Aug 23, 2016 - Tuesday 7:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harry Steiner Yoko Barnett A 2 - - 4 - - 379.00 58.31 402.52 781.52 12.47 Gold Scores
13 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A 8 - - 3 - - 394.00 60.62 335.50 729.50 3.70 Gold Scores
14 Julius Budos Stephen Kalish B - 6 - 8 2 - 362.50 55.77 341.28 703.78 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
7 Lynda Cole Dee Berry A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 357.90 671.90 0.85 Red Scores
8 Thomas Kuehne Florence Beaird A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 352.54 648.04 1.01 Red Scores
11 Kathy Hauck Patricia Lewis A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 327.78 630.78 Scores
5 Demeter Manning Sandra Stegman A - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 299.54 626.04 Scores
2 Moises Saul Irving Sonkin C - - 4 - 6 2 330.00 50.77 295.48 625.48 1.84 Gold Scores
1 William O'Brien Ann Terry A - - - - - - 334.50 51.46 289.16 623.66 Scores
9 Larry Baum Lynn Shapley C - - - - 5 1 334.50 51.46 282.00 616.50 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Higgins Alan Tesler B - - - 9 3 - 357.00 54.92 258.92 615.92 1.19 Red Scores
10 James Miller Laurence Braun C - - - - - 3 285.00 43.85 269.78 554.78 0.73 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Helbig Leeanne Creech C - - - - - - 261.00 40.15 271.08 532.08 Scores
12 Barbra Cowan Marilyn Olson C - - - - - - 205.00 31.54 286.48 491.48 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Alan Hendrickson Kent Harold B 10 3 - 1 1 - 388.50 59.77 335.84 724.34 5.97 Gold|Red Scores
9 Dudley Brown Edith DeShaw A 14 - - 2 - - 385.00 59.23 323.00 708.00 3.88 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Keller Roger Putnam B - 5 - 10 5 - 349.50 53.77 357.48 706.98 2.56 Gold Scores
3 Maurice Blustein Richard Carter A - - - 7 - - 360.00 55.38 344.50 704.50 2.05 Red Scores
7 Glen Neidhardt Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 335.00 51.54 361.52 696.52 0.92 Red Scores
11 M Brennan Michael Boruta A - - - 5 - - 368.00 56.62 305.48 673.48 1.47 Red Scores
14 Terrance Chinn Gary Matsumoto B - - - - 7 - 337.00 51.85 326.38 663.38 0.75 Red Scores
1 Monty Gray Thomas Brown B - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 319.70 641.70 Scores
10 Susan Andonian Carolyn Roe C - - 3 - - 4 328.00 50.46 310.00 638.00 2.45 Gold Scores
13 Michael Stahr Jayne Stahr B - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 358.28 635.28 1.27 Red Scores
2 John Dove Sr Jo Ann Smith C - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 322.48 585.98 1.02 Red Scores
6 Gay Jungemann Deb Wenneman C - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 289.48 556.98 Scores
12 Margy Evans Art Evans C - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 206.30 490.30 Scores
5 Joel Fuhrman Jennifer Ballantyne A - - - 8 - - 353.50 54.38 353.50 1.01 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Thomas Carmichael Steve Beatty A 1 - - 1 - - 424.50 65.31 363.98 788.48 16.63 Gold Scores
13 Rhoda Tafler Kathy Bye A 3 - - 7 - - 365.00 56.15 408.72 773.72 9.35 Gold Scores
7 Dell Berg Yayoi French A 4 - - 5 - - 378.00 58.15 377.42 755.42 7.02 Gold Scores
8 Gary Haldane Sharon Miller B 6 2 - 6 1 - 377.00 58.00 378.02 755.02 5.76 Gold Scores
9 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A 9 - - 2 - - 421.00 64.77 305.02 726.02 3.88 Gold Scores
11 Barbara Schultz Nancy Merry A 13 - - - - - 336.50 51.77 381.22 717.72 2.38 Gold Scores
4 Anne S Kao Jerry Tierney B - 8 - - - - 305.00 46.92 382.20 687.20 5.54 Gold Scores
5 Robert Moore Janet Geoffroy A - - - 11 - - 340.00 52.31 339.12 679.12 0.79 Red Scores
14 Yinsheng Tu Xiang Tu B - - - 10 4 - 351.00 54.00 296.66 647.66 0.85 Red Scores
12 Eri Griffin Peter Chow C - - - - - 4 276.00 42.46 300.78 576.78 1.02 Red Scores
1 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley B - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 280.08 569.58 Scores
6 Betsy Brezel Carolyn McClurkan C - - - - - - 244.00 37.54 312.80 556.80 0.77 Red Scores
2 Vincent Johnson Clare Bungay C - - - - - - 259.00 39.85 285.48 544.48 0.54 Red Scores
10 James Lapinski Royal Larson C - - - - - - 252.00 38.77 252.52 504.52 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Allen Sussman Terence Block C 5 1 1 3 2 1 382.00 58.77 373.16 755.16 7.68 Gold Scores
11 Russell Johnson Gregory Trautman A 7 - - 4 - - 370.50 57.00 378.34 748.84 4.16 Gold Scores
1 Victor Bremson Martin Gelfand B 11 4 - 9 4 - 352.00 54.15 369.30 721.30 3.24 Gold Scores
14 Diana Thompson Phyllis Gravitz A 12 - - - - - 333.50 51.31 385.46 718.96 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
13 Eric Sieg Michael Christensen B - 7 - - - - 325.00 50.00 369.84 694.84 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
2 William Campbell Judith Dubester C - 9 2 11 6 2 339.00 52.15 337.72 676.72 3.27 Gold Scores
4 Ginger Augustavo Barbara Thorp B - - - 6 3 - 366.50 56.38 309.22 675.72 1.33 Red Scores
3 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 323.34 641.84 Scores
12 Nora Demmert Linda Allen C - - 5 - - - 284.50 43.77 336.16 620.66 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Donald Merry Rita Cannon B - - - - - - 243.00 37.38 373.96 616.96 1.79 Gold Scores
5 Jessie Brunswig Jackie Buroker A - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 327.02 614.02 Scores
7 Marjorie Blunt Linda Shallit A - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 344.20 607.20 0.85 Red Scores
6 Dianne Polson Ruth Ingham C - - - - - 3 330.00 50.77 257.10 587.10 0.73 Red Scores
10 Susanna Hunter Susanne Sherburne C - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 245.22 532.22 Scores