Aug 28, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified VP Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Tom Macbeth Lloyd Arvedon Marina Polestra Natalie Bassil A 1 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 12.25 Silver
3 Adam Grossack Alix Taylor Jori Grossack Steven Diamond A 2 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 9.19 Silver
21 Lewis Gamerman Sheila Gabay Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A 3 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 6.89 Silver
25 Nathan Glasser Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo Elizabeth Gompels A 4/5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.63 Silver
2 Bruce Downing Connie Chabot Craig Heim Krystyna Ciesluk A 4/5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.63 Silver
20 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle Christopher Apitz Ellen Dilbert A 6 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.50 Silver
23 Wayne Burt James Hickey Alan Wolff Robert Howard B - 1 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 6.14 Silver
8 Janice Smola Paul Simon Lou Kelleher Ronald Briggs A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.43 Silver
5 Robert Eachus Barry Rogoff Sarah Widhu Rick Holcomb B - 2 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.61 Silver
12 Ann Gruber Wendy Zimman-Smith Muggsie Rocco Carol Fountain C - 3 1 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.50 Silver
19 Ronald Mak Alice Bruist-Mak Kay Watman Laura Lipman A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.30 Silver
10 Allen Pattee Lawrence Cheetham Robert Leese Marshall Thomas B - 4/5 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.32 Silver
17 Lawrence Young Peter Murdza Peter Lombardo Grace Lombardo B - 4/5 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.32 Silver
18 Ava Schutzman Martha Smith Howard Schutzman Robert Holmes B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.17 Silver
7 Sandra Larson Cate Avery Beverly Conway Pat Benton C - - 2 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.63 Silver
16 Sharon Uusitalo Therese Gustafson Shirley Wagner Kathleen Cowan C - - 3 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.97 Silver
13 Kathy Sweeney John Cole Richard Letizia Robert Williams B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.78 Silver
6 Robert Fucile Mary Lu Klum Phyllis Benoit Margaret Moore C - - 4/5 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.33 Silver
4 Skip Page Ronald Ouellet Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln C - - 4/5 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.33 Silver
9 James De Ruosi Kathleen Larnard Joyce Pitman Gordon Lane C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.78 Silver
15 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Joe Watts Daniel Button C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
14 Matt Muir Eva Muir Keith Kimball Roberta Yaffe C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.39 Silver
22 B L (Tink) Tysor Margaret Fanning Claire Gardner Nora Miller B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.52 Silver
1 Nancy Patton Renate Schmidt Linda Tober Thomas Provost Sr C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.39 Silver
24 James Garvey Jane Verdrager Robert Sayre Sr Maurice Gaudette C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.26 Silver