Jun 30, 2016 - Thursday 3:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Mary Seggerman Anne Bergman 7 3 - - 2 - - 202.50 56.25 223.50 426.00 6.20 Gold Scores
5 Bonny Walsh Karen Watson 7 - - - 3 - - 193.10 53.64 194.00 387.10 1.84 Red Scores
1 E Johnson Faustina Floyd 1 - - 3 1 1 1 202.73 56.31 166.69 369.42 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Dalia Hernandez Colleen Bilas 7 - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 189.50 352.00 0.54 Red Scores
7 Daniel Regimbal Joan Regimbal 7 - - - 4 - - 187.23 52.01 161.50 348.73 0.54 Red Scores
4 Saundra Frizzell Reata House 3 - - - - - - 151.73 42.15 192.50 344.23 0.92 Red Scores
8 George Pooley Carma Pooley 1 - - - - 2 - 168.60 46.83 160.00 328.60 0.69 Red Scores
6 Judith Tomic Nancy Guenther 3 - - - - - - 147.73 41.04 179.50 327.23 0.64 Red Scores
3 Carol Hood Bonnie Douglass 7 - - - - - - 177.40 49.28 142.50 319.90 Scores
2 Carole Collins Barbara Leider 3 - - - - - - 120.52 33.48 158.50 279.02 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Ilene Berg Dick Berg 3 4 1 - 1 1 - 238.40 66.22 179.00 417.40 4.65 Gold Scores
5 Usha Bansal Linda Renkus 7 6 - - - - - 186.78 51.88 223.00 409.78 3.15 Gold Scores
3 Neil Nobuo Ogura Billur Wallerich 7 7 - - 3 - - 197.27 54.80 212.50 409.77 2.76 Gold Scores
6 Glenn Silcott Gregg Alsdorf 1 12 3 1 2 2 1 232.27 64.52 171.50 403.77 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
10 Jeanette Estill Steven Alt 7 - - - - - - 173.27 48.13 201.00 374.27 0.77 Red Scores
9 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 - - - 4 - - 188.50 52.36 184.00 372.50 0.54 Red Scores
4 John Janus Tom Keese 1 - 8 2 - - - 181.27 50.35 188.50 369.77 1.97 Red Scores
8 Leonard Jensen Arvind Kulkarni 1 - - - - - - 175.40 48.72 142.00 317.40 Scores
1 Jane Reid Jerry Reid 7 - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 151.50 316.00 Scores
7 Wayne Gorski Brenda Strugatz 7 - - - - - - 146.10 40.58 160.50 306.60 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Mike McKittrick Karen McKittrick 7 1 - - 1 - - 231.97 64.44 203.50 435.47 11.03 Gold Scores
6 Josh Rosenbluth Gary Feldman 3 10 2 - 2 1 - 204.10 56.69 200.50 404.60 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
4 Shirley Knopf Lynn Danielson 3 14 4 - - - - 185.80 51.61 217.00 402.80 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
1 Anne Newman Maria Davis 7 17 - - - - - 198.60 55.17 199.00 397.60 1.23 Gold Scores
9 Jim Brunet Kenneth Okel 7 - - - 4 - - 201.50 55.97 170.00 371.50 0.54 Red Scores
5 Bob Krause Linda Krause 7 - - - 3 - - 202.73 56.31 161.50 364.23 0.77 Red Scores
10 Sondra Kleinhans Doris Wheatcroft 7 - - - - - - 197.00 54.72 165.50 362.50 Scores
3 Thomas Lill Claudia Cochran 7 - - - - - - 165.73 46.04 177.50 343.23 Scores
2 Brian Sokolik Grace Sokolik 3 - - - - 2 - 186.80 51.89 139.00 325.80 0.64 Red Scores
8 Bettyanne Houts Decla Ehni 3 - - - - - - 109.23 30.34 153.00 262.23 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Lale Broderson Karen Sturgeon 7 9 - - 2 - - 191.27 53.13 216.50 407.77 2.21 Gold Scores
10 Robert Bakovic Richard Bakovic 7 - - - 4 - - 180.70 50.19 213.50 394.20 1.31 Red Scores
5 Francyne Bryant Gary Benike 3 - - - - - - 179.20 49.78 189.50 368.70 0.98 Red Scores
2 Jeff Lane Bruce Yee 3 - - - 1 1 - 195.77 54.38 155.50 351.27 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Martin Lipman Richard Schaeffer 7 - - - - - - 132.00 36.67 218.50 350.50 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Larry Hedge Judy Violick 7 - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 177.00 348.50 Scores
4 Joyce Potter Anna Kreucher 3 - - - 3 2 - 186.40 51.78 156.00 342.40 0.77 Red Scores
3 Frances Krause Richard Picheny 7 - - - - - - 176.90 49.14 164.00 340.90 Scores
8 John Hagman Chie Wickham 3 - - - - - - 156.77 43.55 159.00 315.77 Scores
6 Edward Wolfe Suzanne Toomajian 3 - - - - - - 146.03 40.56 167.50 313.53 0.69 Red Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Merle Friedman Kenny Pan 7 2 - - 1 - - 220.00 61.11 208.67 428.67 8.27 Gold Scores
