Aug 06, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratiflighted Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 2 - - 1 - - 285.19 62.13 285.19 7.56 Silver Scores
6 David Kennedy Corliss Serber C 3 1 1 2 1 1 277.31 60.42 277.31 5.67 Silver Scores
11 Richard Gold Rick Kerbel B 5 2 - 3 2 - 268.31 58.46 268.31 3.44 Silver Scores
1 Lamya Agelidis Christine Denny C - - 3 4 3 2 247.50 53.92 247.50 1.68 Silver Scores
4 Lynne O'Neill Pat Chapman B - - - - - - 246.38 53.68 246.38 Scores
3 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A - - - - - - 235.13 51.23 235.13 Scores
8 Gail Pirodsky Maria Marshall C - - - - - - 234.00 50.98 234.00 Scores
7 Gregory Chaffee David Oakley A - - - - - - 216.56 47.18 216.56 Scores
10 Paul Foster Sandy Kucha B - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores
5 Mac Busby Wirt Gilliam A - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
2 Marc Matz Barbara Blake C - - - - - - 189.56 41.30 189.56 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Anne Malkind Lance Malkind B 7 3 - 1 1 - 256.00 55.77 256.00 2.58 Silver Scores
5 James Martin Jayendu Patel B 10/11 5/6 - 2 2 - 251.00 54.68 251.00 1.69 Silver Scores
2 Harriet Smith Marilyn Kalabsa C - - 6 3 3 1 236.50 51.53 236.50 1.21 Silver Scores
9 Maritha Pottenger Budak Barkan A - - - 4 - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Jake Williams Luke Williams C - - - - - 2 225.50 49.13 225.50 0.73 Silver Scores
3 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
7 Jon Wright Greg House A - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 Scores
4 Ken Batko David Ochiai C - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 209.00 Scores
8 Gernot Reiners Dick Augur C - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
1 Fred Batko David Certa B - - - - - - 184.50 40.20 184.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Perlmutter Lynne Feldman A 6 - - 1 - - 258.50 56.32 258.50 2.41 Silver Scores
1 Sue Boyle Robert Moore B 9 4 - 2 1 - 252.50 55.01 252.50 1.93 Silver Scores
4 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - 3 2 - 248.00 54.03 248.00 1.21 Silver Scores
10 Martha Roth Chris Hastie C - - 4 4 3 1 242.50 52.83 242.50 1.26 Silver Scores
2 Jill Seagren Susan Monken C - - 5 - - 2 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.94 Silver Scores
5 Lynne Newman Randall Dougherty A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
3 Matthew Mallory Billur Wallerich B - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 Scores
6 Ann Manaster Marilyn Peters-Dunn C - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
8 Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo C - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 Scores
11 Carolyn Kish Rita Sorgi C - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 Scores
7 Tom Tatham Lena Jelusich A - - - - - - 181.50 39.54 181.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 1 - - 1 - - 291.00 63.40 291.00 10.08 Silver Scores
9 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 4 - - 2 - - 269.00 58.61 269.00 4.25 Silver Scores
7 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A 8 - - 3 - - 254.00 55.34 254.00 1.35 Silver Scores
6 Lawrence Sherman Martha Woodworth C 10/11 5/6 2 4 1 1 251.00 54.68 251.00 2.24 Silver Scores
4 Alan Rowen Andrew Loh B - - - - 2 - 240.00 52.29 240.00 1.09 Silver Scores
10 Murray Goldman Kannan Dan C - - - - 3 2 233.00 50.76 233.00 0.83 Silver Scores
11 Michael Farber Lloyd Hankinson C - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 223.50 Scores
8 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison C - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
5 David Abelow Michael Crawford A - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 Scores
1 Larry Roberts Patricia Wilkey C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 Scores
2 Leo Carney Philip Savage III C - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores