Aug 19, 2016 - Friday 1:30 pm

A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 1 - - 2 - - 571.05 62.75 501.00 1072.05 33.86 Gold Scores
7 Sunand Bal Raymond Grady B 2 1 - 1 1 - 592.70 65.13 474.50 1067.20 25.40 Gold Scores
11 Paul Harris Donald Housley A 3 - - 3 - - 559.08 61.44 479.50 1038.58 19.05 Gold Scores
9 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 460.99 50.66 481.00 941.99 2.25 Red Scores
6 Barbara Blondi Mary Rehfeldt C - 6 2 5 3 1 483.09 53.09 446.50 929.59 5.21 Gold Scores
1 Honey Klein Bill Berry B - 12 - 4 2 - 493.68 54.25 422.00 915.68 2.08 Gold Scores
10 Anne Marie Harrington Joan Beuchel A - - - - - - 459.61 50.51 391.00 850.61 Scores
5 Edward Schwartz Kim Corbin A - - - - - - 474.34 52.13 350.00 824.34 Scores
13 Daniel Lavine Marvin Schenk B - - - - - - 431.97 47.47 374.25 806.22 Scores
2 Daniel Nelson Anita Eyring C - - - - - - 390.53 42.92 345.50 736.03 Scores
4 Phyllis Vierra Vivian Jacobozzi C - - - - - 2 416.78 45.80 297.00 713.78 0.92 Red Scores
8 John Hay Alice Bendheim C - - - - - - 368.42 40.49 283.00 651.42 Scores
12 Carmen Pottker Elayne Zack C - - - - - - 260.20 28.59 374.50 634.70 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Ernest Ledbetter Jared Boulds B 7 3 - - - - 454.94 49.99 547.75 1002.69 8.47 Gold Scores
1 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B 10 4 - - 4 - 460.26 50.58 528.00 988.26 6.16 Gold Scores
9 Donald Vancil David Rankin A 14 - - 1 - - 533.48 58.62 433.50 966.98 4.51 Gold Scores
8 Laurence Niederhofer James Miller C - 11 7 2 1 1 510.20 56.07 411.50 921.70 3.58 Gold|Red Scores
11 Ronald Schick Joan Shay A - - - - - - 448.29 49.26 464.25 912.54 1.68 Red Scores
3 Skip Carson Nancy Murray B - - - 4 3 - 496.97 54.61 400.75 897.72 1.17 Red Scores
10 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A - - - 5 - - 496.51 54.56 393.75 890.26 0.67 Red Scores
13 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin B - - - 3 2 - 498.02 54.73 359.75 857.77 1.68 Red Scores
5 Kathy Litterman Janet Newman A - - - - - - 422.96 46.48 414.50 837.46 Scores
2 Sharon Reeves Cynthia Sherman C - - - - - - 423.33 46.52 379.50 802.83 Scores
7 Bill Carstens Rod Southworth C - - - - - 2 436.80 48.00 360.75 797.55 0.86 Red Scores
4 Ardith Nance Anne Casey B - - - - - - 370.00 40.66 359.00 729.00 Scores
6 Carol Woodward Jeanne McCleery C - - - - - - 314.82 34.60 281.00 595.82 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joan Curran Judith Ude B 15 5 - 2 1 - 506.12 55.62 458.00 964.12 4.51 Gold Scores
13 Vic Quiros Allan Deserpa A 16 - - 1 - - 510.72 56.12 453.25 963.97 4.52 Gold|Red Scores
5 John Schnell Della Schnell A 17 - - 5 - - 472.50 51.92 490.00 962.50 3.76 Gold Scores
3 Harvinder Sidhu Kenneth Klein A - - - 3 - - 485.86 53.39 461.00 946.86 2.85 Red Scores
9 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A - - - - - - 470.20 51.67 472.00 942.20 1.68 Red Scores
2 Peter Godfrey Pamela Thaut C - 10 6 - - - 403.88 44.38 520.50 924.38 3.35 Gold Scores
10 Marc Raphael Dee Horwitz A - - - - - - 457.76 50.30 445.50 903.26 0.67 Red Scores
6 M Owen Lasker Robert Macneal C - - - - - - 424.61 46.66 443.00 867.61 1.04 Red Scores
4 Louis Hillman Deborah Watson B - - - - - - 451.32 49.60 405.00 856.32 Scores
12 Malcolm Kaiser Linda Tucker C - - - 4 2 1 477.11 52.43 378.50 855.61 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gerald Duncan Tom McCrackin B - - - - 3 - 468.82 51.52 382.25 851.07 0.93 Red Scores
8 Richard Peress Mark Gross C - - - - - 2 455.46 50.05 387.00 842.46 0.86 Red Scores