5 Elizabeth Granby Elazar Harel 7 18 - - 3 - - 186.50 51.81 210.83 397.33 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
6 Paula Campbell Michael Campbell 7 - - - 4 - - 186.00 51.67 195.89 381.89 1.24 Red Scores
9 Stephen Page Temo Arjani 7 - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 186.39 362.39 Scores
4 Alan Cohen Mara Cohen 1 - - 4 2 1 - 190.50 52.92 169.97 360.47 1.11 Red Scores
2 Stephen Queen Jonda Hazzard 3 - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 194.00 359.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 Judith Higbee Evelyn Goudy 7 - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 169.43 329.93 Scores
8 Oona O Hara Evelyn Crook 3 - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 168.81 328.31 Scores
3 Jerome Smith Melanie Smith 7 - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 143.00 315.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Donald Garner Margie Lee 7 5 - - 1 - - 235.00 65.28 175.58 410.58 3.68 Gold Scores
1 Joan Cox Nila Bhatia 7 13 - - 3 - - 199.00 55.28 204.27 403.27 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
6 David Achterkirchen Karl Andrew Achterkirchen 3 19 7 - 2 1 - 220.00 61.11 174.71 394.71 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
9 Trudi Hanscom Odile Gendreau 7 - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 229.54 389.04 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Robert Walton Clarke Fairbrother 7 - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 188.05 364.05 0.73 Red Scores
2 Patricia Kraus Lynn Edelson 1 - - - 4 2 1 177.00 49.17 181.42 358.42 1.62 Red Scores
8 Marilyn Cavanaugh Robert Cavanaugh 3 - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 181.93 339.43 0.51 Red Scores
3 Donna North Jo Ann Vandervort 7 - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 151.58 309.08 Scores
4 Ronald Bloom Allen Jones 1 - - - - - - 142.50 39.58 150.96 293.46 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Barry Joel Sussman Dale Rensing 7 8 - - 3 - - 198.00 55.00 211.36 409.36 2.45 Gold Scores
2 Karen Parker Deborah Reed 3 15 5 - 2 1 - 212.50 59.03 189.98 402.48 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
3 Raymond Hilbert Bridget Poizner 7 - - - 4 - - 192.00 53.33 176.93 368.93 0.51 Red Scores
5 Saul Priever Valorie Zentil 3 - - - - 2 - 177.50 49.31 190.51 368.01 1.66 Red Scores
8 Carmen Gross Norma Krueger 7 - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 181.50 335.50 Scores
4 Patricia Silverberg Alvan Silverberg 3 - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 164.09 323.09 Scores
6 Willa King May Mengstab 3 - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 169.70 321.20 Scores
1 Patricia Bessone Brenda Schonfeld 7 - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 154.72 317.72 Scores
9 John Horn Henry David 7 - - - 1 - - 60.14 216.50 1.45 Gold Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Gary Baxley Raymond Primus 7 11 - - 1 - - 218.00 60.56 186.52 404.52 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
4 Carol Hanson Loretto Russell 3 16 6 - 2 1 - 207.50 57.64 190.80 398.30 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
9 Judy Brennan Thomas Miller 7 - - - 4 - - 190.00 52.78 198.59 388.59 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
1 Marianne David Carolyn Verin 7 - - - 3 - - 192.00 53.33 177.78 369.78 0.73 Red Scores
6 Edward Victor Daniel Gornel 7 - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 191.32 367.32 0.73 Red Scores
3 Holly Lincoln Barbara Barnat 7 - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 173.46 355.46 Scores
5 Janice Carmean Joan Kinney 7 - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 155.14 326.64 Scores
7 Gunjan Anand Nasra Kwentus 1 - - - - - 1 141.00 39.17 180.39 321.39 1.55 Red Scores
2 Tivis Mobberley Arthur Auster 1 - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 139.01 277.01 Scores