Aug 19, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Paul Gabalis Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A 6 - - 1 - - 382.42 58.83 382.42 2.75 Silver Scores
5 Albert Wilson Jr James Smith A 11 - - 2 - - 361.29 55.58 361.29 1.93 Silver Scores
7 Lisa Fishman Connie Coquillette A - - - 3 - - 359.13 55.25 359.13 1.38 Silver Scores
4 Teresa Duewer Louise Johns B - - - 4 1 - 332.58 51.17 332.58 1.42 Silver Scores
1 Mariam Saner Shirley Titone B - - - 5 2 - 317.42 48.83 317.42 0.99 Silver Scores
8 Shirley Frank Jeanenne Chizum C - - - 6 3 1 315.25 48.50 315.25 0.90 Silver Scores
6 Genevieve Wilson Avi Tayar C - - - - 4 2 309.29 47.58 309.29 0.63 Silver Scores
12 Darrell Graham Nancy Cole C - - - - - - 308.75 47.50 308.75 Scores
13 Elinor Hood Donald Weber B - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 Scores
2 Carol Goodrich Susan Taylor C - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 Scores
14 Kay Pankratz William Strite C - - - - - - 302.25 46.50 302.25 Scores
11 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - - - - 293.04 45.08 293.04 Scores
10 Sandee Canton L Tubbs B - - - - - - 258.38 39.75 258.38 Scores
9 Cynthia Sinn Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 231.29 35.58 231.29 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Richard Garvin Kevin Kacmarynski B 2 1 - 1 1 - 392.50 60.38 392.50 8.42 Silver Scores
3 Richard Soohoo Oris Mowry A 7 - - 2 - - 378.50 58.23 378.50 2.00 Silver Scores
9 Molly Harris Judy Karush A 8 - - 3 - - 369.50 56.85 369.50 1.50 Silver Scores
7 Richard Carle Mark Smith A 9 - - 4 - - 369.00 56.77 369.00 1.25 Silver Scores
11 Roger McNay Robert Johnson A 10 - - 5 - - 364.00 56.00 364.00 1.12 Silver Scores
12 Amy Casanova Ed Freeman A - - - 6 - - 361.00 55.54 361.00 0.46 Silver Scores
2 Kent Livingston Benjamin Levy C - 5 4 - 2 1 357.00 54.92 357.00 1.27 Silver Scores
4 Lynda Hirst Steve Tubbs B - - - - 3 - 333.00 51.23 333.00 0.67 Silver Scores
6 William Holloran Jr Louis-Amaury Beauchet C - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 330.00 Scores
5 Robert Law David Castles B - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 319.00 Scores
8 Mike Amspacher Gene Hval C - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 Scores
13 Rosalyn Borys Ann Grill B - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 267.50 Scores
1 Rita Docken Michael Walker B - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kathi Marcus Willy Suriano C 3 2 1 1 1 1 392.00 60.31 392.00 6.32 Silver Scores
6 Deborah Lackey Pauline Bullert C 4 3 2 2 2 2 389.50 59.92 389.50 4.74 Silver Scores
2 Ram Kashyap Bernie Widolff C 5 4 3 3 3 - 385.00 59.23 385.00 3.55 Silver Scores
7 Jim Wiser Flo Savage A - - - 4 - - 357.00 54.92 357.00 0.92 Silver Scores
9 Judy Kay Laverne Kittilson A - - - 5 - - 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.53 Silver Scores
5 Jean Johansson Linda Redman B - - - - 4 - 329.00 50.62 329.00 0.50 Silver Scores
1 James Heitkemper Christine Lynn C - - - - - - 328.50 50.54 328.50 Scores
12 Barbara Pyles Craig Dulong C - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 Scores
3 John Reisner Georgia Farman A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 Scores
13 Renee Ferrera Holly Hummel B - - - - - - 324.00 49.85 324.00 Scores
4 Kathleen Mather Jim Mather B - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 Scores
11 Joe Rottmann Susan Carle A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 309.00 Scores
10 Elizabeth Fullerton John Dove Sr C - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 263.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Laurie Rowe Irva Neyhart A 1 - - 1 - - 419.00 64.46 419.00 11.23 Silver Scores
3 Linda Wiener David Brower A - - - 2 - - 352.50 54.23 352.50 1.85 Silver Scores
9 Alan Johnson Bill Lawrence A - - - 3 - - 346.50 53.31 346.50 1.32 Silver Scores
7 Joel Datloff Muriel Datloff A - - - 4 - - 345.00 53.08 345.00 0.92 Silver Scores
6 Kevin Marnell Deanna Birch C - 6 5 5 1 1 336.00 51.69 336.00 1.34 Silver Scores
1 Rita Fontaine Wanda Burness B - - - - 2 - 323.50 49.77 323.50 0.94 Silver Scores
10 Connie Marfell Salena Johnson B - - - - 3 - 315.00 48.46 315.00 0.67 Silver Scores
5 Michael Eyer Janie Pearcy A - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 Scores
8 Carol Nystrom David Muller C - - - - - 2 284.50 43.77 284.50 0.59 Silver Scores
13 Harriet Anderson Marodean Herzman B - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 Scores
2 Terry Adamik Darlene Palmas C - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 276.50 Scores
4 Joyce Guhy Kathleen Vasks B - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 265.00 Scores
12 Phyllis Beamer Gary Davenport C - - - - - - 213.00 32.77 213.00 Scores