Aug 17, 2016 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Cholla Bracketed KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
46.32 Gold 1 Edward ZuckerbergLos Altos Hills, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Ron SmithChicago, IL Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV
32.42 Gold 2 Joe HarrisAlbuquerque, NM Leon LoweFountain Hills, AZ Ben BlacikPhoenix, AZ Harvinder SidhuScottsdale, AZ
18.53 Gold 3/4 Donald VancilAurora, CO Joanne RankinMesa, AZ Jeanne GrayNiwot, CO Carol WardArvada, CO
18.53 Gold 3/4 Jean BarryLivermore, CA Rebecca RogersHenderson, NV John GranthamBentonville, AR Peter BenjaminCulver City, CA
26.52 Gold 1 Rebecca RogersHenderson, NV John GranthamBentonville, AR Jean BarryLivermore, CA Peter BenjaminCulver City, CA
18.56 Gold 2 Claybourne Waldrop JrArlington, TX Robert BuchananArlington, TX Gary NeislerN Richland Hls, TX Jimmy JusticeWaxahachie, TX
18.56 2 Claybourne Waldrop JrArlington, TX Robert BuchananArlington, TX Gary NeislerN Richland Hls, TX Jimmy JusticeWaxahachie, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Sadu Marrott Darcy White John Euler David Sackett A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
6 Kay Enfield Greg Hinze David Grainger Robert Morris Karin Kelsey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Jean Barry Rebecca Rogers John Grantham Peter Benjamin A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.53 Gold
8 Jared Boulds Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl Martin Schiff Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Edward Zuckerberg Billy Miller Ron Smith Ishmael DelMonte A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 46.32 Gold
10 Catherine Miller Hugh Miller Joy McHaffie Art McHaffie A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 S Alan Cook Edwin Katten Elizabeth Erling Kelly Aanenson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
12 Claybourne Waldrop Jr Gary Neisler Robert Buchanan Jimmy Justice A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Peggy Craig Robert Craig Gerald Georges Gary Sawyer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 John Van Ness Jerry Gaer Gene Simpson Laura Kenney Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin Gene Simpson Laura Kenney John Van Ness Jerry Gaer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
1 Joan Cremin Daniel Korbel Marc Jacobus Huub Bertens Curtis Cheek Haig Tchamitch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 John Mohan Suzette Wynn Steve Scott Ellen Anten A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
2 Rebecca Rogers John Grantham Jean Barry Peter Benjamin A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 26.52 Gold
3 Dave Douglass Max Limbocker Marc Hay Paul Soper A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
3 Peggy Craig Robert Craig Gerald Georges Gary Sawyer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.33 Red
4 Donald Vancil Joanne Rankin Jeanne Gray Carol Ward A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.53 Gold
4 Claybourne Waldrop Jr Robert Buchanan Gary Neisler Jimmy Justice A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.56 Gold
5 Karin Kelsey Kay Enfield Greg Hinze David Grainger Robert Morris A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
14 Joe Harris Leon Lowe Ben Blacik Harvinder Sidhu A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 32.42 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results