rolland A 6 - - 3 - - 67.50 56.25 67.50 0.65 Silver Scores
1 Ginger Lewis Lucy Barbour C - 5 3 - 2 2 66.00 55.00 66.00 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Mary Thorne Mary Foley C - - - - - - 56.00 46.67 56.00 Scores
3 Judy Leichty Coral Lee Ramsey C - - - - - - 46.00 38.33 46.00 Scores
7 Juanita Lownes Mary Ondracek A - - - - - - 43.00 35.83 43.00 Scores