Aug 20, 2016 - Saturday 1:30 pm

A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 John Mohan Ellen Anten A 3 - - 2 - - 525.06 62.73 422.05 947.11 18.62 Gold Scores
6 David Folger Tim Keller Y 5 2 2 4 1 1 439.33 52.49 493.16 932.49 11.04 Gold Scores
2 Paul Darin Marilyn Kalabsa A 6 - - 1 - - 529.42 63.25 399.26 928.68 9.46 Gold Scores
5 Donald Housley Edward Schwartz A 17 - - - - - 438.36 52.37 407.92 846.28 3.68 Gold Scores
11 Gary Sawyer Gerald Georges A - - - 3 - - 466.45 55.73 338.66 805.11 1.53 Red Scores
1 Sheryl Martin Janet Newman X - - - - - - 382.17 45.66 378.26 760.43 0.99 Red Scores
10 Mary Fisher Linda Tucker Y - - - - 2 - 419.95 50.17 332.74 752.69 1.15 Red Scores
8 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall X - - - - - - 367.16 43.87 360.34 727.50 Scores
9 Sadu Marrott John Euler A - - - - - - 310.00 37.04 400.03 710.03 0.64 Red Scores
7 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A - - - - - - 357.47 42.71 339.05 696.52 Scores
4 Daniel Nelson Michael Smith X - - - - - - 335.67 40.10 358.97 694.64 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Ronald Schick Joan Shay A 9 - - 4 - - 469.84 56.13 432.18 902.02 6.62 Gold Scores
4 Raymond Grady Sunand Bal X 10 5 - - 2 - 463.55 55.38 428.57 892.12 6.02 Gold Scores
1 James Lenertz Richard Catero A 15 - - 1 - - 511.02 61.05 342.10 853.12 4.14 Gold Scores
2 Jeffrey Rogers Sally Hale Y 16 8 4 3 1 1 476.14 56.89 372.26 848.40 3.90 Gold Scores
11 Gayle Quiros Daniel Coughenour A - - - - - - 409.30 48.90 413.48 822.78 2.25 Red Scores
7 Jim Ritts Kathy Schenk A - - - 2 - - 487.28 58.22 323.13 810.41 2.14 Red Scores
9 Dianne Schechter Anne Marie Harrington X - - - - - - 394.77 47.16 342.84 737.61 Scores
8 Barbara Herzberg Salim Kimia Y - - - - - 2 360.86 43.11 354.90 715.76 0.86 Red Scores
6 Vernon Hoover Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 386.53 46.18 321.90 708.43 Scores
3 Christopher Mucha Enid Bross Y - - - - - - 351.17 41.96 324.34 675.51 Scores
10 Kandi Osborne Richard Hunt Y - - - - - - 325.50 38.89 339.97 665.47 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Suzette Wynn Rick Kerbel A 1 - - 2 - - 477.59 57.06 533.58 1011.17 33.11 Gold Scores
5 Marc Raphael Jack Shartsis A - - - 3 - - 464.03 55.44 380.68 844.71 1.61 Red Scores
3 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - 1 - - 482.92 57.70 356.26 839.18 3.21 Gold Scores
11 Marian Wilson Jo Ann Aiken A - - - 5 - - 421.41 50.35 389.76 811.17 1.76 Red Scores
6 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler Y - - 6 - 2 - 389.44 46.53 398.65 788.09 2.91 Gold|Red Scores
10 Jo Shah Siddhi Vasa Y - - - 4 1 1 436.91 52.20 332.16 769.07 3.00 Gold Scores
7 Leo Bicknese Tom Reid A - - - - - - 393.80 47.05 370.34 764.14 Scores
8 Kathy Bergman Maultin Mathias Y - - - - - - 372.48 44.50 384.76 757.24 0.93 Red Scores
2 Joan Curran Judith Ude X - - - - 3 - 384.11 45.89 363.34 747.45 0.93 Red Scores
1 Honey Klein Barbara Paton X - - - - - - 346.81 41.43 377.34 724.15 Scores
4 Kay Johnson Florence Thier X - - - - - - 367.64 43.92 338.02 705.66 Scores
