Jul 08, 2016 - Friday 1:30 pm

Friday Afternoon Pair/Team - Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables Based on: 26.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.26 Silver 1 1 1 16.50 Robert WilliamsFitchburg, WI Steve MacheelLady Lake, FL David RaittMadison, WI Andrea MacheelLady Lake, FL
5.45 Silver 2 2 14.50 Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI Libushe ZaporozecMadison, WI Wayne PetersAppleton, WI Frank SchatzleyMadison, WI
3.57 Silver 3/4 14.00 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Paul BarsiPlover, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Marilyn BarsiPlover, WI
3.57 Silver 3/4 3 2 14.00 Donald PetersonMount Horeb, WI Martha BrusegarMiddleton, WI Kathryn AllenMiddleton, WI Nancy HegnaMadison, WI
2.30 Silver 5 4 3 13.50 James BloedornLa Crosse, WI Abraham FisherConcord, MA Jeffrey CopseyLa Crosse, WI Michael ReedyStoughton, WI
1.03 Silver 5 13.00 Cerona StevensMarquette, MI Gary Vanden HoutenBeaver Dam, WI Mollie FreierMarquette, MI Jan CobbVerona, WI

Recaps

Section EE

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Robert Williams Steve Macheel David Raitt Andrea Macheel C 1 1 1 1 1 1 68.75 16.50 7.26 Silver
4 Gregg Underheim Libushe Zaporozec Wayne Peters Frank Schatzley B 2 2 - 2 2 - 60.42 14.50 5.45 Silver
2 Paolo Ranaldi Paul Barsi Arthur Flashinski Marilyn Barsi A 3/4 - - 3/4 - - 58.33 14.00 3.57 Silver
7 Donald Peterson Martha Brusegar Kathryn Allen Nancy Hegna C 3/4 3 2 3/4 3 2 58.33 14.00 3.57 Silver
16 James Bloedorn Abraham Fisher Jeffrey Copsey Michael Reedy C 5 4 3 5 4 3 56.25 13.50 2.30 Silver
3 Cerona Stevens Gary Vanden Houten Mollie Freier Jan Cobb B - 5 - 6 5 - 54.17 13.00 1.03 Silver
12 Cathy River Caryl Selchert Michael Selchert Kim Stanfill McMillan B - - - - - - 52.08 12.50
1 Larry Sherkow Monica Ansay Don Solomon Suzanne Haidinger C - - - - - - 52.08 12.50
10 S Fuhrmann Christine Priest David Rockenfield Geoffrey Priest B - - - - - - 50.00 12.00
5 Adam Gewiss Robert Webster Lee Prellwitz Wayne Larson A - - - - - - 50.00 12.00
14 Richard Nordeng Clark Johnson Jr Ann Nordeng Nona Hill B - - - - - - 50.00 12.00
6 Mark Patton Patricia Bruden Joseph Pieper Celia Stevenson B - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
15 Paul Morgan Mardi Deml Ronald Grosh Maria Roswall C - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
8 Marla Engbloom Patrick Borman Mary Bolen Glenna Shannahan A - - - - - - 35.42 8.50
11 Trudy Bernsten Lois Kiggens Marjorie Morgan James McGonigle C - - - - - - 31.25 7.50
9 Colleen McCabe Joan Jenson William Higbee Julia Sherman C - - - - - - 27.08 6.50