Aug 23, 2016 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harry Steiner Yoko Barnett A 2 - - 2 - - 402.52 61.93 402.52 3.88 Gold I - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Diana Thompson Phyllis Gravitz A 3 - - 3 - - 385.46 59.30 385.46 2.77 Red J - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Russell Johnson Gregory Trautman A 6 - - 5 - - 378.34 58.21 378.34 1.47 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Donald Merry Rita Cannon B 9 3 - 7 2 - 373.96 57.53 373.96 1.79 Gold J - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Victor Bremson Martin Gelfand B 12 6 - 8 3 - 369.30 56.82 369.30 1.28 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Lynda Cole Dee Berry A 16 - - 10 - - 357.90 55.06 357.90 0.85 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
2 William Campbell Judith Dubester C 23 10 2 11 4 1 337.72 51.96 337.72 1.53 Gold J - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Nora Demmert Linda Allen C 24 11 3 - 5 2 336.16 51.72 336.16 1.07 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Jessie Brunswig Jackie Buroker A 28 - - - - - 327.02 50.31 327.02 J - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Ginger Augustavo Barbara Thorp B - - - - - - 309.22 47.57 309.22 J - 4 - E/W Scores
13 William O'Brien Ann Terry A - - - - - - 289.16 44.49 289.16 I - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Larry Baum Lynn Shapley C - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 282.00 I - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Marilyn Helbig Leeanne Creech C - - - - - - 271.08 41.70 271.08 I - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Susanna Hunter Susanne Sherburne C - - - - - - 245.22 37.73 245.22 J - 10 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Allen Sussman Terence Block C 10 4 1 3 2 1 373.16 57.41 373.16 2.77 Gold|Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Eric Sieg Michael Christensen B 11 5 - 4 3 - 369.84 56.90 369.84 1.94 Red J - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Kuehne Florence Beaird A 18 - - 8 - - 352.54 54.24 352.54 1.01 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Marjorie Blunt Linda Shallit A 20 - - 10 - - 344.20 52.95 344.20 0.85 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Julius Budos Stephen Kalish B 21 9 - 11 6 - 341.28 52.50 341.28 0.79 Red I - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A 26 - - - - - 335.50 51.62 335.50 I - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Kathy Hauck Patricia Lewis A 27 - - - - - 327.78 50.43 327.78 I - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 323.34 49.74 323.34 J - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Demeter Manning Sandra Stegman A - - - - - - 299.54 46.08 299.54 I - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Moises Saul Irving Sonkin C - - 8 - - - 295.48 45.46 295.48 I - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Barbra Cowan Marilyn Olson C - - 10 - - - 286.48 44.07 286.48 I - 12 - N/S Scores
10 James Miller Laurence Braun C - - - - - - 269.78 41.50 269.78 I - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara Higgins Alan Tesler B - - - - - - 258.92 39.83 258.92 I - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Dianne Polson Ruth Ingham C - - - - - - 257.10 39.55 257.10 J - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rhoda Tafler Kathy Bye A 1 - - 1 - - 408.72 62.88 408.72 5.54 Gold J - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Barbara Schultz Nancy Merry A 5 - - 4 - - 381.22 58.65 381.22 1.94 Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Gary Haldane Sharon Miller B 7 2 - 6 1 - 378.02 58.16 378.02 2.56 Gold J - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Glen Neidhardt Rose Bolson A 14 - - 9 - - 361.52 55.62 361.52 0.92 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Alan Hendrickson Kent Harold B 25 12 - - 6 - 335.84 51.67 335.84 0.43 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Terrance Chinn Gary Matsumoto B - 13 - - 7 - 326.38 50.21 326.38 0.37 Red I - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Dudley Brown Edith DeShaw A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 323.00 I - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Betsy Brezel Carolyn McClurkan C - 16 5 - - 3 312.80 48.12 312.80 0.77 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A - - - - - - 305.02 46.93 305.02 J - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Vincent Johnson Clare Bungay C - - - - - 4 285.48 43.92 285.48 0.54 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley B - - - - - - 280.08 43.09 280.08 J - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Gary Jun Ye Julia Yan Ye C - - - - - - 276.52 42.54 276.52 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 James Lapinski Royal Larson C - - - - - - 252.52 38.85 252.52 J - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Margy Evans Art Evans C - - - - - - 206.30 31.74 206.30 I - 12 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Anne S Kao Jerry Tierney B 4 1 - 1 1 - 382.20 58.80 382.20 5.54 Gold J - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Dell Berg Yayoi French A 8 - - 2 - - 377.42 58.06 377.42 3.88 Gold J - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Thomas Carmichael Steve Beatty A 13 - - 5 - - 363.98 56.00 363.98 1.47 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Michael Stahr Jayne Stahr B 15 7 - 6 4 - 358.28 55.12 358.28 1.27 Red I - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Keller Roger Putnam B 17 8 - 7 5 - 357.48 55.00 357.48 1.13 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Maurice Blustein Richard Carter A 19 - - 9 - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.92 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Moore Janet Geoffroy A 22 - - - - - 339.12 52.17 339.12 J - 5 - N/S Scores
2 John Dove Sr Jo Ann Smith C - 14 4 - 7 2 322.48 49.61 322.48 1.02 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Monty Gray Thomas Brown B - 15 - - - - 319.70 49.18 319.70 I - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Susan Andonian Carolyn Roe C - 17 6 - - 3 310.00 47.69 310.00 0.73 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
11 M Brennan Michael Boruta A - - - - - - 305.48 47.00 305.48 I - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Eri Griffin Peter Chow C - - 7 - - 4 300.78 46.27 300.78 0.51 Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Yinsheng Tu Xiang Tu B - - - - - - 296.66 45.64 296.66 J - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Gay Jungemann Deb Wenneman C - - 9 - - - 289.48 44.54 289.48 I - 6 - E/W Scores