Aug 17, 2016 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Regional Side Game 2 Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Belfi David Peterson C 3 2 1 1 1 1 60.19 60.19 60.19 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
4 Martha Rowe Susan Hall C 5 4 2 2 2 2 55.56 55.56 55.56 2.64 Red Scores
6 Fran Axelbaum Barbara Frith C - - 6 3 3 3 53.01 53.01 53.01 1.11 Red Scores
1 Linda Hughes Jim Hammond B - - - 4 4 - 50.46 50.46 50.46 0.78 Red Scores
9 Katie Klingler Suzy Hebrank C - - - - - - 48.84 48.84 48.84 Scores
3 Mark Behling Darlene Trenholm C - - - - - - 48.38 48.38 48.38 Scores
2 Mary Strebeck Ted Baldwin C - - - - - - 46.06 46.06 46.06 Scores
7 Roberta Trochtenberg Joann Sandler B - - - - - - 44.91 44.91 44.91 Scores
8 Shirley Mosinger Alan Broddon C - - - - - - 42.59 42.59 42.59 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Patti Disbrow Mary Rassieur B 4 3 - 1 1 - 58.10 58.10 58.10 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
4 Dolores Stefanik Glenda Bridges C - - 5 2 2 1 54.17 54.17 54.17 1.55 Red Scores
7 Helene Siegfried Judy Pass B - - - 3 3 - 52.55 52.55 52.55 1.11 Red Scores
6 Rochelle Popkin Mark Brightfield B - - - 4 4 - 52.08 52.08 52.08 0.78 Red Scores
3 Fay Wuest Nancy Keefer C - - - - - 2 50.23 50.23 50.23 0.86 Red Scores
5 David Wells John Gillis Jr C - - - - - - 49.31 49.31 49.31 Scores
8 Gretchen Smith Bernard Hoover C - - - - - - 48.15 48.15 48.15 Scores
1 James Horst Virginia Frederick C - - - - - - 45.37 45.37 45.37 Scores
2 Marcee Silverstein Judy Allen C - - - - - - 40.05 40.05 40.05 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Raye Zeigler Pat Bradley C 6 5 3 1 1 1 55.32 55.32 55.32 2.22 Gold Scores
7 Page Jackson Barbara Bridgewater C - 6 4 2 2 2 54.86 54.86 54.86 1.55 Red Scores
3 Gail Hawkins Patricia Shine A - - - 3/4 - - 52.78 52.78 52.78 0.95 Red Scores
6 Carolyn Kribben S Rives C - - - 3/4 3 - 52.78 52.78 52.78 0.95 Red Scores
5 David Mook Diane Mook B - - - - - - 51.85 51.85 51.85 Scores
8 Linda Mize Alan Lemley B - - - - - - 48.61 48.61 48.61 Scores
1 Mike Murphy Barrett Taussig C - - - - - - 47.22 47.22 47.22 Scores
4 Lois Frank Franklin Mange C - - - - - - 45.60 45.60 45.60 Scores
2 Judith Milton Patricia Mendel C - - - - - - 40.97 40.97 40.97 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Norman Goldman Sanford Becker B 1 1 - 1 1 - 61.34 61.34 61.34 5.31 Gold|Red Scores
9 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A 2 - - 2 - - 60.88 60.88 60.88 3.98 Red Scores
7 Gloria Spitzer Suzanne Broddon B - - - 3 2 - 53.47 53.47 53.47 1.29 Red Scores
3 Cliff Schroeder Jackie Schroeder C - - - 4 3 1 49.54 49.54 49.54 1.23 Red Scores
8 Melvin Patterson Linda Spencer C - - - - - 2 48.61 48.61 48.61 0.86 Red Scores
6 Sean McCracken Michael Mitra C - - - - - - 45.83 45.83 45.83 Scores
5 Donna Docter Jayne Costanzo C - - - - - - 45.60 45.60 45.60 Scores
4 Kathleen Essma Elizabeth Mayer C - - - - - - 44.91 44.91 44.91 Scores
2 Janet Little Claudia Davidage C - - - - - - 39.81 39.81 39.81 Scores