Aug 26, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Winokur Lynne Schaeffer A 5 - - 1 - - 384.24 59.11 384.24 3.77 Silver Scores
7 Wilbur Argersinger Bob Rasmussen B 6 2 - 2 1 - 379.88 58.44 379.88 3.87 Silver Scores
6 Robert Raf Ronna Galin B 10 5 - 3 2 - 360.24 55.42 360.24 1.63 Silver Scores
14 Linda Lutze Sonia Manchek C - 6 3 4 3 1 358.50 55.15 358.50 1.63 Silver Scores
13 Stu Cohen Mark Weiss B - - - 5 4 - 357.56 55.01 357.56 0.63 Silver Scores
12 Steven Winokur Steven Shumer C - - - 6 - 2 343.24 52.81 343.24 0.71 Silver Scores
5 Brenda Jaffe Walter Goldsmith A - - - - - - 339.08 52.17 339.08 Scores
4 Miriam Shaw Bette Wolf C - - - - - - 330.94 50.91 330.94 Scores
9 Ruth Brownstein Seymour Goodman A - - - - - - 329.74 50.73 329.74 Scores
8 Marilyn Nathanson Rita Levin C - - - - - - 315.26 48.50 315.26 Scores
1 Danny Krebs Carolyn Krebs B - - - - - - 313.38 48.21 313.38 Scores
2 Jim Masterson Douglas Hauke C - - - - - - 306.26 47.12 306.26 Scores
10 Patricia Livingston Mary Jane Allen C - - - - - - 281.08 43.24 281.08 Scores
11 Christopher Grant Patricia Young B - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 276.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bert Newman Anastasia Tessler A 4 - - 1 - - 393.26 60.50 393.26 5.03 Silver Scores
13 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C - - 4 2 1 1 356.44 54.84 356.44 1.93 Silver Scores
1 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik B - - - 3 2 - 351.12 54.02 351.12 1.38 Silver Scores
7 Steve O'Guin Margaret Moore B - - - 4 3 - 344.92 53.06 344.92 0.96 Silver Scores
9 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A - - - 5 - - 339.50 52.23 339.50 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Grant Petersen Bob Ondo B - - - 6 4 - 338.26 52.04 338.26 0.60 Silver Scores
14 Matt Parks Robert Parks C - - - - - 2 329.50 50.69 329.50 0.71 Silver Scores
5 Judy Hocher Charlotte Miller A - - - - - - 326.26 50.19 326.26 Scores
12 Neal Strand Michael Kaleel B - - - - - - 318.26 48.96 318.26 Scores
3 Myles Maddox Michael Giordano A - - - - - - 288.24 44.34 288.24 Scores
10 William Smallwood John Borden C - - - - - - 274.92 42.30 274.92 Scores
8 Latika Mangrulkar Deepak Dighe C - - - - - - 267.56 41.16 267.56 Scores
2 Constance Jones Jane Gardner C - - - - - - 258.62 39.79 258.62 Scores
4 Larry Freedman Edward Brouhard C - - - - - - 236.24 36.34 236.24 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Edward Klarman Audrey Koloff C 8 4 2 1 1 1 375.94 57.84 375.94 2.75 Silver Scores
13 Chuck Burger Suzy Burger A 11 - - 2 - - 359.94 55.38 359.94 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Martin Hirschman Linda Perlman A - - - 3 - - 357.24 54.96 357.24 1.38 Silver Scores
12 Lynda Thal Emily Miller C - - 5 4 2 2 347.98 53.54 347.98 1.20 Silver Scores
10 Lakshmi Vora Larry Lewis C - - 6 5 3 3 343.58 52.86 343.58 0.86 Silver Scores
4 Raj Patil Sarla Nandani C - - - 6 4 - 325.74 50.11 325.74 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Jonathan Fleischmann Phyllis Cohn B - - - - - - 305.26 46.96 305.26 Scores
5 Kathy Newman Norman Rotter A - - - - - - 303.58 46.70 303.58 Scores
1 Duaine Benard Marilyn Crane B - - - - - - 298.58 45.94 298.58 Scores
14 Bill Goodman Marty Goodman C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
7 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - - - - - - 292.52 45.00 292.52 Scores
2 George Serniuk Nancy Dupont C - - - - - - 288.24 44.34 288.24 Scores
9 Judi Amatangelo Georgene Cronin A - - - - - - 273.26 42.04 273.26 Scores
8 Barbara Clifton Teri Ford C - - - - - - 252.74 38.88 252.74 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Beth Kordt Susan Smith C 1 1 1 1 1 1 410.26 63.12 410.26 11.92 Silver Scores
11 Daniel Marcus Richard Temkin A 2 - - 2 - - 410.02 63.08 410.02 8.94 Silver Scores
3 Michael D Alioto Sheldon Kirsch A 3 - - 3 - - 401.26 61.73 401.26 6.71 Silver Scores
6 Harry Jagtiani Scott Miller B 7 3 - 4 2 - 376.26 57.89 376.26 2.90 Silver Scores
13 Dennis Carman John Koschik A 9 - - 5 - - 370.56 57.01 370.56 1.32 Silver Scores
9 Jack Shartsis Robert Mendelson A - - - 6 - - 351.24 54.04 351.24 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler C - - - - 3 2 338.26 52.04 338.26 0.82 Silver Scores
12 Adele Forster Robert Forster C - - - - 4 - 328.06 50.47 328.06 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Lori Strager Michael Crane A - - - - - - 324.74 49.96 324.74 Scores
2 Rita Rubin Daniel Schiffer C - - - - - - 323.42 49.76 323.42 Scores
1 Allan Tushman William Niemczyk B - - - - - - 296.98 45.69 296.98 Scores
10 June Koch Dennis Ebendick C - - - - - - 257.92 39.68 257.92 Scores
7 Leon Schmelzer Vicki Neiberg B - - - - - - 248.42 38.22 248.42 Scores
14 John Abbott Paul Joseph C - - - - - - 240.50 37.00 240.50 Scores