Aug 17, 2016 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Betty Chagrin P Dale Cannella B 8 1 - 3 1 - 427.44 60.89 374.72 802.16 8.53 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Chorpita Arnold Fisher A 9 - - 7 - - 401.95 57.26 388.13 790.08 3.33 Gold Scores
6 H Philip Monyer Steve Valencic A - - - 9 - - 354.11 50.44 399.09 753.20 2.19 Red Scores
9 Albert Bingaman Jr Eugene O'Brien A - - - - - - 296.39 42.22 438.17 734.56 3.88 Gold Scores
8 Milton Hilliard M Bridgewater B - 8 - - - - 324.47 46.22 378.56 703.03 1.90 Gold Scores
10 Dian Petrov Val Jakubowitch A - - - - - - 349.43 49.78 309.75 659.18 Scores
5 Bill Collins Nancy Bradbury B - - - - - - 285.99 40.74 369.10 655.09 1.03 Red Scores
4 Gili Gueter Elayne Berg C - - - - - - 289.63 41.26 347.04 636.67 Scores
2 Jana Estep Carl Ziegler B - - - - - - 298.36 42.50 332.60 630.96 Scores
7 Arthur Rocklin Toni Rosenblatt B - - - 10 3 - 351.63 50.09 256.38 608.01 1.48 Gold Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jennifer Koonce Zeke Letellier A 3 - - 3 - - 425.37 60.59 422.10 847.47 9.35 Gold Scores
6 Ronald Kral Kenneth Davis A 4 - - 2 - - 427.97 60.96 404.58 832.55 7.02 Gold Scores
5 Robert Miller Jack Hund B 11 2 - 7 1 - 393.13 56.00 385.07 778.20 6.40 Gold Scores
9 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 12 - - 6 - - 397.29 56.59 372.22 769.51 2.56 Gold Scores
3 Bob Bowers Edgar Bowers A 13 - - - - - 344.36 49.05 424.54 768.90 5.54 Gold Scores
2 Gary Mills Stuart Price B - 6 - 8 2 - 373.89 53.26 337.41 711.30 2.44 Gold Scores
1 Kathy Hunter Sarah Saltus B - 7 - - - - 328.64 46.81 376.93 705.57 2.13 Gold Scores
7 John Berry Marion Yonke A - - - - - - 341.65 48.67 309.45 651.10 Scores
8 Robert Bloom Lois Bloom C - - 3 - - 1 336.45 47.93 305.05 641.50 1.94 Gold Scores
4 Harriet Miller Rosalind Pearlman C - - - - - - 271.85 38.73 323.57 595.42 0.65 Red Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Suellen Poland Joseph Trapani A 1 - - 1 - - 503.88 71.78 436.95 940.83 16.63 Gold Scores
8 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A 2 - - 5/6 - - 419.64 59.78 458.95 878.59 12.47 Gold Scores
6 Jerry Keller Helene Pittler A 10 - - 2 - - 429.52 61.19 349.78 779.30 3.88 Gold Scores
9 Marcia Stein Jay Cherlow A - - - 8 - - 365.04 52.00 398.68 763.72 2.48 Red Scores
4 Burton Rosen Evelyn Rosen B - 3 - 5/6 2 - 419.64 59.78 314.73 734.37 4.80 Gold Scores
2 Yuen DeAnda Ron Sutter B - - - 11 4 - 350.48 49.93 347.67 698.15 1.45 Red Scores
7 D Penny Jones Galia Barlow C - - - - - 2 335.40 47.78 291.83 627.23 0.81 Red Scores
1 Katharine Feiock Barbara Vinson B - - - - - - 305.24 43.48 303.00 608.24 Scores
5 Eleanor Egerton Lynn Ellwood C - - - - - - 320.84 45.70 261.01 581.85 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Dewey David McVeigh B - 4 - 10 4 - 370.24 52.74 356.53 726.77 3.60 Gold Scores
8 Sandra Torano Myrtle Dean C - - 1 - - 2 326.04 46.44 366.90 692.94 3.45 Gold Scores
7 Susan Miskura Dennis Schwanz B - - - - - - 308.36 43.93 381.29 689.65 1.91 Gold Scores
4 Raman Srivastav Bruce Steinwald B - - - - 6 - 340.60 48.52 344.76 685.36 0.46 Red Scores
6 Lynnette Regan Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 328.12 46.74 351.93 680.05 Scores
1 Ron Geagley Diane Wolf B - - - - - - 252.72 36.00 417.14 669.86 2.77 Gold Scores
9 Enid Hughes Peter Hughes A - - - - - - 329.16 46.89 282.80 611.96 Scores
2 Barbara Sadick Erik Kitagawa C - - - - - - 318.24 45.33 283.21 601.45 Scores
3 David Hoffner Karen Hoffner A - - - - - - 294.84 42.00 284.16 579.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Larry Brafman Wes Goldberg A 5 - - 4 - - 424.71 60.50 400.05 824.76 5.54 Gold Scores
9 Hanna Schepps Marie Creisher A - - - - - - 341.64 48.67 368.20 709.84 0.79 Red Scores
2 Maureen Cottone Mary Vitray C - - 2 - 6 1 348.66 49.67 333.05 681.71 2.59 Gold Scores
6 Roma Chandra Kim Smith A - - - - - - 308.30 43.92 357.63 665.93 Scores
1 Trina Williams Carl Williams B - - - - - - 325.85 46.42 332.07 657.92 Scores
8 Gail Brooks Donna Graves B - - - - 5 - 349.25 49.75 289.42 638.67 0.59 Red Scores
5 Philip Presby Doug Chaney C - - 4 - - - 283.14 40.33 355.18 638.32 1.46 Gold Scores
7 Lois Garaventi Donald Garaventi B - - - - 7 - 347.49 49.50 283.29 630.78 0.42 Red Scores
4 Rochelle Cohen Mark Cohen B - - - - - - 249.80 35.58 361.31 611.11 0.79 Red Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Arlene Gordon Stuart Diener A 6 - - 1 - - 459.68 65.48 359.73 819.41 5.54 Gold Scores
7 John Klayman Lawrence Lau A 7 - - 4 - - 413.40 58.89 403.89 817.29 4.16 Gold Scores
9 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A 14 - - 5 - - 406.64 57.93 357.11 763.75 2.22 Gold Scores
1 Roz Silverstein Philip Silverstein B - 5 - 11 5 - 361.40 51.48 360.16 721.56 2.84 Gold Scores
4 Mitchell Edelman Muriel Wasserman B - - - - - - 317.72 45.26 370.74 688.46 0.96 Red Scores
6 Robert Cappelli Rammohan Sarangan A - - - - - - 358.28 51.04 295.99 654.27 Scores
2 David Loucks M Madeleine Loucks B - - - 9 3 - 371.28 52.89 261.48 632.76 1.37 Gold Scores
5 James Boyer Ricky Boyer C - - - - - - 279.76 39.85 319.09 598.85 Scores