11 Tracy Woolever Rodger Arnold A - - - - - - 458.68 50.40 302.00 760.68 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Paul Darin Marilyn Kalabsa A 4 - - 1 - - 529.94 58.24 504.50 1034.44 14.28 Gold Scores
6 Robert Lewis Bradley Leach C 6 2 1 4 1 1 490.65 53.92 514.50 1005.15 10.16 Gold Scores
3 Eddie Rose Ann Gillespie A 9 - - - - - 455.65 50.07 542.00 997.65 6.77 Gold Scores
9 Renay Danto Weiner Jack Shartsis A 11 - - 3 - - 507.69 55.79 462.50 970.19 5.64 Gold Scores
10 JoAnne Lowe Adele Verkamp A - - - 2 - - 510.42 56.09 431.50 941.92 2.35 Red Scores
2 Barbara Paton M Barry Smith C - 7 3 - - 2 434.67 47.77 492.50 927.17 3.91 Gold Scores
7 Jim Ritts Rick Kerbel B - - - - 3 - 450.92 49.55 464.00 914.92 1.92 Red Scores
13 David Ochiai Fred Batko B - - - - - - 430.53 47.31 463.00 893.53 1.68 Gold Scores
5 Leo Bicknese Tom Reid A - - - - - - 434.93 47.79 423.00 857.93 Scores
4 Eva Berlin Kandi Osborne C - - - - - - 413.29 45.42 441.50 854.79 0.93 Red Scores
1 Al Peters Al Spaet B - - - 5 2 - 459.80 50.53 366.00 825.80 1.38 Red Scores
8 Debbie Reichow Mel Heitger C - - - - - - 394.03 43.30 322.00 716.03 Scores
12 Lois Tracey Harriet Joselit-Bartick C - - - - - - 268.69 29.53 270.50 539.19 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 8 - - 3 - - 524.08 57.59 475.75 999.83 7.52 Gold Scores
10 Martha Roth David Abelow A 12 - - 2 - - 526.84 57.89 442.75 969.59 5.21 Gold Scores
3 Frank Leonard Stephen Weiner A 13 - - 1 - - 553.09 60.78 415.00 968.09 4.84 Gold Scores
12 Chris McNaughton Judy McNaughton A 18 - - - - - 448.55 49.29 502.50 951.05 3.56 Gold Scores
6 Daniel Halsey Dennis Frazier C - 9 5 4 1 1 480.79 52.83 444.00 924.79 3.11 Gold Scores
11 Sadu Marrott B Robert Simrak A - - - 5 - - 472.04 51.87 445.00 917.04 1.84 Red Scores
1 Carol Cortez James Griffin Jr B - - - - - - 353.68 38.87 463.00 816.68 1.68 Gold Scores
8 Fred Nachman Joy Diamond C - - - - 2/3 2 468.36 51.47 346.00 -9.50 814.36 1.19 Red Scores
2 Robin Hooker Ann Allen C - - - - - - 406.64 44.69 396.00 802.64 0.86 Red Scores
4 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall B - - - - 2/3 - 468.36 51.47 315.50 783.86 1.19 Red Scores
5 Lillian Zisook Jill Grundland B - - - - - - 401.12 44.08 357.25 758.37 Scores
7 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch B - - - - - - 255.59 28.09 434.50 690.09 Scores
13 Daniel Oditt Herbert Bartick C - - - - - - 371.64 40.84 371.64 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Lenertz Richard Catero A 5 - - 1 - - 537.83 59.10 468.50 1006.33 11.29 Gold Scores
10 Carol Ward Jeanne Gray A 19 - - 2 - - 530.52 58.30 419.50 950.02 3.39 Gold Scores
3 Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch A - - - - - - 442.76 48.65 495.50 938.26 3.35 Gold Scores
11 Edwin Katten Timothy Mann A - - - 3 - - 512.76 56.35 415.50 928.26 1.68 Red Scores
7 Jo Shah Siddhi Vasa C - 8 4 - - - 429.68 47.22 495.25 924.93 3.01 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A - - - 4 - - 505.81 55.58 406.25 912.06 1.17 Red Scores
6 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler C - - - 5 1 1 502.37 55.21 407.50 909.87 2.90 Gold|Red Scores
12 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers C - - - - 3 2 454.55 49.95 437.00 891.55 1.72 Red Scores
2 Susan Belding Cheryl McVay C - - - - - - 452.23 49.70 422.25 874.48 1.30 Red Scores
1 Richard Diogo Leon Gildin B - - - - - - 448.44 49.28 404.50 852.94 Scores
4 Judith Euler John Euler B - - - - 2 - 460.68 50.62 370.25 830.93 1.38 Red Scores
8 Andrea Neugarten Deborah Russell C - - - - - - 372.79 40.97 291.50 664.29 Scores
13 Gisele Strandquest Richard Hunt C - - - - - - 439.62 48.31 439.62 Scores