Aug 16, 2016 - Tuesday 1:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr 3 - 11 - 3 1 - 379.23 50.97 412.44 791.67 1.66 Red Scores
3 Kenneth Wanamaker Stefan Klein 7 - - - 2 - - 381.16 51.23 391.96 773.12 1.02 Red Scores
1 Jerry Burch Kathleen Burch 3 - - - - 2 - 313.61 42.15 443.89 757.50 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
7 John McKethen Mary Primeau 7 - - - 1 - - 385.25 51.78 357.23 742.48 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Terry Strand Ginny Kopacz 7 - - - - - - 335.37 45.08 354.46 689.83 Scores
6 Lindsay Cantoni Nancy Seamster 7 - - - 4 - - 378.13 50.82 289.53 667.66 0.51 Red Scores
9 Betty Knode Bill Lennox 3 - - - - - - 296.74 39.88 347.82 644.56 Scores
8 Paula Holcomb Daniel Holcomb 3 - - - - - - 310.94 41.79 330.92 641.86 Scores
4 Judith Higbee Ann Walter 7 - - - - - - 257.41 34.60 349.29 606.70 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Deborah Armstrong Sharon Ward 7 2 - - 1 - - 526.90 70.82 378.22 905.12 7.93 Gold Scores
4 D J Heacox Susan Wolfe 3 5 4 - 3 1 - 429.81 57.77 447.39 877.20 3.52 Gold Scores
1 Patricia MacAllen Joseph Samra 7 9 - - 2 - - 432.05 58.07 391.44 823.49 2.11 Gold Scores
3 Randy Asendorf Suzanne Cabeen 7 11 - - 4 - - 416.04 55.92 391.28 807.32 1.76 Gold Scores
9 Richard Peress Herbert Scholl 3 13 8 - - - - 382.30 51.38 422.08 804.38 1.51 Gold Scores
7 Walter Chambers Roberta Marcus 7 16 - - - - - 391.69 52.65 406.18 797.87 1.24 Gold Scores
2 Garrison Singer Howard Friedman 3 - - - - 2 - 411.36 55.29 380.10 791.46 0.64 Red Scores
6 Timothy Harris Jo Harris 1 - - - - - - 397.28 53.40 336.73 734.01 Scores
5 Carol Woodward Jane Pendley 7 - - - - - - 270.73 36.39 370.54 641.27 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Howard Maves Sandy Jennings 7 - - - - - - 367.88 49.45 417.14 785.02 1.02 Red Scores
7 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier 3 - - - 1 1 - 438.73 58.97 345.16 783.89 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Mary Shapiro Sandy Fox 3 - - - - - - 331.42 44.55 452.46 783.88 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Charlie Likerman Betsy Lindsay 3 - - - - - - 387.17 52.04 394.40 781.57 0.73 Red Scores
1 Julieen Crane Rosemary Kerwin 7 - - - 3 - - 426.31 57.30 343.12 769.43 0.73 Red Scores
2 Paul Vaccaro Nancy Jackson 3 - - - 2 2 - 427.41 57.45 339.97 767.38 1.02 Red Scores
8 Barbara Johnson Christine Garner 3 - - - 4 - - 423.11 56.87 265.07 688.18 0.51 Red Scores
3 Sheila Naylor John Quinn 7 - - - - - - 304.08 40.87 320.40 624.48 Scores
9 Mark Sharon Susan Garner 1 - - - - - - 319.13 42.89 265.85 584.98 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Suzy Doyle Ellen Coll 7 8 - - 1 - - 425.08 57.13 413.85 838.93 2.52 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jo Lindamood Donna Hendrix 3 15 10 - - - - 355.92 47.84 445.02 800.94 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Arjun Singh Sharon Berglund 3 - - - - - - 355.15 47.74 408.59 763.74 0.51 Red Scores
7 Kathy Brousseau Diane Ogrodowski 7 - - - 4 - - 375.08 50.41 387.33 762.41 1.28 Red Scores
2 Barbara Crews Patricia Lama 3 - - - 3 2 - 382.90 51.47 308.94 691.84 0.73 Red Scores
8 June Cohen Kenneth Naiff 3 - - - 2 1 - 391.77 52.66 286.61 678.38 1.02 Red Scores
5 James Kemps Elizabeth Granby 7 - - - - - - 354.76 47.68 310.86 665.62 Scores
