Aug 26, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

A/B Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Julie Godefroy Carlyn Steiner A 7 - - 4 - - 376.00 57.85 376.00 1.94 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Dave Grubbs Stephen Hosch A 11/12 - - 5 - - 357.50 55.00 357.50 1.47 Red I - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 19 - - 10 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 0.85 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Mary McCune Anne La Cour A 27 - - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 J - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Jamie Steen Corrine Joinette A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 317.00 I - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Hugh Hendrickson Bonnie Broders C - 15 - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 J - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Judith Boardman Gay Jungemann C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 J - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Don Glad Richard Farrar B - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 286.00 J - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Louallen Thomassen Allan Lazar A - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 282.00 I - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Edith Huffman Anne S Kao B - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 J - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Tom Hansen Jackie Buroker B - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 272.00 J - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Joe Collier Paul Bartron C - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 268.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Allen Custer Yat Sing Ma C - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 267.00 J - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Barbra Cowan Marilyn Olson C - - - - - - 226.50 34.85 226.50 J - 13 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Katrin Litwin Aidan Ballantyne A 3 - - 1 - - 391.00 60.15 391.00 5.54 Gold I - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Andre Asbury Cristal Nell A 5 - - 2 - - 383.50 59.00 383.50 3.88 Gold J - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Jessie Brunswig Lynn Hays A 6 - - 3 - - 381.00 58.62 381.00 2.77 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Eric Sieg Dong Yan C 8 1 1 4 1 1 360.00 55.38 360.00 2.84 Gold I - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Barbara Higgins Alan Tesler C 9 2 2 5 2 2 359.50 55.31 359.50 1.99 Gold I - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Marion Nelson Alan Hendrickson B 10 3 - 6 3 - 359.00 55.23 359.00 1.42 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Maurice Blustein Richard Carter A 11/12 - - 7 - - 357.50 55.00 357.50 1.13 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Nist Howard Epley A 14/15 - - 8/9 - - 350.50 53.92 350.50 0.97 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
4 James Lenobel Cindy Oishi C 14/15 5 3 8/9 4 3 350.50 53.92 350.50 0.99 Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Julie Smith Peter Cooper A 22 - - 10 - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.85 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Thomas Kuehne Nancy Sjoblom C 28 11 8 - 5 4 326.50 50.23 326.50 0.68 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Dennis Duryea Julius Budos C - 13 10 - - - 324.00 49.85 324.00 J - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Marci Knipschield Lane Galloway C - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 I - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Ted Bartunek William Campbell C - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 295.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A 1 - - 1 - - 413.00 63.54 413.00 5.54 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Bjorge Thomas Devine A 2 - - 2 - - 408.50 62.85 408.50 3.88 Gold I - 7 - E/W Scores
5 William O'Brien Ole Godefroy A 4 - - 3 - - 388.00 59.69 388.00 2.77 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Jonathan Forde Doug Anderson B 13 4 - 6 1 - 351.00 54.00 351.00 2.84 Gold I - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Boruta Ralph Cole A 16 - - 7 - - 348.50 53.62 348.50 1.13 Red I - 12 - E/W Scores
1 June Keith Les Fouks A 17 - - 8 - - 345.50 53.15 345.50 1.01 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Jane Youngberg John Demeulemeester B 18 6 - 9 2 - 344.00 52.92 344.00 1.99 Gold I - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul C 20 7 4 11 3 1 342.50 52.69 342.50 1.75 Gold J - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Allen Hamm Janet Geoffroy C 21 8 5 - 4 2 341.00 52.46 341.00 1.23 Red I - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Pamela Thaut Nobi Morris C 24 9 6 - 5 3 336.00 51.69 336.00 0.88 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Dennis Heller Robert Richardson A 25 - - - - - 334.00 51.38 334.00 J - 9 - N/S Scores
2 C Kay Teal Dolly Ammann C 26 10 7 - 6 4 331.00 50.92 331.00 0.61 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Jack Hawks Cyndi Sauvage C - 16 - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 J - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Marge Neate Thomas Anderson B - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 J - 4 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Stafford Craig Zastera A 23 - - 11 - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 0.79 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Judy Hess Kirby Baker C - 12 9 - 6 5 324.50 49.92 324.50 0.47 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Lynda Hirst Elaine Vona C - 14 11 - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Dudley Brown Edith DeShaw A - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 310.50 J - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Connie Marfell Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 309.00 I - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Dave Walker Zag Kadah C - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 I - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Walters Bill Angus B - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 J - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Dee Berry Lynda Cole A - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 300.00 J - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Phyllis Rakevich Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 294.50 J - 12 - N/S Scores
10 David Gabel Donna-Faye Madhosingh C - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 I - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Suzanne Boruta Margery Erickson B - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 288.00 J - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Frances Corney Anita Morse C - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 285.50 I - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Jenni Carmichael Roger Putnam A - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 285.00 I - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Schultz Rita Cannon B - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 267.00 J - 6 - N/S Scores