Aug 26, 2016 - Friday 7:15 pm

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.13 Red 1 16.50 David BinneySeattle, WA Ray MillerSeattle, WA James ShermanBellevue, WA Daniel PooreSeattle, WA
3.85 Red 2 16.00 Gerry McCullyVictoria, BC Diana JingNew Westminster, BC Rhonda FosterVictoria, BC Nicholas StockNorth Vancouver, BC
2.89 Red 3 15.50 Lea RogersSpokane, WA David SetterholmIssaquah, WA Dave WestfallSpokane, WA Stanford ChristieKirkland, WA
2.84 Red 4/6 1 14.50 T Brian ZauggBurien, WA Shawn AbernethySeattle, WA Liliana DiaconescuBurien, WA Chen WangEverett, WA
1.67 Red 4/6 14.50 David BaerSeattle, WA David RoselleKirkland, WA Rose BolsonLake Forest Pk, WA Marty McCuneSeattle, WA
1.67 Red 4/6 14.50 Richard D'LitzenbergerLeavenworth, WA Christopher ClassSequim, WA John CoxSaint Maries, ID Vern NunnallySequim, WA
2.13 Red 2 1 11.00 Jeanne JohnsonKirkland, WA Lucie FritzRichland, WA Barbara SivertsenEdmonds, WA Marilyn SteeleRichland, WA
1.40 Red 3/4 10.00 Kathy GilmanShoreline, WA Stephen PickettVancouver, BC Leah SiegSeattle, WA Hugh WoolleyBurnaby, BC
1.40 Red 3/4 10.00 Mary HovdaSandy, OR James Dukelow JrBenton City, WA Beau HovdaBothell, WA Ann RomeoSammamish, WA

Recaps

Section K

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 David Binney Ray Miller James Sherman Daniel Poore A 1 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 5.13 Red
13 Gerry McCully Diana Jing Rhonda Foster Nicholas Stock A 2 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 3.85 Red
3 Lea Rogers David Setterholm Dave Westfall Stanford Christie A 3 - - 3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 2.89 Red
12 Richard D'Litzenberger Christopher Class John Cox Vern Nunnally A 4/6 - - 4/6 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.67 Red
7 T Brian Zaugg Shawn Abernethy Liliana Diaconescu Chen Wang B 4/6 1 - 4/6 1 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.84 Red
9 David Baer David Roselle Rose Bolson Marty McCune A 4/6 - - 4/6 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.67 Red
11 Albert Wilson Jr David Taylor James Smith Chris Pesce A - - - - - - 14.00 58.33 14.00
5 Allan Karro James Lindemann Yen Karro Dee Steil A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
8 Jeanne Johnson Lucie Fritz Barbara Sivertsen Marilyn Steele C - 2 1 - 2 1 11.00 45.83 11.00 2.13 Red
10 Kathy Gilman Stephen Pickett Leah Sieg Hugh Woolley C - 3/4 - - 3/4 - 10.00 41.67 10.00 1.40 Red
14 Mary Hovda James Dukelow Jr Beau Hovda Ann Romeo B - 3/4 - - 3/4 - 10.00 41.67 10.00 1.40 Red
2 Michael Walker Gary Stephens Darryl Hendershot Marv Norden B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
6 Gay Parrish Ron Beall Jay Brandt Kevin Bolan A - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
15 Paul Gelb Yuri Wiitala Donald Christensen Gert Wiitala B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
4 James Demaine Lowell Bassett Lourdes Demaine Lowell Bassett C - - - - - - 5.00 20.83 5.00