Jul 30, 2016 - Saturday 4:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dave Grubbs Stephen Hosch A 1 - - 1 - - 304.50 61.64 304.50 8.02 Silver Scores
13 Phyllis Rakevich Joe Norkoski A 3 - - 2 - - 297.00 60.12 297.00 4.51 Silver Scores
12 Betsy Brezel Linda Shallit B 7 2 - 3 1 - 272.50 55.16 272.50 2.17 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Lewis Kay Adams A - - - 4 - - 268.00 54.25 268.00 1.20 Silver Scores
9 Cecily Berg Marilyn Saba B - 4 - 5 2 - 267.50 54.15 267.50 1.22 Silver Scores
2 James Vandergriff Miriam Larson B - 5 - 6 3 - 267.00 54.05 267.00 0.91 Silver Scores
3 Edward Frymoyer Harold Sandler A - - - 7 - - 262.00 53.04 262.00 0.49 Silver Scores
17 Nancy Sjoblom Thomas Kuehne B - 6 - 8 4 - 260.00 52.63 260.00 0.69 Silver Scores
18 Richard Baker Blanche Dahl B - - - - - - 256.00 51.82 256.00 Scores
11 Bruce Yoder Katherine Enos A - - - - - - 252.00 51.01 252.00 Scores
14 Charles James Andrea James A - - - - - - 244.00 49.39 244.00 Scores
8 Scott Chupack J C Chupack B - - - - - - 242.50 49.09 242.50 Scores
4 Thomas Land Robert Getz A - - - - - - 242.50 49.09 242.50 Scores
16 Preston Baker Sally Bukowski B - - - - - - 239.50 48.48 239.50 Scores
15 Paul Ferman Carol Cassedy B - - - - - - 237.00 47.98 237.00 Scores
20 Dennie Dye Shirley Kuhlman A - - - - - - 235.00 47.57 235.00 Scores
7 Ty Cassedy Steven Johnson C - - - - - 1 208.00 42.11 208.00 0.74 Silver Scores
19 Carl Wilson Dean Jackson Jr A - - - - - - 207.50 42.00 207.50 Scores
1 Margaret Walthall Noreen Warwick C - - - - - - 203.00 41.09 203.00 Scores
10 Ken Zurn Carolyn McClurkan C - - - - - - 174.50 35.32 174.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Joe Collier Paul Bartron B 2 1 - 1 1 - 301.00 60.93 301.00 6.02 Silver Scores
19 Anne Lever Wesley Kuhlman A 4 - - 2 - - 296.00 59.92 296.00 3.38 Silver Scores
3 Ted Burns James Blackwell A 5 - - 3 - - 279.00 56.48 279.00 2.54 Silver Scores
17 Howard Epley Kevin Epley A 6 - - 4 - - 275.00 55.67 275.00 1.90 Silver Scores
9 Victor Magruder Paul Evanoff B 8 3 - 5 2 - 269.50 54.55 269.50 1.63 Silver Scores
5 Christel Quist Yvonne Kirkland A - - - 6 - - 269.00 54.45 269.00 0.57 Silver Scores
8 Georgia Myers William Houston A - - - 7 - - 266.50 53.95 266.50 0.49 Silver Scores
16 Suzanne Boruta Michael Boruta A - - - 8 - - 265.50 53.74 265.50 0.43 Silver Scores
11 Regenia Butler Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 261.50 52.94 261.50 Scores
6 Christopher Class Vern Nunnally A - - - - - - 255.50 51.72 255.50 Scores
13 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens A - - - - - - 247.50 50.10 247.50 Scores
10 Terry Tankersley Guy Audett C - - 1 - 3 1 239.00 48.38 239.00 1.72 Silver Scores
1 Wayne Evenson John Souza C - - 2 - 4 2 238.50 48.28 238.50 1.29 Silver Scores
14 Darrel Davis Miriam Goldberg B - - - - - - 233.50 47.27 233.50 Scores
18 Winslow Trueblood William Curtis C - - 3 - - 3 227.50 46.05 227.50 0.97 Silver Scores
7 Gerry Fuller Robert Fuller C - - 4 - - - 221.00 44.74 221.00 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Beau Hovda Rosemay Vazeux C - - - - - - 218.00 44.13 218.00 Scores
12 Nanette Hittmeier Judy Duning C - - - - - - 202.50 40.99 202.50 Scores
15 Andy Vitalich Paul Sekulich C - - - - - - 200.00 40.49 200.00 Scores
20 Merlyn Flakus Mary Ann Williams B - - - - - - 174.00 35.22 174.00 Scores