Aug 21, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

40.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.00 Gold 1 113.00 Jim StokesGrand Rapids, MI Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Robert KortenFrankfort, MI Robert HoutrowDelton, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI
13.13 Gold 2 105.00 Robert BittermanSarasota, FL Mark BendureGrosse Pointe, MI Dave FredInterlochen, MI John BodishSaint Joseph, MI
11.81 Gold 3 1 91.00 Frank La MasterIndianapolis, IN Nancy La MasterIndianapolis, IN Daniel SimonSouth Bend, IN Donna SimonSouth Bend, IN
7.38 Gold 4 87.00 Allan GravesSaint Johnsbury, VT Reanette FrobouckPittsburgh, PA Michael SeamonBoca Raton, FL David Bakhshi
8.86 Gold 5 2 86.00 Susan TrimbleFoley, AL David DealPetoskey, MI Bill TrimbleFoley, AL Debbie DealPetoskey, MI
6.64 Gold 6 3 85.00 Yee Tar ZeeRuskin, FL David ShaferKalamazoo, MI Patricia BergerChesterfield, MO Elizabeth StephenCharlevoix, MI
2.50 Gold 7 83.00 Rhonda MonroBeverly Hills, MI Joe MonroBeverly Hills, MI Owen LienDetroit, MI Zachary WassermanFarmington Hls, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH
3.89 Gold 8 82.00 Walter CasperGrand Rapids, MI Larry SimonHastings, MI Catherine GayKalamazoo, MI William NorthropSchoolcraft, MI
6.25 Gold 9 4 1 81.00 Ann HartSt Ignace, MI Jeannette AspenleiterPetoskey, MI Betsy WillisTraverse City, MI Barb HarbaughHarbor Springs, MI
3.94 Gold 10 5 80.00 Christopher GennickTraverse City, MI William PettiFrankfort, MI Mark LuediHonor, MI Theodore RobinsonElk Rapids, MI
4.69 Gold 6/7 2 79.00 Donald RieflerHarbor Springs, MI Patricia RieflerHarbor Springs, MI Nancy ColbertHarbor Springs, MI Joan HendersonVero Beach, FL
3.16 Gold 6/7 79.00 David GraffAnn Arbor, MI Wilbur ArgersingerAnn Arbor, MI Jan GartheSuttons Bay, MI Pamela ZiegelPetoskey, MI
2.75 Gold 8/11 3/5 77.00 Josie DohertyBeverly Hills, MI Bob OndoAnn Arbor, MI Barb FerreraDearborn, MI Lisa KaramBloomfield, MI
2.75 Gold 8/11 3/5 77.00 Chelane PrillerMason, MI Pearl LimPlymouth, MI Rebecca BellingerLeslie, MI Christopher GrantNew Lothrop, MI
2.75 Gold 8/11 3/5 77.00 Louis SlykerRapid City, MI Mary Ellen NickodemusFort Collins, CO Philomena DillhoffCincinnati, OH Rosalie GartnerSouthgate, KY
2.28 Gold 8/11 77.00 Scott RolandGrand Rapids, MI Duane LittleMuskegon, MI Gerald NehraMuskegon, MI Ben BroughtonMuskegon, MI
1.79 Gold 6 73.00 Kenneth GeislerClarkston, MI Arlene GeislerClarkston, MI Sue BerryBath, MI Mary Lou SchafferEast Lansing, MI

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
28 Jim Stokes Bert Newman Robert Korten Robert Houtrow Jonathan Fleischmann A 1 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 10.00 Gold
33 Robert Bitterman Mark Bendure Dave Fred John Bodish A 2 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 13.13 Gold
1 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Daniel Simon Donna Simon B 3 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 11.81 Gold
40 Allan Graves Reanette Frobouck Michael Seamon David Bakhshi A 4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 7.38 Gold
3 Susan Trimble David Deal Bill Trimble Debbie Deal B 5 2 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 8.86 Gold
18 Yee Tar Zee David Shafer Patricia Berger Elizabeth Stephen B 6 3 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.64 Gold
39 Rhonda Monro Joe Monro Owen Lien Zachary Wasserman Frank Treiber III A 7 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.50 Gold
36 Walter Casper Larry Simon Catherine Gay William Northrop A 8 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.89 Gold
24 Ann Hart Jeannette Aspenleiter Betsy Willis Barb Harbaugh C 9 4 1 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 6.25 Gold
4 Christopher Gennick William Petti Mark Luedi Theodore Robinson B 10 5 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.94 Gold
6 David Graff Wilbur Argersinger Jan Garthe Pamela Ziegel B - 6/7 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.16 Gold
27 Donald Riefler Patricia Riefler Nancy Colbert Joan Henderson C - 6/7 2 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.69 Gold
12 Josie Doherty Bob Ondo Barb Ferrera Lisa Karam C - 8/11 3/5 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.75 Gold
25 Louis Slyker Mary Ellen Nickodemus Philomena Dillhoff Rosalie Gartner C - 8/11 3/5 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.75 Gold
7 Scott Roland Duane Little Gerald Nehra Ben Broughton B - 8/11 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.28 Gold
20 Chelane Priller Pearl Lim Rebecca Bellinger Christopher Grant C - 8/11 3/5 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.75 Gold
16 Larry Willis Michael Sears Debbie Sears Melissa Georges Marilyn Keil B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.62 Red
22 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Sue Berry Mary Lou Schaffer C - - 6 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.79 Gold
14 Connie Graff Eva Walker John Hastie Barbara Harris C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.44 Red
5 Lyle Smith Arlene Smith George Buerkle Pat Buerkle C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.08 Red
32 Peter Cullman Karen Abbott-Quigley Alice Van Hoesen Everett Van Hoesen B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.44 Red
35 John Kreag Joanne Kreag Nancy Fowler David Fowler C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.08 Red
9 Deirdre Laveran Lulie Eide Georgia Pierpont Amabel James C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.44 Red
38 Cecil Henry Walter Filak Frederick Sill Janis Holle B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Red
30 Claire Gardner Nora Miller Jane Huff Linda Roberts B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Red
37 Klaus Brondum Albert Sayed Martha Toon Lynn Cundy C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.44 Red
11 Julia Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Geoffrey Goldich Mark Hess B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.90 Red
17 Cynthia Apostolakis James Apostolakis Mary Jackman Barbara Glowacki C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.72 Red
13 Judy Knowles Jill Soderquist Catherine Francis Mary Voorheis C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.72 Red
10 Ann Zousmer William Zousmer Stuart Goldblatt Mary Kaye Goldblatt C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.44 Red
15 Robert Johnson Ann Johnson Ed Dolan Kitty Dolan C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.72 Red
8 Judy Morris Sarah Knapp Richard McQuigg Barbara McQuigg C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.44 Red
21 Arnold Black Jeannine Black Barbara Neufer Eileen Stapleton C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.72 Red
31 Susan Ruth Jackson Elizabeth Taylor Paul Dawson Linda Dawson C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.72 Red
23 Janet Coltman Paul Schneider Ginny Braidwood Arlene Loca C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.08 Red
34 Margaret Mauger Anne Allison Anna Saddison Michelle Robbins C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.72 Red
26 Carole Vial Joyce Radgens Sandra Gay Jonathan Friendly C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.72 Red
2 Katie Daly Dennis Ebendick Thomas Daly Larry Shepherd C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.72 Red
19 Jerry Kulka Judith Kulka Juris Brants Edwin Giddings C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.36 Red
29 Tom Richard Geraldine Hadley Clarence Merskin Shirley Shane C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.36 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results