Aug 20, 2016 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.79 Red 1 63.00 Jason MeyerSilver Spring, MD Ellen CherniavskySilver Spring, MD Merril HirshWashington, DC Monique SmithArlington, VA
4.90 Red 2 1 55.00 Ruth YeselsonHighland Park, NJ Dave DuBoisWestfield, NJ Marilyn ElyakinMonroe Township, NJ Marilyn KoganAvon By The Sea, NJ
2.45 Red 3 54.00 Stephen DrodgeMc Lean, VA Sylvia ShiRockville, MD Mark ChenOak Hill, VA Donna RogallSilver Spring, MD Alexander PrairieArlington, VA
3.68 Red 4 2 1 53.00 Alan MunroVienna, VA Bud MorganVienna, VA William BelanichGlen Allen, VA Gerald BotkinStaunton, VA
2.76 Red 5 3 52.00 Jack AlhaleNew York, NY Rozi AlhaleNew York, NY Joseph MeyersNew York, NY Beverly PogodaNew York, NY
2.07 Red 6 4 50.00 Riki TulinBoca Raton, FL Anam TebhaLas Vegas, NV Allison L CappellettiCookeville, TN Doris NeedhamNavarre, FL
1.55 Red 5 47.00 Raman SrivastavAlexandria, VA Mark BlanchardBay Shore, NY Eva KlivingtonFairfax, VA Eleanor SchwartzAnnandale, VA
1.54 Red 2 41.00 Barry FratkinRichmond, VA Winifred FratkinRichmond, VA Elizabeth FletcherChesterfield, VA Bruce FletcherChesterfield, VA

Recaps

Section N

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Jason Meyer Ellen Cherniavsky Merril Hirsh Monique Smith A 1 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 5.79 Red
16 Ruth Yeselson Dave DuBois Marilyn Elyakin Marilyn Kogan B 2 1 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 4.90 Red
11 Stephen Drodge Sylvia Shi Mark Chen Donna Rogall Alexander Prairie A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.45 Red
10 Alan Munro Bud Morgan William Belanich Gerald Botkin C 4 2 1 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.68 Red
12 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale Joseph Meyers Beverly Pogoda B 5 3 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.76 Red
21 Riki Tulin Anam Tebha Allison L Cappelletti Doris Needham B 6 4 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.07 Red
2 Kelley Hwang Robert Cappelli Richard Wegman David Ruderman A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
6 Raman Srivastav Mark Blanchard Eva Klivington Eleanor Schwartz B - 5 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.55 Red
7 Mary Boyd Gail Levy Julie Marquette Jane Farthing B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
9 Lenore Ward Betsy Eliot Yvonne Markell Mary Jo Swain B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
1 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin Elizabeth Fletcher Bruce Fletcher C - - 2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.54 Red
18 Anne Atwood Anne West Michael Salmon Susan MacLaughlin C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
4 David Mead Kathleen O'Toole Marcia Goggans Jay Barth Salomon C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
20 Carole Shanahan William Seran Kathleen Brennan Bruce Brennan C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
19 Arnold Kritz Patricia Andrews Larry Umphlet Jacqueline Umphlet B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
14 Lorne Ginn Linda Wish Tanya Rodich Louise Hellwig B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
8 Robert Dolan Linda Dolan Fay Pacchioli Joan Winters C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
5 Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim Michael Anesko Sarah Soster B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.50 Red
15 Kevin O'Brien Arlyne Shockman Emerita Hayward Thomas Grahame B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
13 Leonid Fastovsky Peggy O Keeffe Nancy Bradbury Bill Collins B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00
17 Norman Mitchell Jack Smuck John Becker David Montague B - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results