Aug 20, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Barry Gorski Albert Bingaman Jr A 4 - - 2 - - 334.85 60.66 334.85 3.78 Gold A - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Milton Hilliard M Bridgewater B 5 3 - 3 2 - 323.20 58.55 323.20 2.70 Gold C - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Jerry Clerkin Jack Weingold A 6 - - 4 - - 312.98 56.70 312.98 1.89 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Vladi Basch Leo Potsiadlo C 20 12 3 10 8 2 291.59 52.82 291.59 0.83 Red C - 7 - E/W Scores
3 James Barnes Tobey Roland B 21 13 - 11 9 - 289.46 52.44 289.46 0.77 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Peggy O Keeffe Brian Sutton C 23 15 4 - - - 283.59 51.38 283.59 A - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Betty Chagrin P Dale Cannella B - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 C - 4 - E/W Scores
2 David Handwerker Annette Graubart C - - - - - - 252.20 45.69 252.20 C - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Nat Zucker Julia Zucker B - - - - - - 242.09 43.86 242.09 A - 1 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Tiberiu Ungureanu Larry Jones A 7/8 - - 3/4 - - 311.30 56.39 311.30 2.30 Gold C - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A 16 - - 8 - - 301.04 54.54 301.04 0.99 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Terry Klein Duncan Thompson C 19 11 2 10 4 1 293.91 53.24 293.91 1.15 Gold A - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara DiCicco Barry Anderson B 26 18 - - 7 - 280.30 50.78 280.30 0.45 Red C - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Lavine Amanda Carter A - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 259.50 C - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Sarah Weinberg Gary Weinberg C - - - - - - 247.65 44.86 247.65 A - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Carol Mumma Lowell Phillips B - - - - - - 246.41 44.64 246.41 C - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Ronald Vande Bunte Richard Kekic B - - - - - - 228.41 41.38 228.41 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Bruce Cheney Leonid Fastovsky B - - - - - - 213.52 38.68 213.52 A - 6 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Gary Mills Stuart Price B 11 6 - 6 4 - 307.50 55.71 307.50 1.24 Red D - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Dace Sprecher Howard Sprecher C 13 8 1 8 6 1 301.85 54.68 301.85 1.15 Gold D - 3 - E/W Scores
6 J Alan Bricker Muriel Wasserman B 22 14 - - - - 285.85 51.78 285.85 D - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Leila Whiting Kim Smith B - - - - - - 271.35 49.16 271.35 D - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Eleanor Schwartz Eva Klivington B - - - - - - 254.20 46.05 254.20 D - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Wes Goldberg Rhona Tabor A - - - - - - 240.52 43.57 240.52 D - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Sanzone Irene Jacobs B - - - - - - 240.20 43.51 240.20 C - 2 - N/S Scores
8 David Loucks M Madeleine Loucks B - - - - - - 233.20 42.25 233.20 D - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Nicholas France Victoria Gregory A - - - - - - 209.09 37.88 209.09 D - 1 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley B 1 1 - 1 1 - 347.48 62.95 347.48 5.40 Gold C - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Joanne Weingold Shannon Cappelletti A 3 - - 2 - - 335.65 60.81 335.65 3.78 Gold C - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines B 7/8 4 - 3/4 2 - 311.30 56.39 311.30 2.30 Gold C - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Smink Frances Abramson A 10 - - 5 - - 308.00 55.80 308.00 1.44 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Ron Geagley Diane Wolf B 24 16 - 11 5 - 281.65 51.02 281.65 0.77 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Susan Brawn Edwin Brawn B 27 19 - - 8 - 276.80 50.14 276.80 0.40 Red C - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Janet Stevens Eugene O'Brien B - - - - - - 264.80 47.97 264.80 C - 4 - N/S Scores
2 William Goldstein Joan Goldstein C - - - - - - 254.65 46.13 254.65 D - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer Marjorie Smink B - - - - - - 245.41 44.46 245.41 C - 6 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Bob Pfeiffer Benjamin Allen B 2 2 - 1 1 - 339.20 61.45 339.20 5.40 Gold D - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Lynnette Regan Michael Mullendore B 9 5 - 5 3 - 308.72 55.93 308.72 1.75 Gold A - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Amy Ross Howard Halpern B 12 7 - 7 5 - 303.59 55.00 303.59 1.10 Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Jeremy Xu Fred Gillespie B 17 9 - 9 7 - 300.00 54.35 300.00 0.90 Red D - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Ricki Rogers Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 266.70 48.32 266.70 A - 5 - E/W Scores
5 Anthony Palumbo Marc Kelley B - - - - - - 259.91 47.09 259.91 A - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Arthur Rocklin Toni Rosenblatt B - - - - - - 253.20 45.87 253.20 A - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Blanchard Sorina Negulescu B - - - - - - 252.70 45.78 252.70 D - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Matt Sherman Angela Reiner C - - - - - - 236.85 42.91 236.85 A - 2 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 William Chen Michael Shuster A 14 - - 6 - - 301.28 54.58 301.28 1.24 Red A - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Mita Banerjee Hanna Schepps A 15 - - 7 - - 301.09 54.55 301.09 1.10 Red D - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Nathanson Irvin Eberlin B 18 10 - 9 3 - 298.41 54.06 298.41 1.59 Gold D - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Joel Steinberg Robert Goldbloom C 25 17 5 - 6 2 280.65 50.84 280.65 0.81 Red D - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Stephen Hawker Katherine Hawker B - 20 - - - - 272.30 49.33 272.30 A - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Ivanoff Andie Sheaffer B - 21 - - - - 271.80 49.24 271.80 A - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Steven Mendelsohn Raman Srivastav B - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 257.00 D - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Dian Petrov Greg Michaels A - - - - - - 252.80 45.80 252.80 D - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Cliff Hendrickson Steven Garmer C - - - - - - 211.80 38.37 211.80 D - 6 - N/S Scores