Aug 18, 2016 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Betsy Howe Kenneth Badertscher A 2 - - 1 - - 219.00 60.16 206.50 425.50 18.05 Gold Scores
12 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A 3 - - 2 - - 216.50 59.48 201.00 417.50 13.53 Gold Scores
14 Joanne Molt John Molt Jr A 5 - - 3 - - 202.50 55.63 195.50 398.00 8.02 Gold Scores
15 Dave Fred Patty Fred A - - - 6 - - 188.50 51.79 193.50 382.00 1.22 Red Scores
11 Thomas Kennedy Julia Kennedy X - 3 - 5 2 - 190.50 52.34 190.50 381.00 6.77 Gold Scores
8 John Kreag Grant Van Horne Y - 4 1 4 1 1 200.50 55.08 179.50 380.00 5.78 Gold Scores
10 Joanne Fiedler Darryl Harrison X - 5 - - 3/4 - 187.50 51.51 191.00 378.50 4.01 Gold Scores
1 Larry Willis David Graff X - 6/7 - - - - 163.00 44.78 202.50 365.50 3.23 Gold Scores
6 Helen Van Amburg George Van Amburg X - - - - - - 157.00 43.13 200.50 357.50 1.83 Red Scores
4 Mary Lou Moore Michael Moore Y - - 4 - - - 175.00 48.08 177.00 352.00 2.44 Gold Scores
2 David J Chiasson Gunnar Kristiansen X - - - - - - 161.00 44.23 189.00 350.00 1.04 Red Scores
9 Christopher Grant Rebecca Bellinger Y - - - - 3/4 - 187.50 51.51 160.50 348.00 0.89 Red Scores
13 Larry Simon Walter Casper A - - - - - - 185.00 50.82 157.00 342.00 Scores
3 Yvonne Conroy Carole Sutphen A - - - - - - 147.00 40.38 183.00 330.00 Scores
7 Gordon Decker Susan Decker X - - - - - - 149.50 41.07 177.00 326.50 0.58 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
12 Robert Varty Michael Curley A 1 - - 3 - - 217.50 59.75 225.50 443.00 24.06 Gold Scores
14 Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A 4 - - 1 - - 229.00 62.91 184.50 413.50 10.15 Gold Scores
9 Gerald Gray Barbara Gray X 6 1 - 4 2 - 217.00 59.62 178.00 395.00 12.03 Gold Scores
4 Theodore Robinson Jan Garthe X 7 2 - - 3 - 186.00 51.10 208.00 394.00 9.02 Gold Scores
6 Sally Levering Al Levering A 8 - - 5 - - 206.00 56.59 186.50 392.50 5.35 Gold Scores
8 Margaret Moore Sandy McCay A - - - 6 - - 188.00 51.65 196.50 384.50 1.89 Red Scores
1 Cristi Nelson Barbara Wardrop Y - 6/7 2 - - 3 175.50 48.21 190.00 365.50 4.34 Gold Scores
2 Ellen Silverest Judith King Y - - 3 2 1 1 224.00 61.54 137.00 361.00 3.25 Gold Scores
5 William Boston Art Pezzutto A - - - - - - 167.50 46.02 191.50 359.00 1.28 Red Scores
13 Cecil Henry Walter Filak Y - - - - 4 2 180.50 49.59 162.50 343.00 1.11 Red Scores
10 Grace Terborg Glenn Terborg Y - - - - - - 167.50 46.02 154.50 322.00 Scores
7 Scott Roland Lynn Larson Y - - - - - - 147.50 40.52 174.00 321.50 0.92 Red Scores
3 Frederick Sill Georgia Pierpont Y - - - - - - 142.00 39.01 177.00 319.00 1.31 Gold Scores
11 Patty Miller Roger Wolthuis Y - - - - - - 145.50 39.97 138.50 284.00 Scores
15 Robert Johnson Ann Johnson Y - - - - - - 136.50 37.50 136.50 Scores