12 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch X - - - - - - 361.83 43.23 310.85 672.68 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Elizabeth Erling Kelly Aanenson Y 12 6 3 2 1 1 463.55 55.38 403.76 867.31 5.09 Gold Scores
9 Randall Mandigo David Rinehart A 13 - - 1 - - 501.33 59.90 363.34 864.67 4.73 Gold Scores
1 Ernest Ledbetter Jared Boulds X - 9 - - - - 415.59 49.65 419.76 835.35 2.71 Gold Scores
6 Michael Flanagan David Rankin A - - - - - - 423.34 50.58 393.90 817.24 Scores
7 Douglas Allan Mark Litterman A - - - 3 - - 455.31 54.40 361.16 816.47 1.61 Red Scores
3 Markland Jones Ben Blacik A - - - - - - 415.59 49.65 396.45 812.04 Scores
2 Pamela Thaut Peter Godfrey Y - - 5 - - - 427.70 51.10 373.74 801.44 2.01 Gold Scores
4 Sherryl Buchler Madeline Bloom A - - - 5 - - 438.84 52.43 341.74 780.58 0.64 Red Scores
8 M Owen Lasker Robert Macneal Y - - - - - - 363.28 43.40 394.76 758.04 1.38 Red Scores
12 Carol Cortez James Griffin Jr X - - - 4 2 - 450.47 53.82 295.74 746.21 1.30 Red Scores
10 Deborah Weiss Carol Johns Y - - - - 3 2 434.48 51.91 301.08 735.56 0.93 Red Scores
5 Susan Belding Cheryl McVay Y - - - - - - 355.53 42.48 285.34 640.87 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Sudhakar Divakaruni Mark Itabashi A 2 - - 1 - - 556.06 66.43 440.08 996.14 24.83 Gold Scores
6 Patsy Huckabay Bonnie Nackley Y 4 1 1 2 1 1 522.16 62.38 413.00 935.16 13.97 Gold Scores
4 Lawrence Teitel Gary Dubro X 8 4 - 3 2 - 511.02 61.05 391.76 902.78 7.36 Gold Scores
7 Kathy Litterman Barbara Flanagan A - - - 4 - - 495.52 59.20 320.34 815.86 1.02 Red Scores
1 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A - - - - - - 357.47 42.71 443.91 801.38 2.92 Gold Scores
2 Lillian Zisook Cathy Zinn Y - - - - - - 361.34 43.17 402.86 764.20 1.05 Gold Scores
5 Joan Beuchel Paul Harris A - - - - - - 397.19 47.45 364.00 761.19 Scores
10 Leonard Marks Phebe Packer A - - - - - - 354.56 42.36 400.74 755.30 1.61 Red Scores
9 Donald Vancil Joanne Rankin A - - - - - - 359.89 43.00 384.57 744.46 Scores
8 Garrison Singer Jill Grundland Y - - - - - - 425.28 50.81 290.74 716.02 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Al Peters Al Spaet X 7 3 - 4 2 - 425.77 50.87 487.24 913.01 8.28 Gold Scores
7 Chris McNaughton Judy McNaughton A 11 - - 2 - - 469.84 56.13 399.32 869.16 5.52 Gold Scores
1 Merle Arlen Bill Berry X 14 7 - 1 1 - 470.33 56.19 391.74 862.07 4.67 Gold Scores
5 Martha Roth David Abelow A - - - 3 - - 454.34 54.28 379.03 833.37 1.46 Red Scores
9 Vic Quiros Kenneth Klein A - - - - - - 402.52 48.09 424.92 827.44 3.21 Gold Scores
4 Tom McCrackin Gerald Duncan X - - - - - - 415.59 49.65 343.24 758.83 1.23 Red Scores
3 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - - - - 399.61 47.74 330.74 730.35 Scores
2 Lois Tracey Harriet Joselit-Bartick Y - - - - - 1 356.98 42.65 267.66 624.64 1.14 Gold Scores
6 Stephanie Haddy Larry Haddy Y - - - - - - 332.28 39.70 290.76 623.04 Scores
8 Sharon Reeves Cynthia Sherman Y - - - - - - 302.25 36.11 281.66 583.91 Scores