9 Lucy Duffley Linda Smith 1 - - - - - - 268.28 36.06 335.34 603.62 0.70 Red Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Ann Paulson Ellie Workman 3 1 1 - 2 2 - 411.46 55.30 499.51 910.97 10.57 Gold Scores
1 Sara Corey Deann Young 3 10 6 - 1 1 - 433.74 58.30 374.21 807.95 1.92 Gold Scores
3 Betty Edwards Midge Miller 7 17 - - 3 - - 410.02 55.11 382.57 792.59 1.27 Gold|Red Scores
7 Karen Key Glenna Cook 7 - - - - - - 370.99 49.86 413.17 784.16 1.07 Red Scores
6 Steven Western Judy Mattingly 1 - - 2 4 - 1 382.56 51.42 358.62 741.18 1.97 Red Scores
4 Jane Kantor Linda Fracaro 3 - - - - - - 350.89 47.16 379.68 730.57 Scores
9 Paula Diverde Frank Diverde 1 - - - - - - 343.11 46.12 384.28 727.39 0.77 Red Scores
5 Aloma Crow Sally Miller 7 - - - - - - 332.78 44.73 353.14 685.92 Scores
8 Bonnie Burns Bill Burns 3 - - - - - - 293.42 39.44 371.22 664.64 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Charles Bradley Larry Leighton 3 6 5 - 2 1 - 422.34 56.77 452.26 874.60 3.02 Gold Scores
5 Mac McNamara Colleen Armstead 7 - - - - - - 356.50 47.92 422.33 778.83 0.73 Red Scores
1 Joan Holum Bonnie Storms 7 - - - 3 - - 413.80 55.62 364.64 778.44 0.73 Red Scores
3 Kristin Brown Carol Phillips 7 - - - 1 - - 455.75 61.26 317.53 773.28 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Alan Stone S Edward Hargest 3 - - - 4 2 - 369.85 49.71 364.41 734.26 0.69 Red Scores
7 Jack Berton, Jr Sara O'Neill 3 - - - - - - 332.47 44.69 373.96 706.43 0.73 Red Scores
9 Jacqueline Goodling Candy Hogan 7 - - - - - - 335.15 45.05 348.68 683.83 Scores
6 Michael Grossfeld Judith Grossfeld 1 - - - - - - 347.73 46.74 329.36 677.09 Scores
2 James Peters Rosemary Peters 3 - - - - - - 333.44 44.82 340.17 673.61 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 493.78 66.37 387.30 881.08 4.46 Gold Scores
7 Patricia Barnett Mary McPherson 7 7 - - - - - 414.51 55.71 429.32 843.83 2.64 Gold Scores
6 Joyce Hagin Larry Reich 1 12 7 1 - - - 415.30 55.82 389.37 804.67 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
8 Robert Donnelly Molly Gartner 3 14 9 - 2 2 - 435.72 58.56 366.50 802.22 1.41 Gold Scores
3 Sandra Musbach Lyn Lazzaro 7 - - - 4 - - 419.17 56.34 361.39 780.56 0.51 Red Scores
5 Andrea Neugarten Deborah Russell 3 - - - 3 - - 423.10 56.87 350.79 773.89 0.73 Red Scores
4 Cindy Shoemaker Monica Quinlan 3 - - - - - - 333.76 44.86 405.52 739.28 0.64 Red Scores
1 Julee Landau Linda Wiener 7 - - - - - - 352.67 47.40 368.49 721.16 0.51 Red Scores
2 Mary Beigel Joann Klein 3 - - - - - - 322.34 43.33 323.98 646.32 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Judy Gallin Margaret Randol 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 457.78 61.53 424.58 882.36 5.95 Gold Scores
3 Marilyn Bowie Pat Linville 7 18 - - - - - 335.13 45.04 457.33 792.46 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Pat Sandler Marilyn Abramson 7 - - - 4 - - 361.48 48.59 411.78 773.26 1.24 Red Scores
4 Barbara Chadwick Ellen Blum 7 - - - 3 - - 364.83 49.04 374.33 739.16 1.24 Red Scores
5 Janet Clemmons Nancy Jonske 7 - - - - - - 292.55 39.32 429.39 721.94 1.02 Red Scores
2 Larry Monroe Genneth Hunter 3 - - - 2 2 - 390.37 52.47 329.80 720.17 1.02 Red Scores
7 Carreen Raine Gene Friedman 3 - - - - - - 280.88 37.75 368.44 649.32 0.69 Red Scores
6 Harvey Lowe Garry Keister 1 - - - - - - 312.13 41.95 323.54 635.67 Scores
8 Lynn Poncher Barbara Pianin 3 - - - - - - 290.50 39.05 273.83 564.33 Scores