Aug 26, 2016 - Friday 7:15 pm

A/B Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Marion Nelson Alan Hendrickson B 2 1 - 2 1 - 395.60 60.86 359.00 754.60 24.23 Gold Scores
3 Katrin Litwin Aidan Ballantyne A 5 - - 9 - - 353.60 54.40 391.00 744.60 10.77 Gold Scores
13 Barbara Higgins Alan Tesler C 7 2 1 4 2 1 379.60 58.40 359.50 739.10 10.38 Gold Scores
9 Barbara Nist Howard Epley A 8 - - 3 - - 383.10 58.94 350.50 733.60 7.18 Gold Scores
12 Dave Grubbs Stephen Hosch A 11 - - 7 - - 366.74 56.42 357.50 724.24 5.38 Gold Scores
1 Jessie Brunswig Lynn Hays A 14 - - - - - 332.88 51.21 381.00 713.88 4.31 Gold Scores
7 Julie Godefroy Carlyn Steiner A - - - - - - 324.24 49.88 376.00 700.24 1.94 Red Scores
14 Eric Sieg Dong Yan C - 3 2 - 6 4 340.10 52.32 360.00 700.10 7.79 Gold Scores
4 James Lenobel Cindy Oishi C - 4 3 11 4 2 343.10 52.78 350.50 693.60 5.84 Gold Scores
10 Thomas Kuehne Nancy Sjoblom C - 6 4 - 5 3 342.24 52.65 326.50 668.74 3.95 Gold Scores
11 Louallen Thomassen Allan Lazar A - - - 5 - - 378.46 58.22 282.00 660.46 1.47 Red Scores
6 Marci Knipschield Lane Galloway C - - - - - - 292.60 45.02 310.00 602.60 Scores
2 Ted Bartunek William Campbell C - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 295.00 598.00 Scores
5 Jamie Steen Corrine Joinette A - - - - - - 243.10 37.40 317.00 560.10 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Bjorge Thomas Devine A 1 - - 8 - - 353.54 54.39 408.50 762.04 32.30 Gold Scores
1 June Keith Les Fouks A 13 - - 4 - - 370.12 56.94 345.50 715.62 4.61 Gold Scores
5 William O'Brien Ole Godefroy A - - - - - - 318.26 48.96 388.00 706.26 2.77 Red Scores
13 Jonathan Forde Doug Anderson B - 5 - - 5 - 321.90 49.52 351.00 672.90 4.61 Gold Scores
9 Connie Marfell Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - 9 - - 344.26 52.96 309.00 653.26 0.92 Red Scores
6 Jane Youngberg John Demeulemeester B - 8 - - - - 305.40 46.98 344.00 649.40 3.08 Gold Scores
14 Allen Hamm Janet Geoffroy C - - 6 - - - 296.90 45.68 341.00 637.90 2.17 Gold Scores
12 Michael Boruta Ralph Cole A - - - - - - 282.26 43.42 348.50 630.76 1.13 Red Scores
8 Judy Hess Kirby Baker C - - - - - - 295.90 45.52 324.50 620.40 0.47 Red Scores
11 Pamela Thaut Nobi Morris C - - - - - - 268.40 41.29 336.00 604.40 0.88 Red Scores
3 Jenni Carmichael Roger Putnam A - - - - - - 317.40 48.83 285.00 602.40 Scores
4 Frances Corney Anita Morse C - - - - - - 313.90 48.29 285.50 599.40 Scores
10 David Gabel Donna-Faye Madhosingh C - - - - - - 286.40 44.06 289.00 575.40 Scores
2 Dave Walker Zag Kadah C - - - - - - 247.00 38.00 307.50 554.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Stafford Craig Zastera A 3 - - 1 - - 415.38 63.90 336.50 751.88 18.17 Gold Scores
3 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A 12 - - - - - 308.58 47.47 413.00 721.58 5.54 Gold Scores
9 Dennis Heller Robert Richardson A - - - 8 - - 363.99 56.00 334.00 -6.25 697.99 1.01 Red Scores
1 Dee Berry Lynda Cole A - - - 6 - - 367.60 56.55 300.00 667.60 1.27 Red Scores
5 Dudley Brown Edith DeShaw A - - - - - - 328.46 50.53 310.50 638.96 Scores
11 Suzanne Boruta Margery Erickson B - - - 10 3 - 348.10 53.55 288.00 636.10 1.37 Red Scores
4 Marge Neate Thomas Anderson B - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 292.50 607.00 Scores
13 Robert Walters Bill Angus B - - - - - - 303.60 46.71 301.50 605.10 Scores
8 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul C - - - - - - 261.74 40.27 342.50 604.24 1.75 Gold Scores
2 C Kay Teal Dolly Ammann C - - - - - - 259.50 39.92 331.00 590.50 0.61 Red Scores
12 Phyllis Rakevich Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 258.74 39.81 294.50 553.24 Scores
6 Barbara Schultz Rita Cannon B - - - - - - 274.52 42.23 267.00 541.52 Scores
10 Jack Hawks Cyndi Sauvage C - - - - - - 211.58 32.55 311.50 523.08 Scores
14 Monty Gray Mirjana Reams C - - - - - - 301.60 46.40 301.60 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Maurice Blustein Richard Carter A 4 - - 1 - - 389.62 59.94 357.50 747.12 13.63 Gold Scores
5 Andre Asbury Cristal Nell A 6 - - 6 - - 358.92 55.22 383.50 742.42 9.23 Gold Scores
7 Julie Smith Peter Cooper A 9 - - 2 - - 389.40 59.91 339.00 728.40 6.46 Gold Scores
3 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 10 - - 3 - - 382.26 58.81 343.50 725.76 5.87 Gold Scores
1 Mary McCune Anne La Cour A - - - 11 - - 339.40 52.22 329.00 668.40 0.79 Red Scores
11 Dennis Duryea Julius Budos C - 7 5 10 3 1 339.90 52.29 324.00 663.90 3.46 Gold Scores
4 Edith Huffman Anne S Kao B - - - 5 1 - 363.42 55.91 279.00 642.42 2.95 Gold Scores
10 Hugh Hendrickson Bonnie Broders C - - - - 6 3 319.48 49.15 312.00 631.48 0.97 Red Scores
9 Tom Hansen Jackie Buroker B - - - 7 2 - 353.76 54.42 272.00 625.76 2.07 Gold Scores
8 Judith Boardman Gay Jungemann C - - - - 7 4 318.04 48.93 297.50 615.54 0.68 Red Scores
14 Allen Custer Yat Sing Ma C - - - - 4 2 322.26 49.58 267.00 589.26 1.35 Red Scores
6 Don Glad Richard Farrar B - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 286.00 587.50 Scores
2 Joe Collier Paul Bartron C - - - - - 5 315.00 48.46 268.00 583.00 0.39 Red Scores
13 Barbra Cowan Marilyn Olson C - - - - - - 282.90 43.52 226.50 509.40 Scores