Aug 19, 2016 - Friday 9:30 am

Board detail for A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section H, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
11 5 18 6
K 7 5 3 Q J 8 2 A J 9 3 2
Q J 7 6 3 9 8 4 10 6 5 Q 10
A 9 5 A K J 6 K 9 K 8 7 6

10 8 4 2 Q 10 2 A 7 4 3 5 4
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1; EW 3N; EW 3; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT E 50 21.561 1-Richard Diogo-Leon Gildin vs.
1-Gerald Duncan-Tom McCrackin
Play  1 E 50 21.561 12-Andrea Neugarten-Deborah Russell vs.
10-Daniel Lavine-Marvin Schenk
Play  2NT E 100 3086 11-Edwin Katten-Timothy Mann vs.
8-Sally Hale-Jeffrey Rogers
Play  2NT E 50 21.561 10-Carol Ward-Jeanne Gray vs.
6-M Owen Lasker-Robert Macneal
Play  3NT E 100 3086 9-Steve Mansfield-Janet Daling vs.
4-Judith Euler-John Euler
Play  3NT W -400 13 8-Richard Peress-Mark Gross vs.
2-Peter Godfrey-Pamela Thaut
Play  3 W -140 8.524 7-Jo Shah-Siddhi Vasa vs.
13-Dianne Schechter-Sheryl Martin
Play  1 E 50 21.561 6-Susan Wheeler-G Steve Wheeler vs.
11-Tracy Woolever-Rodger Arnold
Play  2 E -140 8.524 5-Stephen Maltzman-Donna DePesa vs.
9-James Lenertz-Richard Catero
Play  1NT E 50 21.561 4-Louis Hillman-Deborah Watson vs.
7-Joan Curran-Judith Ude
Play  2 W -110 1646 3-Dwight Bender-Ewoud Van Goch vs.
5-John Schnell-Della Schnell
Play  2NT E 100 3086 13-Vic Quiros-Allan Deserpa vs.
12-Malcolm Kaiser-Linda Tucker

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT E -50 13.539 1-Gerald Duncan-Tom McCrackin vs.
1-Richard Diogo-Leon Gildin
Play  2NT E -100 514 12-Malcolm Kaiser-Linda Tucker vs.
13-Vic Quiros-Allan Deserpa
Play  1 E -50 13.539 11-Tracy Woolever-Rodger Arnold vs.
6-Susan Wheeler-G Steve Wheeler
Play  1 E -50 13.539 10-Daniel Lavine-Marvin Schenk vs.
12-Andrea Neugarten-Deborah Russell
Play  2 E 140 26.576 9-James Lenertz-Richard Catero vs.
5-Stephen Maltzman-Donna DePesa
Play  2NT E -100 514 8-Sally Hale-Jeffrey Rogers vs.
11-Edwin Katten-Timothy Mann
Play  1NT E -50 13.539 7-Joan Curran-Judith Ude vs.
4-Louis Hillman-Deborah Watson
Play  2NT E -50 13.539 6-M Owen Lasker-Robert Macneal vs.
10-Carol Ward-Jeanne Gray
Play  2 W 110 1954 5-John Schnell-Della Schnell vs.
3-Dwight Bender-Ewoud Van Goch
Play  3NT E -100 514 4-Judith Euler-John Euler vs.
9-Steve Mansfield-Janet Daling
Play  3NT W 400 3497 2-Peter Godfrey-Pamela Thaut vs.
8-Richard Peress-Mark Gross
Play  3 W 140 26.576 13-Dianne Schechter-Sheryl Martin vs.
7-Jo Shah-Siddhi Vasa