Aug 23, 2016 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

40.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.50 Gold 1 118.00 Sandra ScholesBellevue, WA Ken ScholesBellevue, WA Gerry McCullyVictoria, BC Rhonda FosterVictoria, BC
13.13 Gold 2 114.00 John MoffatBellingham, WA Dave WestfallSpokane, WA Ken ChristiansenBothell, WA Stanford ChristieKirkland, WA
9.84 Gold 3 110.00 Brad SandsSeattle, WA Carl WilsonTacoma, WA Dave WalkerSeattle, WA David BinneySeattle, WA
7.38 Gold 4 106.00 Sun-O HoRedmond, WA David HildebrandLake Forest Pk, WA Craig ZasteraWoodinville, WA John StaffordSeattle, WA
5.83 Gold 5 105.00 Nicholas StockNorth Vancouver, BC Les FouksVancouver, BC William GeBurnaby, BC Eric PanBurnaby, BC
7.96 Gold 6 1 103.00 Ernst StaudtEverett, WA Evan Stoll, JrKingston, WA Tommy BaileyShoreline, WA Larry PilgerArlington, WA
4.38 Gold 7 98.00 John CoxSaint Maries, ID Richard D'LitzenbergerLeavenworth, WA Christopher ClassSequim, WA Vern NunnallySequim, WA
3.89 Gold 8 96.00 Daniel HoekstraPortland, OR Bjorgvin KristinssonMinneapolis, MN Gert WiitalaPort Angeles, WA Paul GelbPalm Springs, CA
3.50 Gold 9 95.00 G Gard HaysVeradale, WA Cameron DonerSurrey, BC Charles JamesAuburn, WA Andrea JamesAuburn, WA
3.18 Gold 10 93.00 Paul SchwaighartNormandy Park, WA Helen AbbottMercer Island, WA Ronald TracyEdmonds, WA Donna BaileyBothell, WA
5.97 Gold 2 91.00 Bill AngusMaple Ridge, BC Robert WaltersNew Westminster, BC Audrey WassSeattle, WA Steve EstvanikSeattle, WA
4.48 Gold 3 88.00 Kathy GilmanShoreline, WA Michael RingRedmond, WA Jonathan FordeGeneva, NY Doug AndersonQuincy, MA
4.41 Gold 4 1 87.00 Patrick JohnsonClinton, WA Elizabeth AxfordClinton, WA Bill McGearyClinton, WA Sheryl CloughClinton, WA
3.31 Gold 5 2 85.00 Lowell BassettKirkland, WA Valerie LycetteIssaquah, WA Marilyn SteeleRichland, WA Lucie FritzRichland, WA
2.13 Gold 6/7 83.00 Ivor PhilipsBellevue, WA Marilyn PhilipsBellevue, WA Art SilvasRenton, WA Lee SilvasRenton, WA
2.13 Gold 6/7 83.00 Susanne ThomasCoupeville, WA A KuoAnacortes, WA Mardi DennisOak Harbor, WA Joseph UlrichArlington, WA
2.48 Gold 3 79.00 Ruthann QuinnSeattle, WA Dave DrischellSeattle, WA Terry GrahamSeattle, WA Susan CothernWoodinville, WA
1.86 Gold 4 78.00 Yuri WiitalaKirkland, WA Susan WaggonerMercer Island, WA Razon JohnsonKingston, WA Tim BertaSequim, WA
1.47 Gold 5 74.00 Mirjana ReamsSeattle, WA Douglas WakeSeattle, WA Nick NicholsSeattle, WA Tom RobinetteKent, WA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 1 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 17.50 Gold
22 John Moffat Dave Westfall Ken Christiansen Stanford Christie A 2 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 13.13 Gold
39 Brad Sands Carl Wilson Dave Walker David Binney A 3 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 9.84 Gold
40 Sun-O Ho David Hildebrand Craig Zastera John Stafford A 4 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 7.38 Gold
36 Nicholas Stock Les Fouks William Ge Eric Pan A 5 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 5.83 Gold
32 Ernst Staudt Evan Stoll, Jr Tommy Bailey Larry Pilger B 6 1 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 7.96 Gold
4 John Cox Richard D'Litzenberger Christopher Class Vern Nunnally A 7 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 4.38 Gold
10 Daniel Hoekstra Bjorgvin Kristinsson Gert Wiitala Paul Gelb A 8 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 3.89 Gold
27 G Gard Hays Cameron Doner Charles James Andrea James A 9 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 3.50 Gold
28 Paul Schwaighart Helen Abbott Ronald Tracy Donna Bailey A 10 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 3.18 Gold
16 Stephen Hosch Jim Aitken Dave Grubbs Gerry Marshall A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.80 Red
37 Howard Epley Karen Epley Ron La Cour Anne La Cour A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.44 Red
6 Bill Angus Robert Walters Audrey Wass Steve Estvanik B - 2 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 5.97 Gold
34 Kathy Gilman Michael Ring Jonathan Forde Doug Anderson B - 3 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.48 Gold
38 Patrick Johnson Elizabeth Axford Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough C - 4 1 - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.41 Gold
25 Lowell Bassett Valerie Lycette Marilyn Steele Lucie Fritz C - 5 2 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.31 Gold
14 Ivor Philips Marilyn Philips Art Silvas Lee Silvas B - 6/7 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.13 Gold
9 Ross Willingham Jr Jules Bue Joel Castoriano Diane Felure A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.08 Red
18 Susanne Thomas A Kuo Mardi Dennis Joseph Ulrich B - 6/7 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.13 Gold
30 Ruthann Quinn Dave Drischell Terry Graham Susan Cothern C - - 3 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.48 Gold
19 Yuri Wiitala Susan Waggoner Razon Johnson Tim Berta C - - 4 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.86 Gold
23 Cynthia Glad Sue Anderson Reidun Decker John Swanson A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.80 Red
3 Shirley Hayes Frank Alexandro Gilda Joyce Tony Joyce B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.72 Red
33 Mirjana Reams Douglas Wake Nick Nichols Tom Robinette C - - 5 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.47 Gold
17 Lynn Hays James Lindemann Dee Steil Corrine Joinette A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.08 Red
13 Jennifer Beall Bonnie Broders Judy Hess Ann Romeo B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.44 Red
8 Art Hutton Jackie Hutton Larry Verrall Mary Carlson B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.44 Red
26 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish Albert Wilson Jr James Smith A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Red
24 Allen Custer Yat Sing Ma Edwin Baker Janice Kresek C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.44 Red
2 Lynda Hirst Michael Walker Charles Burns Darryl Hendershot B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.08 Red
12 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp Tom Cotton Marlene Sumi C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.08 Red
1 Joe Moore Chris Moore Jean Sager Dennis Sager C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.26 Red
11 James Jones Paula Jones Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.08 Red
35 Marnie Hueston Shirley Charters Michael Scott-Kerr Eleanor Scott-Kerr B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.08 Red
29 Marla Patterson Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery Dean Altschuler C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.08 Red
31 Gary Griesmeyer Paul Sekulich David Peeples Bruce Massie C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.72 Red
15 Margaret Gibson Krishna Rustagi Lee Morton Genevieve Wilson B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.72 Red
21 Richard Sentner William Pontius Dan Branscum Sue Chen C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.08 Red
5 Sandy Freeling Margaret King Martha Potter Gerald Paulukonis C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.72 Red
7 William Bear Sharon Peters Barbara Kampe Pamela Gibson C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results