Aug 16, 2016 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Steeplechase GOLD RUSH Pairs II Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Paul Weisbord Charlotte Garber 7 3 - - 1 - - 106.50 63.39 106.50 1.45 Gold U - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Perl Carole Luterman 7 5 - - 2 - - 102.00 60.71 102.00 1.02 Red U - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Terry Coates John Horner 7 17 - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.73 Red U - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Faye Sneeder Cathy Brown 7 20/21 - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.51 Red U - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Joni Bialzak Pamela Stackhouse 7 29 - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 U - 3 - E/W Scores
9 James Waller Charles Stewart 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 U - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Debbie Massey Darleen Cors 3 - 13 - - 1 - 78.50 46.73 78.50 0.79 Red U - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Ann Hunter Lorraine Shumaker 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 U - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Linz Robert Linz 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.00 U - 8 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Lawrence Schram John Phillips 7 7 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.45 Gold W - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Galia Barlow Jack Adams 7 10/11 - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.02 Red W - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Lynne McCombs Kathleen Francis 7 13 - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.73 Red W - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Myra Gold Judy Kopilnick 7 19 - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.51 Red W - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger 7 24 - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 W - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Odessa Morton Eileen Covert 3 - - - - 1 - 75.50 44.94 75.50 0.79 Red W - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Jenny Shaefer Alice Ling 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 W - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Laura Pawlak Joann Holback 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 W - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Goff Marlene Hill 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 W - 8 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Onorica Luculescu Alina Galaszewska 7 8 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.53 Gold U - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Philip Sticha Randall Stephens 3 10/11 3 - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.12 Red V - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Roberta Shaker Richard Shaker 7 15 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.77 Red V - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Walter Cederholm Becky Cederholm 7 20/21 - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.54 Red V - 1 - E/W Scores
4 John Ferranti Kathy Myers 3 22 5 - - 2 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.78 Red U - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Sharon Sherban Donna Smoker 3 - 11 - - 3 - 79.50 47.32 79.50 0.56 Red U - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Roslyn Berkovitz Ann Arroyo 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 V - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Peri Namerow Julie Zinzi 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 V - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Jane Bovard Beverly Bright 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 V - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Randy Hudson Jan Hudson 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 V - 9 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Brian Mc Namara Richard Barth 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 111.00 66.07 111.00 1.53 Gold U - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Monica Kelly Sarah Carey 3 16 4 - 2 2 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 1.07 Red U - 2 - N/S Scores
5 William Trainer Elliott Dworin 7 27/28 - - 3/4 - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.66 Red U - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Carol Greco Joyce Krain 3 27/28 8 - 3/4 - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.66 Red V - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Daria Snider Faye Rosenthal 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 V - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Epstein Peggy First 3 - 9 - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 V - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Tamara Vetter Jayne Lynch 3 - 12 - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 W - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Ronnie Loeser Jerry Pruzan 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 U - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Jill Itzkovitz Thomas Tully 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 U - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Dee Lancaster Sue Gleason 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 U - 9 - N/S Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Vladi Basch Leo Potsiadlo 7 1 - - 1 - - 111.66 66.46 111.66 1.53 Gold V - 5 - N/S Scores
10 James Wolf Delray Green 7 6 - - 2 - - 101.49 60.41 101.49 1.07 Red W - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Hank Lavender Diane Woodworth 7 14 - - 3 - - 91.44 54.43 91.44 0.77 Red W - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Dennis Dorothy Osterberger 3 23 6 - 4 1 - 86.86 51.70 86.86 0.85 Red W - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Thana Moussa Summer Rifkah 3 25 7 - - - - 85.41 50.84 85.41 W - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Deborah Phebus Robert Phebus 7 26 - - - - - 84.66 50.39 84.66 W - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Kolodner Cecelia Eisenberg 7 - - - - - - 78.70 46.85 78.70 W - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Donald Freedman Gretchen Jack 7 - - - - - - 73.38 43.68 73.38 V - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Joanne Johnston Martha Strebel 7 - - - - - - 61.63 36.68 61.63 V - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Sandy Sheffler Noreen Hickey-Schiappa 3 - - - - - - 60.80 36.19 60.80 W - 2 - E/W Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Mary Zabresky Ellen Preece 7 4 - - 1 - - 102.07 60.76 102.07 1.53 Gold V - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Anita Lancaster Sandra Harding 3 9 2 - 2 1 - 96.72 57.57 96.72 1.07 Red V - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Ila Shah Vinod Shah 7 12 - - 3 - - 92.38 54.99 92.38 0.77 Red V - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Bloom Lois Bloom 7 18 - - 4 - - 88.77 52.84 88.77 0.54 Red W - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Betsy Cutler Craig Bailey 3 - 10 - - 2 - 81.56 48.55 81.56 0.69 Red W - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Betty Duncan Lynn Dealy 3 - - - - - - 76.99 45.83 76.99 V - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Tzina Weinberg Jean Roberts 7 - - - - - - 75.14 44.73 75.14 W - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Deloris Colick Peggy Marshall 3 - - - - - - 73.26 43.61 73.26 V - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Roberta Mooney Blanche Goldstein 3 - - - - - - 69.05 41.10 69.05 V - 4 - N/S Scores