Aug 15, 2016 - Monday 1:30 pm

Charity Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kathy Litterman Tim Keller A 2 - - 1 - - 614.89 63.92 614.89 10.72 Red Scores
5 Dianne Schechter Sharon Teitel B - 8 - 2 1 - 524.45 54.52 524.45 2.35 Red Scores
8 Sherman Gao May Mengstab B - - - 3 2 - 519.45 54.00 519.45 1.68 Red Scores
2 Sara Corey Deann Young C - - 4 4 3 1 517.95 53.84 517.95 1.68 Red Scores
12 Marilyn Bowie Pat Linville C - - - 5 4 2 479.08 49.80 479.08 0.91 Red Scores
11 Phyllis Vierra Vivian Jacobozzi B - - - - - - 478.95 49.79 478.95 Scores
7 Cynthia Rose Marjorie Jones C - - - - - 3 472.45 49.11 472.45 0.65 Red Scores
3 John Mohan Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 445.45 46.30 445.45 Scores
10 Sandy Fox Rita Segal C - - - - - - 411.39 42.76 411.39 Scores
1 Daniel Oditt Herbert Bartick B - - - - - - 401.45 41.73 401.45 Scores
13 Michael Grossfeld Judith Grossfeld C - - - - - - 394.45 41.00 394.45 Scores
6 Carl Dorf Elizabeth Vane C - - - - - - 394.08 40.96 394.08 Scores
4 John Longabaugh Brenda Biggs C - - - - - - 384.58 39.98 384.58 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Daniel Nelson Michael Smith B 6 2 - 1 1 - 567.55 59.00 567.55 6.89 Red Scores
13 Gloria Holtzman Robert Galler C 7 3 1 2 2 1 556.55 57.85 556.55 5.17 Red Scores
12 Patricia Sohler Sudhakar Divakaruni B 11 5 - 3 3 - 547.42 56.90 547.42 2.91 Red Scores
8 Carron Landau Linda Ehrlich B - 9 - 4/5 4 - 522.05 54.27 522.05 1.02 Red Scores
5 Wilma Krueger Dee Horwitz A - - - 4/5 - - 522.05 54.27 522.05 0.92 Red Scores
2 James Peters Rosemary Peters C - - 3 - - 2 520.42 54.10 520.42 2.24 Red Scores
9 Max Limbocker Dave Douglass A - - - - - - 501.61 52.14 501.61 Scores
11 Carl Spencer Mary Fisher B - - - - - - 499.61 51.93 499.61 Scores
4 Donna Hendrix Jo Lindamood C - - - - - - 491.05 51.04 491.05 Scores
6 Pamela Thaut Mac McNamara B - - - - - - 466.05 48.45 466.05 Scores
7 Helmut Pouh Pamela Levy C - - - - - - 437.05 45.43 437.05 Scores
10 Karla Reynolds Deborah Laut C - - - - - - 420.05 43.66 420.05 Scores
3 Carol Woodward Jeanne McCleery C - - - - - - 415.92 43.23 415.92 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Dan Wax Linda Tucker B 5 1 - 1 1 - 571.89 59.45 571.89 9.19 Red Scores
3 Barbara Flanagan Michael Flanagan A 8 - - 2 - - 555.89 57.78 555.89 2.35 Red Scores
9 Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch A 9 - - 3 - - 555.45 57.74 555.45 1.68 Red Scores
7 Deborah Watson Michelle Steiner C 14 7 2 4 2 1 540.58 56.19 540.58 2.99 Red Scores
5 Jo Ann Aiken Marian Wilson A - - - 5 - - 537.95 55.92 537.95 0.67 Red Scores
11 Patricia Plummer Lois Tracey B - - - - 3 - 520.45 54.10 520.45 1.10 Red Scores
12 Judith Hawk Carol Harmon C - - - - 4 2 502.95 52.28 502.95 0.86 Red Scores
4 Stanford Segal Harold Saferstein C - - - - - - 489.26 50.86 489.26 Scores
13 Ronald Grantz Glenn Hoffman C - - - - - - 487.45 50.67 487.45 Scores
6 Darlene Griffith Mattie Costantino B - - - - - - 439.45 45.68 439.45 Scores
10 Ann Walter Judith Higbee C - - - - - - 438.08 45.54 438.08 Scores
8 Francine Dobkin Jill Grundland B - - - - - - 432.26 44.93 432.26 Scores
