Jun 29, 2016 - Wednesday 3:15 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.11 Red 1 59.00 Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Eric LeongOakland, CA Chris ComptonDallas, TX Stephen KennedyOakland, CA
3.50 Red 2 1 1 55.00 James GardnerNorthridge, CA Ruth BakerValencia, CA Roy LaddValencia, CA Albert StockValencia, CA
2.63 Red 3 2 53.00 Bob BacharachRancho Palo Vds, CA Henry CrowderRancho Palo Vds, CA Jeff StrutzelRancho Palo Vds, CA Hsuehching ChangRancho Palo Vds, CA
1.73 Red 4 48.00 Alain SchreiberBellevue, WA Mitch DunitzSherman Oaks, CA Leo BellCarlsbad, CA John JonesSanta Fe Spgs, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV
1.97 Red 3 2 44.00 Dennis KendigAshland, OR Thad MikolsHuntington Bch, CA Richard BakovicSan Pedro, CA Robert BakovicLong Beach, CA
1.48 Red 4 41.00 William RainesRancho Mirage, CA Phillip CallowayCanoga Park, CA Wayne BeagleWoodland Hills, CA Alan GoldenCalabasas, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Greg Hinze Eric Leong Chris Compton Stephen Kennedy A 1 - - - - - 0.00 59.00 4.11 Red
3 James Gardner Ruth Baker Roy Ladd Albert Stock C 2 1 1 - - - 0.00 55.00 3.50 Red
11 Bob Bacharach Henry Crowder Jeff Strutzel Hsuehching Chang B 3 2 - - - - 0.00 53.00 2.63 Red
5 Alain Schreiber Mitch Dunitz Leo Bell John Jones Billy Miller A 4 - - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.73 Red
10 Dennis Kendig Thad Mikols Richard Bakovic Robert Bakovic C - 3 2 - - - 0.00 44.00 1.97 Red
6 William Raines Phillip Calloway Wayne Beagle Alan Golden C - 4 - - - - 0.00 41.00 1.48 Red
4 Ken Ellenberger Peggy Nielsen Gary Feldman Josh Rosenbluth C - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.38 Red
9 Jane Reid Joyce Henderson Pamela Cole Diane Sachs C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
8 Lucille Hovland Gayle McCrea Sylvia Kaprelyan Linda Dillon C - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
12 Jonathan Holmes Richard Gliksman Alan Wollman Joyce Lelah B - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
1 Pat Larin David White Edward Schwartz Markle Vandervort B - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
7 Janet Logan Renee Hoffman Betty Witteried Peggy Waite B - - - - - - 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results