Aug 25, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Frank Treiber III Rhonda Monro A 2 - - 1 - - 401.50 61.77 401.50 11.18 Silver Scores
2 Allan Tushman Genie Baker B 4/5 2 - 2/3 1 - 391.50 60.23 391.50 5.50 Silver Scores
8 Daniel Marcus Sondra Schubiner A 4/5 - - 2/3 - - 391.50 60.23 391.50 5.50 Silver Scores
5 Richard Temkin Mark Bendure A 6 - - 4 - - 390.00 60.00 390.00 3.54 Silver Scores
1 Suzanne McIlhiny Barbara Kalnick B - - - 5 2 - 341.00 52.46 341.00 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Margaret Moore Georgene Cronin A - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 321.50 Scores
3 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith B - - - - 3 - 312.50 48.08 312.50 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Bert Newman Roberta Toll A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 Scores
7 Susan Smith Charles Smith C - - - - - 1 296.00 45.54 296.00 0.88 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Finkel James Smyth B - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 Scores
10 Tom Baer Jaime Myers C - - - - - 2 291.00 44.77 291.00 0.62 Silver Scores
11 Deepak Dighe Latika Mangrulkar C - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 Scores
13 Denise Brown Donald Kinney C - - - - - - 234.00 36.00 234.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lynne Cook Rose Burke A 7 - - 1 - - 388.50 59.77 388.50 2.65 Silver Scores
2 Ellen Silverest Lakshmi Vora B 10/11 4 - 2 1 - 373.00 57.38 373.00 2.03 Silver Scores
8 Michael D Alioto Kurt Dasher A 13 - - 3 - - 364.00 56.00 364.00 1.32 Silver Scores
6 Kenneth Eisenberg Martin Hirschman A - - - 4 - - 348.50 53.62 348.50 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Paul Schneider Sheldon Dulberg C - - 4 5 2 1 343.50 52.85 343.50 1.14 Silver Scores
13 Lillian Back David Aderente B - - - - 3 - 338.50 52.08 338.50 0.82 Silver Scores
12 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C - - 6 - 4 2 334.50 51.46 334.50 0.63 Silver Scores
10 David Winer David Dursum C - - - - - - 324.00 49.85 324.00 Scores
4 William Buhl Lynne Schaeffer A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 306.50 Scores
9 Marilyn Crane J Kozma B - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 304.00 Scores
11 Judi Amatangelo Lynn Root B - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 Scores
3 Leon Schmelzer Vicki Neiberg B - - - - - - 260.50 40.08 260.50 Scores
7 Mark Hugger Bob Ondo C - - - - - - 224.50 34.54 224.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Tai Chan Song Lin C 3 1 1 1 1 1 398.50 61.31 398.50 8.38 Silver Scores
8 George Pope Robin Myles C 8 3 2 2 2 2 380.50 58.54 380.50 2.71 Silver Scores
13 Dennis Carman John Koschik A - - - 3 - - 354.50 54.54 354.50 1.32 Silver Scores
3 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A - - - 4 - - 341.00 52.46 341.00 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Gail Hanson Yolanda Matthews B - - - 5 3 - 330.00 50.77 330.00 0.86 Silver Scores
1 Janet Abramson-Borson Linda Schechter B - - - - 4 - 329.50 50.69 329.50 0.60 Silver Scores
12 Larry Lewis John Vollmayer C - - - - - 3 327.50 50.38 327.50 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Miriam Shaw Bette Wolf C - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 322.50 Scores
10 Sandy Altman Channing Lipson C - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 Scores
6 Raj Patil Sarla Nandani C - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 Scores
9 Kathy Newman Norman Rotter A - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores
2 Leba Rautbort Sharyanne Kollin C - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 272.00 Scores
11 Robert Raf Steven Jacob B - - - - - - 240.50 37.00 240.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Grant Petersen Jonathan Fleischmann A 1 - - 1 - - 408.00 62.77 408.00 14.90 Silver Scores
3 Irving Rosenstein Sheldon Kirsch A 9 - - 2 - - 373.50 57.46 373.50 1.85 Silver Scores
9 Arthur Golumbia Charlotte Miller A 10/11 - - 3 - - 373.00 57.38 373.00 1.42 Silver Scores
7 John Dreifus Steven Shumer B 12 5 - 4 1 - 368.50 56.69 368.50 1.63 Silver Scores
5 Walter Goldsmith Jack Shartsis A - - - 5 - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 0.53 Silver Scores
4 Jim Masterson Douglas Hauke C - 6 3 - 2 1 351.00 54.00 351.00 1.49 Silver Scores
8 Margie Ried Barbara Button C - - 5 - 3 2 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Harry Jagtiani Frederic Fayle B - - - - 4 - 325.00 50.00 325.00 0.57 Silver Scores
6 Patricia Livingston Lois Wodika C - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 317.00 Scores
11 Satish Shah Jerome Hasenjager B - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
10 John Borden William Smallwood C - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 272.00 Scores
2 James McNamara Jane Gardner C - - - - - - 246.50 37.92 246.50 Scores
12 Marianne Victor Sylvia Wohlman C - - - - - - 190.00 29.23 190.00 Scores