2 Lois Sperl Marnie Webster C - - - - - - 418.45 43.50 418.45 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marc Jacobus Joan Cremin A 1 - - 1 - - 625.55 65.03 625.55 14.29 Red Scores
9 Edward Zuckerberg Billy Miller A 3 - - 2 - - 598.05 62.17 598.05 8.04 Red Scores
8 Honey Klein Bill Berry B - - - 3 1 - 501.55 52.14 501.55 2.19 Red Scores
5 Martin Coppe Jean Joseph A - - - 4 - - 489.92 50.93 489.92 1.17 Red Scores
11 Carol Warner Andrea Miller B - - - 5 2 - 474.42 49.32 474.42 1.53 Red Scores
7 Alan Stone S Edward Hargest C - - - - 3 1 466.24 48.47 466.24 1.15 Red Scores
6 Liselotte Pouh Jeffrey Arenson B - - - - 4 - 427.61 44.45 427.61 0.77 Red Scores
10 Robert Glantz Kay Glantz C - - - - - 2 422.11 43.88 422.11 0.81 Red Scores
1 Elayne Zack Lois Bender B - - - - - - 413.55 42.99 413.55 Scores
12 Jane Pendley Mary Primeau C - - - - - - 407.24 42.33 407.24 Scores
4 Harriet Diss Gordon Diss C - - - - - - 407.05 42.31 407.05 Scores
2 Carol Johns Larry Haddy C - - - - - - 394.05 40.96 394.05 Scores
13 Lynne Erikson Jan Erikson B - - - - - - 388.55 40.39 388.55 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng B 10 4 - 1 1 - 548.65 57.03 548.65 3.88 Red Scores
11 Barbara Woltz Sonya Glasser B 12 6 - 2 2 - 546.42 56.80 546.42 2.35 Red Scores
9 Frank Leonard Joyce Perlstein A - - - 3 - - 539.45 56.08 539.45 1.68 Red Scores
5 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh C - - 5 4 3 1 517.83 53.83 517.83 1.26 Red Scores
1 Pat Sandler Marilyn Abramson C - - 6 5 4 2 515.55 53.59 515.55 0.94 Red Scores
7 Alan Salem Fred Batko B - - - - 5 - 497.74 51.74 497.74 0.48 Red Scores
13 Jo Shah Siddhi Vasa B - - - - - - 481.42 50.04 481.42 Scores
4 Rod Southworth Bill Carstens B - - - - - - 461.99 48.02 461.99 Scores
6 Kristin Brown Carol Phillips C - - - - - - 450.07 46.78 450.07 Scores
12 Julieen Crane James Lachner C - - - - - - 445.67 46.33 445.67 Scores
10 Patricia Barnett Mary McPherson C - - - - - - 439.92 45.73 439.92 Scores
2 Thomas Wylie Kaye Kulesh B - - - - - - 402.95 41.89 402.95 Scores
8 Janice Skaggs Judith McPeak C - - - - - - 384.80 40.00 384.80 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dena Goldston Valentin Kovachev A 4 - - 1 - - 594.05 61.75 594.05 6.03 Red Scores
5 David Abelow Martha Roth A 13 - - 2 - - 541.55 56.29 541.55 2.35 Red Scores
7 Sara Carlson William Carlson Jr A - - - 3 - - 535.70 55.69 535.70 1.68 Red Scores
6 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers B - - - 4 1 - 513.61 53.39 513.61 2.08 Red Scores
8 Eva Berlin Monique Greene B - - - 5 2 - 499.05 51.88 499.05 1.46 Red Scores
2 Jo Ellen Amrine Frank Amrine B - - - - 3 - 497.61 51.73 497.61 1.04 Red Scores
13 Jo Ann Lee Jeanne Wiley B - - - - 4 - 485.11 50.43 485.11 0.73 Red Scores
12 Bradley Leach John McKethen C - - - - - 1 464.55 48.29 464.55 0.92 Red Scores
10 Mary Jo David Mary Pereda C - - - - - - 445.55 46.31 445.55 Scores
4 Linda Torres Mel Fineberg B - - - - - - 418.11 43.46 418.11 Scores
3 Barbara Ballard Ann Shaylor B - - - - - - 416.55 43.30 416.55 Scores
11 Dean Haaser Eileen Friend B - - - - - - 386.92 40.22 386.92 Scores