Aug 20, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Barry Gorski Albert Bingaman Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 346.55 62.78 334.85 681.40 16.19 Gold Scores
9 Jerry Clerkin Jack Weingold A 10 - - - - - 283.77 51.41 312.98 596.75 2.94 Gold Scores
1 Nat Zucker Julia Zucker B - 10 - 2 1 - 338.73 61.36 242.09 580.82 3.78 Gold Scores
2 Terry Klein Duncan Thompson C - - 3 - - - 264.45 47.91 293.91 558.36 2.77 Gold Scores
3 James Barnes Tobey Roland B - - - - - - 266.55 48.29 289.46 556.01 0.77 Red Scores
8 Peggy O Keeffe Brian Sutton C - - - - - - 223.05 40.41 283.59 506.64 Scores
7 Sarah Weinberg Gary Weinberg C - - - - - - 222.50 40.31 247.65 470.15 Scores
6 Bruce Cheney Leonid Fastovsky B - - - - - - 218.55 39.59 213.52 432.07 Scores
4 Holly Campbell Jeremy Lewis C - - - - - 2 268.05 48.56 268.05 0.86 Red Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Linda Ivanoff Andie Sheaffer B 8 3 - 3 1 - 329.45 59.68 271.80 601.25 6.49 Gold Scores
6 Amy Ross Howard Halpern B 11 5 - 10 6 - 287.95 52.16 303.59 591.54 3.84 Gold Scores
9 William Chen Michael Shuster A - - - - - - 279.95 50.72 301.28 581.23 1.24 Red Scores
3 Arthur Rocklin Toni Rosenblatt B - - - 6 2 - 319.23 57.83 253.20 572.43 2.30 Gold Scores
7 Lynnette Regan Michael Mullendore B - - - - - - 253.55 45.93 308.72 562.27 1.75 Gold Scores
1 Anthony Palumbo Marc Kelley B - - - 8 4 - 297.95 53.98 259.91 557.86 1.15 Red Scores
2 Matt Sherman Angela Reiner C - - - 11 7 2 280.45 50.81 236.85 517.30 0.81 Red Scores
5 Ricki Rogers Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 248.77 45.07 266.70 515.47 Scores
8 Stephen Hawker Katherine Hawker B - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 272.30 510.80 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joanne Weingold Shannon Cappelletti A 3 - - 5 - - 303.05 54.90 335.65 638.70 9.11 Gold Scores
3 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley B 6 2 - - - - 273.55 49.56 347.48 621.03 8.65 Gold Scores
5 Robert Smink Frances Abramson A 14 - - - - - 277.27 50.23 308.00 585.27 2.16 Gold Scores
1 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines B - 11 - - - - 266.05 48.20 311.30 577.35 2.30 Gold Scores
7 Ron Geagley Diane Wolf B - - - - - - 272.00 49.28 281.65 553.65 0.77 Red Scores
8 Susan Brawn Edwin Brawn B - - - - - - 272.05 49.28 276.80 548.85 0.40 Red Scores
6 Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer Marjorie Smink B - - - 11 7 - 285.73 51.76 245.41 531.14 0.77 Red Scores
4 Janet Stevens Eugene O'Brien B - - - - - - 224.50 40.67 264.80 489.30 Scores
2 Thomas Sanzone Irene Jacobs B - - - - - - 233.55 42.31 240.20 473.75 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A 2 - - 1 - - 363.95 65.93 301.04 664.99 12.14 Gold Scores
9 Tiberiu Ungureanu Larry Jones A 4 - - 4 - - 320.95 58.14 311.30 632.25 6.83 Gold Scores
6 Milton Hilliard M Bridgewater B 9 4 - - 8 - 276.27 50.05 323.20 599.47 4.86 Gold Scores
7 Vladi Basch Leo Potsiadlo C - 8 1 9 5 1 292.95 53.07 291.59 584.54 4.92 Gold Scores
8 Carol Mumma Lowell Phillips B - - - 7 3 - 305.00 55.25 246.41 551.41 1.64 Gold Scores
1 Barbara DiCicco Barry Anderson B - - - - - - 260.95 47.27 280.30 541.25 0.45 Red Scores
5 Mark Lavine Amanda Carter A - - - - - - 279.95 50.72 259.50 539.45 Scores
4 Betty Chagrin P Dale Cannella B - - - - - - 243.73 44.15 256.00 499.73 Scores
2 David Handwerker Annette Graubart C - - - - - - 216.50 39.22 252.20 468.70 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Bob Pfeiffer Benjamin Allen B 5 1 - 8 4 - 292.70 53.03 339.20 631.90 11.53 Gold Scores
7 Mita Banerjee Hanna Schepps A 7 - - 4 - - 304.00 55.07 301.09 605.09 4.05 Gold Scores
4 Jeremy Xu Fred Gillespie B 12 6 - 9 5 - 290.05 52.55 300.00 590.05 3.29 Gold Scores
9 Richard Nathanson Irvin Eberlin B 13 7 - 10 6 - 288.55 52.27 298.41 586.96 2.88 Gold Scores
3 Joel Steinberg Robert Goldbloom C - 9 2 6 2 1 300.23 54.39 280.65 580.88 3.69 Gold Scores
1 Dian Petrov Greg Michaels A - - - 3 - - 312.27 56.57 252.80 565.07 2.70 Gold Scores
5 Steven Mendelsohn Raman Srivastav B - - - 7 3 - 292.73 53.03 257.00 549.73 1.70 Gold Scores
8 Mark Blanchard Sorina Negulescu B - - - - 8 - 283.27 51.32 252.70 535.97 0.42 Red Scores
6 Cliff Hendrickson Steven Garmer C - - - - - - 247.83 44.90 211.80 459.63 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Wes Goldberg Rhona Tabor A - - - 2 - - 330.30 59.84 240.52 570.82 3.78 Gold Scores
6 J Alan Bricker Muriel Wasserman B - - - - - - 260.35 47.16 285.85 546.20 Scores
3 Dace Sprecher Howard Sprecher C - - 4 - - - 239.45 43.38 301.85 541.30 2.08 Gold Scores
1 Nicholas France Victoria Gregory A - - - 5 - - 320.73 58.10 209.09 529.82 1.44 Red Scores
4 Gary Mills Stuart Price B - - - - - - 215.77 39.09 307.50 523.27 1.24 Red Scores
9 Eleanor Schwartz Eva Klivington B - - - - - - 261.27 47.33 254.20 515.47 Scores
5 Leila Whiting Kim Smith B - - - - - - 239.23 43.34 271.35 510.58 Scores
8 David Loucks M Madeleine Loucks B - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 233.20 489.20 Scores
2 William Goldstein Joan Goldstein C - - - - - - 234.45 42.47 254.65 489.10 Scores