Aug 05, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Mark Perlmutter Iftikhar Baqai A 1 - - 1 - - 306.98 66.88 306.98 10.08 Silver Scores
5 Phyllis Yates Robert Moore A 4 - - 2 - - 282.03 61.44 282.03 4.25 Silver Scores
3 Roger Doughman Nathan McCay A 8 - - 3 - - 256.26 55.83 256.26 1.35 Silver Scores
8 Gail Dunham M Ali Mahdavi X - 3 - 4 1 - 243.52 53.05 243.52 2.19 Silver Scores
6 Lynne Newman Sherry Robins X - - - - 2 - 225.15 49.05 225.15 0.97 Silver Scores
10 Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo X - - - - - - 223.55 48.70 223.55 Scores
1 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath X - - - - - - 222.57 48.49 222.57 Scores
9 Bette Strauch Lamya Agelidis A - - - - - - 199.18 43.39 199.18 Scores
2 A Dee Willms Bert Waxler X - - - - - - 187.22 40.79 187.22 Scores
4 Marge Van Hemert Carolyn Casey X - - - - - - 140.03 30.51 140.03 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Daniel Denison Jayendu Patel X 5 1 - 1 1 - 268.57 58.51 268.57 3.90 Silver Scores
5 John Peter Lagodimos James Andrews A 7 - - 2 - - 257.10 56.01 257.10 1.79 Silver Scores
8 Jake Williams Luke Williams X - 4 - 3 2 - 233.86 50.95 233.86 1.65 Silver Scores
1 Timothy Flaherty Nagy Nosseir A - - - 4 - - 229.73 50.05 229.73 0.88 Silver Scores
9 Mac Busby Gregory Chaffee A - - - - - - 226.56 49.36 226.56 Scores
3 Jon Wright Ivar Stakgold A - - - - - - 223.75 48.75 223.75 Scores
4 Lawrence Sherman Mike Munson X - - - - - - 213.98 46.62 213.98 Scores
6 Stephen Seagren John Forrest X - - - - - - 210.98 45.97 210.98 Scores
7 Norton Rimer Judy Rimer A - - - - - - 202.92 44.21 202.92 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Robert Shapley Dan Molnar A 3 - - 1 - - 291.50 63.51 291.50 5.67 Silver Scores
5 Maritha Pottenger Katherine Moyer A 6 - - 2 - - 264.95 57.72 264.95 2.39 Silver Scores
6 Patricia Lane Kathleen Byrne X - 2 - 3 1 - 243.77 53.11 243.77 2.93 Silver Scores
9 Gernot Reiners Dick Augur X - 5 - 4 2 - 230.46 50.21 230.46 1.23 Silver Scores
1 Greg House Patricia Bischoff A - - - - - - 224.60 48.93 224.60 Scores
2 David Anding Richard Gold X - - - - - - 224.20 48.85 224.20 Scores
4 Sebastian Holsclaw Robert Walters X - - - - - - 222.63 48.50 222.63 Scores
8 Juana Andrecht Ilana Brodie X - - - - - - 192.22 41.88 192.22 Scores
3 Marilyn Peters-Dunn Lena Jelusich A - - - - - - 173.19 37.73 173.19 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Steven Love Alberto Feilhaber A 2 - - 1 - - 299.50 65.25 299.50 7.56 Silver Scores
3 James Martin Lyn Martin A 9 - - 2 - - 252.81 55.08 252.81 1.67 Silver Scores
5 Pat Chapman Budak Barkan A 10 - - 3 - - 250.08 54.48 250.08 1.20 Silver Scores
7 David Abelow Thomas Herzog A - - - 4 - - 233.96 50.97 233.96 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Janice Joerger Abe Gleiberman X - 6 - - 1 - 227.88 49.65 227.88 1.20 Silver Scores
6 Sharon Gabriel Barbara Blake X - - - - 2 - 223.89 48.78 223.89 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Linda Willingham Alice Lane A - - - - - - 207.81 45.27 207.81 Scores
2 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison X - - - - - - 184.12 40.11 184.12 Scores
4 Nicholas Krall Diane Krall X - - - - - - 183.43 39.96 183.43 Scores