Aug 28, 2016 - Sunday 11:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.10 Silver 1 98.00 Rhonda MonroBeverly Hills, MI Joe MonroBeverly Hills, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH Zachary WassermanFarmington Hls, MI
7.95 Silver 2/3 96.00 Jack ShartsisHuntington Wds, MI Jerrold GrossmanRochester Hills, MI Henry ShevitzBloomfield Hls, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI
6.81 Silver 2/3 96.00 Cono EmanueleBrownstown Twp, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI Frank SensoliSt Clair Shores, MI Michael D AliotoBirmingham, MI
5.10 Silver 4 89.00 Linda PerlmanMilan, MI Lori StragerFarmington Hls, MI Michael CraneCanton, MI Debra EavesNorthville, MI
4.03 Silver 5 88.00 Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Lynne SchaefferWest Bloomfield, MI Susan ParnesFlint, MI Gordon ParnesFlint, MI
5.78 Silver 6 1 87.00 Lillian BackAnn Arbor, MI James WalterAnn Arbor, MI David AderenteAnn Arbor, MI Wilbur ArgersingerAnn Arbor, MI
3.03 Silver 7 85.00 Richard TemkinFarmington, MI Steven WinokurRochester, MI William WinokurWest Bloomfield, MI Irving RosensteinTroy, MI
4.34 Silver 2 77.00 Carol MackseyToledo, OH Woodie GoddardBowling Green, OH Susan BowersMaumee, OH Dianne SradejaToledo, OH
3.25 Silver 3 75.00 Satish ShahSterling Hgts, MI Naresh KapilaAuburn Hills, MI Deepak DigheWest Bloomfield, MI Lynda ThalWest Bloomfield, MI
2.44 Silver 4 74.00 Bob OndoAnn Arbor, MI Allan TushmanWest Bloomfield, MI Genie BakerAnn Arbor, MI William NiemczykNovi, MI
3.03 Silver 5 1 72.00 Kenneth GeislerClarkston, MI Arlene GeislerClarkston, MI Lakshmi VoraBloomfield Hls, MI Ellen SilverestBrighton, MI
2.27 Silver 2 70.00 Stuart DombeyAnn Arbor, MI Chris BrewerAnn Arbor, MI Klaus BrondumAnn Arbor, MI Martha ToonAnn Arbor, MI
1.70 Silver 3 64.00 David CopiAnn Arbor, MI Darleen YaskaninYpsilanti, MI Donajean LawsonAnn Arbor, MI Aileen BementAnn Arbor, MI
1.28 Silver 4 60.00 Donald SchenkLansing, MI Jim KoerberLansing, MI Mary StewartEast Lansing, MI Charis LinklaterHasslett, MI

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
26 Rhonda Monro Joe Monro Frank Treiber III Zachary Wasserman A 1 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 12.10 Silver
17 Jack Shartsis Jerrold Grossman Henry Shevitz Sheldon Kirsch A 2/3 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 7.95 Silver
1 Cono Emanuele Jonathan Fleischmann Kurt Dasher Frank Sensoli Michael D Alioto A 2/3 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 6.81 Silver
12 Linda Perlman Lori Strager Michael Crane Debra Eaves A 4 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 5.10 Silver
20 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes A 5 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.03 Silver
6 Lillian Back James Walter David Aderente Wilbur Argersinger B 6 1 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 5.78 Silver
11 Richard Temkin Steven Winokur William Winokur Irving Rosenstein A 7 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.03 Silver
23 Carol Macksey Woodie Goddard Susan Bowers Dianne Sradeja B - 2 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.34 Silver
9 Patricia Young Bert Newman Michael Giordano Kathy Newman Anastasia Tessler Julie Baba A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.29 Silver
10 Satish Shah Naresh Kapila Deepak Dighe Lynda Thal B - 3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.25 Silver
3 Bob Ondo Allan Tushman Genie Baker William Niemczyk B - 4 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.44 Silver
18 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Lakshmi Vora Ellen Silverest C - 5 1 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.03 Silver
25 Gary Brinker Mary Smith Brenda Bryant Joseph Ernsthausen A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.87 Silver
2 Robert Raf Margaret Moore Michael McGaw Sandy Birnholtz B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.16 Silver
16 Stuart Dombey Chris Brewer Klaus Brondum Martha Toon C - - 2 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.27 Silver
19 Victoria Vallone Charles Schiff Thomas Hunt Ross Weinstein B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.16 Silver
15 Dan Sutherland Thom Allen Alan Cohn Grant Petersen B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.16 Silver
21 David Copi Darleen Yaskanin Donajean Lawson Aileen Bement C - - 3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.70 Silver
14 Jagjit Singh Robert Christensen Leon Schmelzer Vicki Neiberg B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.87 Silver
7 Donald Schenk Jim Koerber Mary Stewart Charis Linklater C - - 4 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.28 Silver
13 Dennis Ebendick Barbara Kalnick James McNamara Douglas Sweeder C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.73 Silver
8 Lisa Karam Jane Gardner Barb Ferrera Maria Conti C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.73 Silver
5 Kathy Twomey Marilee Neff Melinda Muirhead Suzanne McIlhiny C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.58 Silver
22 Rosemary Sharland Pamela George Arlene Borland Roberta Palmer C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.44 Silver
4 Arlene Stec Lori Briscoe Patricia Seay Gloria Bennett C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.44 Silver
24 K Van Alstine Jr Zoe Yost Pearl Lim Beatrice Treleaven C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.15 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results