Aug 19, 2016 - Friday 9:30 am

Board detail for A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section H, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
12 9 8 11
J 7 6 4 K J 6 A 5 2 K 6 3
5 3 2 A 4 3 2 K Q 9 7 9 2
Q 9 8 Q 9 5 4 3 A 10 7 5 4

A K 10 10 8 7 J 10 8 6 Q J 8
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 2N; NS 2; NS 1; NS 1; NS 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S -100 7.521 1-Richard Diogo-Leon Gildin vs.
1-Gerald Duncan-Tom McCrackin
Play  2NT N -100 7.521 12-Andrea Neugarten-Deborah Russell vs.
10-Daniel Lavine-Marvin Schenk
Play  3 N -200 26 11-Edwin Katten-Timothy Mann vs.
8-Sally Hale-Jeffrey Rogers
Play  2NT S -100 7.521 10-Carol Ward-Jeanne Gray vs.
6-M Owen Lasker-Robert Macneal
Play  2NT S 120 23.567 9-Steve Mansfield-Janet Daling vs.
4-Judith Euler-John Euler
Play  1NT E 50 12.536 8-Richard Peress-Mark Gross vs.
2-Peter Godfrey-Pamela Thaut
Play  2NT N 120 23.567 7-Jo Shah-Siddhi Vasa vs.
13-Dianne Schechter-Sheryl Martin
Play  2NT S 120 23.567 6-Susan Wheeler-G Steve Wheeler vs.
11-Tracy Woolever-Rodger Arnold
Play  1NT E 50 12.536 5-Stephen Maltzman-Donna DePesa vs.
9-James Lenertz-Richard Catero
Play  2NT S -100 7.521 4-Louis Hillman-Deborah Watson vs.
7-Joan Curran-Judith Ude
Play  2NT S 120 23.567 3-Dwight Bender-Ewoud Van Goch vs.
5-John Schnell-Della Schnell
Play  2NT N 120 23.567 13-Vic Quiros-Allan Deserpa vs.
12-Malcolm Kaiser-Linda Tucker

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S 100 27.579 1-Gerald Duncan-Tom McCrackin vs.
1-Richard Diogo-Leon Gildin
Play  2NT N -120 11.533 12-Malcolm Kaiser-Linda Tucker vs.
13-Vic Quiros-Allan Deserpa
Play  2NT S -120 11.533 11-Tracy Woolever-Rodger Arnold vs.
6-Susan Wheeler-G Steve Wheeler
Play  2NT N 100 27.579 10-Daniel Lavine-Marvin Schenk vs.
12-Andrea Neugarten-Deborah Russell
Play  1NT E -50 22.564 9-James Lenertz-Richard Catero vs.
5-Stephen Maltzman-Donna DePesa
Play  3 N 200 3394 8-Sally Hale-Jeffrey Rogers vs.
11-Edwin Katten-Timothy Mann
Play  2NT S 100 27.579 7-Joan Curran-Judith Ude vs.
4-Louis Hillman-Deborah Watson
Play  2NT S 100 27.579 6-M Owen Lasker-Robert Macneal vs.
10-Carol Ward-Jeanne Gray
Play  2NT S -120 11.533 5-John Schnell-Della Schnell vs.
3-Dwight Bender-Ewoud Van Goch
Play  2NT S -120 11.533 4-Judith Euler-John Euler vs.
9-Steve Mansfield-Janet Daling
Play  1NT E -50 22.564 2-Peter Godfrey-Pamela Thaut vs.
8-Richard Peress-Mark Gross
Play  2NT N -120 11.533 13-Dianne Schechter-Sheryl Martin vs.
7-Jo Shah-Siddhi Vasa