Aug 05, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Glen Jones Jill Jones 7 8 - - - - - 74.50 44.35 113.07 187.57 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Daniel Konowalow Marcy Rosenkrantz 1 - 4 - 1 1 1 95.00 56.55 86.64 181.64 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jean Leonard Hester Doug Finch 7 - - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 78.00 171.50 1.07 Red Scores
5 Gaylene Mitchell Jeanie Nutter 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.00 51.79 83.71 170.71 0.64 Red Scores
10 Margo Johnston Mary Seifred 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 93.43 170.43 1.07 Red Scores
7 Suzanne Kennedy Jeri Lunney 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 80.93 170.43 0.77 Red Scores
8 Dee Derosa Brian Merritt 1 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 91.21 167.71 0.92 Red Scores
9 Elaine Brigman Audrey Natoli 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 85.29 165.29 0.54 Red Scores
1 Barbara Curran Barbara Monie 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 59.64 142.14 Scores
4 Mike Rudnick William Port 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Larry Soong Dorothy Soong 7 1/2 - - 3/4 - - 93.00 55.36 102.00 195.00 6.03 Gold Scores
2 Roberta Nahill Richard Norton 1 3 1 1 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 86.50 193.50 3.88 Gold Scores
3 John Noronha Frank LoRusso 7 4 - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 95.00 192.50 2.91 Gold Scores
7 Sue Barocas Martha Zonneville 7 9 - - 3/4 - - 93.00 55.36 94.50 187.50 1.38 Gold Scores
10 Judy Kaye R J Joneja 7 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 92.00 180.50 0.54 Red Scores
5 Jill Lundy William Lundy 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 164.00 Scores
8 Gwenyth Conners Gary Conners 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 81.00 156.00 Scores
4 Thomas Vanleeuwen Ann Schissel 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.50 154.50 Scores
9 Brenda Griffiths Gwynne Bell 7 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 59.50 121.50 Scores
1 Darlene McDade Nancy Mason 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 54.50 119.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Doug Darnley Bob Bell 7 1/2 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 95.50 195.00 6.03 Gold Scores
4 Kathy George Sheila O'Donnell 7 5 - - - - - 77.50 46.13 113.50 191.00 2.30 Gold Scores
5 C Healy Judi Healy 3 7 3 - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 90.50 188.50 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
7 Mary Zabresky Ellen Preece 7 10 - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 98.00 185.50 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jane Fuller Barbara Roller 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 97.00 182.00 1.31 Red Scores
8 Claire Downey Christine Garner 3 - - - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 84.50 168.00 1.61 Red Scores
1 Swing Harre Kathleen Kingston 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 83.00 165.50 0.64 Red Scores
9 Edward Szymanski Ernest Brooker 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 69.50 152.00 Scores
2 Paula Haynor Lucia Whisenand 1 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 54.50 124.50 Scores
10 Lorna Hooper Sheila Duke 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Robert Sommerstein Lawrence Abate 1 6 2 2 1 1 1 105.50 62.80 84.86 190.36 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
9 Conrad Kubiniec Judith Dixon 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 100.17 180.17 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Linda Kandel Wayne Wilson 7 - - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 83.29 176.29 1.07 Red Scores
4 Jayne Carson Diana Laurent 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 94.00 176.00 1.07 Red Scores
5 Susan Lawton Janet Howell 3 - 5 - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 80.00 172.50 1.41 Red Scores
10 A Nadine Goulet Wanda Slawinski 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 92.07 168.57 0.77 Red Scores
3 John Kress Jane Romal 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 90.93 167.93 0.54 Red Scores
7 Connie Lytle Carol Sturdevant 7 - - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 73.07 156.57 0.54 Red Scores
8 Coby Valensa Luke Valensa 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 75.86 154.36 Scores
1 Philip Mower Patricia Mower 1 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 57.39 128.89 Scores