Aug 11, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Bracketed Swiss 7 Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.34 Silver 1 102.00 Chie YenHouston, TX Jinrong WangSugar Land, TX Celia ChangHouston, TX Victor TongHouston, TX
3.26 Silver 2 76.00 Robert VilyusHouston, TX Marilyn Gale VilyusHouston, TX Sharon CampbellRichmond, TX Sheryl ThomasRichmond, TX
2.44 Silver 3 73.00 Linda BuiceHouston, TX Sandi MillsHouston, TX Laura ChandlerHouston, TX Jeannie StoneHouston, TX
1.83 Silver 4 72.00 Faye BakerHouston, TX Constance GrantHouston, TX Titia SmuldersHouston, TX Edna Earle MatteiHouston, TX

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
6 Chie Yen Jinrong Wang Celia Chang Victor Tong A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 4.34 Silver
9 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus Sharon Campbell Sheryl Thomas A 2 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.26 Silver
11 Linda Buice Sandi Mills Laura Chandler Jeannie Stone A 3 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.44 Silver
5 Faye Baker Constance Grant Titia Smulders Edna Earle Mattei A 4 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.83 Silver
1 Frank Ingraham Jeanne Ingraham Gail Wood Rosalind Kokolis A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.45 Silver
7 Larry Cossey Shirley Kingsley Judith Boyce Robert Burridge A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.30 Silver
4 Miriam Cooper Sybil Stephens Joseph Tse Cecilia Tse A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.45 Silver
8 Robert Komorn Bernard Feldman Jerry Hoffman Rony Klein A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.45 Silver
2 Lynn Gamblin Laveta Christian Suzanne Noerager Marilyn Slaughter A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.15 Silver
3 Lynn Luster Elaine Brill Roslyn Wallace Julialee O'Shea A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.15 Silver
10 Ellen Valentine Janice Kruse Marcia Lindsey Nancy Shomette A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.15 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results