Aug 15, 2016 - Monday 7:00 pm

Charity Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.40 Red 1 71.00 Gregory BrightWestminster, MD Lynn JonesTimonium, MD Joseph TrapaniHydes, MD Paul BenedictPikesville, MD
6.30 Red 2 55.00 John ZiemerYoungstown, NY Jerry GeigerHamburg, NY Michael RyanBuffalo, NY Thomas KoralewskiWest Seneca, NY
5.43 Red 3 1 51.00 Michael DeverinBowie, MD Robert KiblerColumbia, MD Linda SmithGambrills, MD Steven DunnSeverna Park, MD
4.07 Red 4 2 49.00 Jeremy LynchMillersburg, PA Carolyn ShirkHarrisburg, PA Nancy HoffmanHarrisburg, PA Robert BarlowLebanon, NJ
3.05 Red 5/6 3 48.00 Pamela SchafferAnnapolis, MD Bess EastinOdenton, MD Richard AshCrownsville, MD Neeta MoneLivingston, NJ
2.33 Red 5/6 48.00 Real FradetteNorth Wales, PA Elaine ClairGwynedd Valley, PA Jacqueline UmphletNorristown, PA Larry UmphletNorristown, PA
1.50 Red 7 47.00 Charlie WermineWest River, MD Herb LichtensteinJessup, MD Ray JohnsonPark City, UT Howard PiltchSouth Bend, IN
2.29 Red 4 45.00 Sharon AstarteAnnapolis, MD Jim WildeyAnnapolis, MD John BeckerPasadena, MD Carol MummaElkridge, MD
1.96 Red 5/6 1 43.00 Gerald BotkinStaunton, VA William TrainerNellysford, VA Bob TextorMiddlebrook, VA Elliott DworinNellysford, VA
1.51 Red 5/6 43.00 Norman SweedPotomac, MD Ronnie SweedPotomac, MD Eugene FisherPotomac, MD Adrienne FisherPotomac, MD
1.47 Red 2 40.00 Alfred CaponitiSilver Spring, MD Blair PeaceSilver Spring, MD Marilyn RubinsteinBethesda, MD Stanley RosenBethesda, MD

Recaps

Section M

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
17 Gregory Bright Lynn Jones Joseph Trapani Paul Benedict A 1 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 8.40 Red
14 John Ziemer Jerry Geiger Michael Ryan Thomas Koralewski A 2 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 6.30 Red
16 Michael Deverin Robert Kibler Linda Smith Steven Dunn B 3 1 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 5.43 Red
21 Jeremy Lynch Carolyn Shirk Nancy Hoffman Robert Barlow B 4 2 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 4.07 Red
6 Real Fradette Elaine Clair Jacqueline Umphlet Larry Umphlet A 5/6 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.33 Red
9 Pamela Schaffer Bess Eastin Richard Ash Neeta Mone B 5/6 3 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 3.05 Red
5 Charlie Wermine Herb Lichtenstein Ray Johnson Howard Piltch A 7 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.50 Red
25 Sharon Astarte Jim Wildey John Becker Carol Mumma B - 4 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 2.29 Red
12 Trina Williams Carl Williams Enid Hughes Peter Hughes A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.93 Red
22 Norman Sweed Ronnie Sweed Eugene Fisher Adrienne Fisher B - 5/6 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.51 Red
3 Gerald Botkin William Trainer Bob Textor Elliott Dworin C - 5/6 1 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.96 Red
11 Ian Cloudsdale Kathy Newman Paul Morrissette Gale Meyer B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.62 Red
13 Alfred Caponiti Blair Peace Marilyn Rubinstein Stanley Rosen C - - 2 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.47 Red
19 Joanne Waldron Richard Nathanson Irvin Eberlin Scott Waldron B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.62 Red
23 Calvin Konner Thomas Din Mavis Walters Ellen Kelley B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.62 Red
7 Kevin Wilson Sharon Stanfill Paul Chassy Reina Chassy B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.47 Red
20 Guinevere Ritter Mimi Lengel Richard Leonardon William Belanich B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.62 Red
2 Will Williams Jack Buchanan Barbara DiCicco Nancy Arnold B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.62 Red
26 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Frances McNaught Shirley Lafferty B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.31 Red
10 Helen Walker Gerry Jawer L Irish Murphy John Early C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.31 Red
4 William Dillon Robert Blatt Alfred Liepold Carol Kahn B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.31 Red
18 Lynn Dealy Betty Duncan Anne Cullom Phyllis Kucharczuk C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.31 Red
15 Doris Brammer Betty Jean Reid Dawn Daniel Betty McNally C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.31 Red
24 Blanche Eaton David Eaton Nancy Bradbury Bill Collins B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00
1 Sorina Negulescu Fred Hahn Jr Rosanne Kistler M David Jackson B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.31 Red
8 Joni Bialzak Pamela Stackhouse Sandy Sheffler Noreen Hickey-Schiappa C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results