Jul 01, 2016 - Friday 10:30 am

Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 1 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.83 Gold 1 92.00 Richard PichenySan Juan Capo, CA Frank FrandDana Point, CA Ron NathAliso Viejo, CA Maureen MordenAliso Viejo, CA
4.48 Gold 2/3 79.00 Gina OttoBrea, CA Rolland OttoBrea, CA Carol HellebrandYorba Linda, CA Kristin St ClairBrea, CA
4.48 Gold 2/3 79.00 Jerry SmithLos Angeles, CA Rochelle BlumenfeldBeverly Hills, CA Barbara AstrinEncino, CA Barbara HainesTarzana, CA
2.88 Gold 4 78.00 Bridget PoiznerSan Diego, CA Raymond HilbertSan Diego, CA Elizabeth GranbySan Diego, CA Elazar HarelLa Jolla, CA
2.28 Gold 5 74.00 Mike McKittrickTorrance, CA Karen McKittrickTorrance, CA Melanie SmithLong Beach, CA Jerome SmithLong Beach, CA
1.95 Gold 6 71.00 Reata HouseOrange, CA Jacqui LarkinNewport Beach, CA Barbara BarnatIrvine, CA Saundra FrizzellNewport Beach, CA
3.31 Gold|Red 7 1 1 70.00 Gerald KetzHermosa Beach, CA Michael McGoryRancho Palo Vds, CA Manzoor UrsaniTorrance, CA Bruce ScheldenPlaya Del Rey, CA
2.48 Red 2 59.00 David SolinSan Marino, CA Jim ParksAtascadero, CA Donna NeffSan Francisco, CA Robert ShoopNormal, IL
1.86 Red 3 54.00 JoAnn diLorenzoLaguna Woods, CA R Dilorenzo- DickinsLaguna Woods, CA Tobie Allard-SmithLaguna Woods, CA Tom SingletonLaguna Hills, CA

Recaps

Section Q

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 1 7 3 1
18 Richard Picheny Frank Frand Ron Nath Maureen Morden 7 1 - - - - - 0.00 92.00 6.83 Gold
14 Gina Otto Rolland Otto Carol Hellebrand Kristin St Clair 7 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 79.00 4.48 Gold
22 Jerry Smith Rochelle Blumenfeld Barbara Astrin Barbara Haines 7 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 79.00 4.48 Gold
25 Bridget Poizner Raymond Hilbert Elizabeth Granby Elazar Harel 7 4 - - - - - 0.00 78.00 2.88 Gold
9 Mike McKittrick Karen McKittrick Melanie Smith Jerome Smith 7 5 - - - - - 0.00 74.00 2.28 Gold
8 Reata House Jacqui Larkin Barbara Barnat Saundra Frizzell 7 6 - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.95 Gold
4 Gerald Ketz Michael McGory Manzoor Ursani Bruce Schelden 1 7 1 1 - - - 0.00 70.00 3.31 Gold|Red
2 Thomas Lill David Ochroch Claudia Cochran Bridget O'Sullivan 7 - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.66 Red
28 Dalia Hernandez Nancy Alvarado Kay Hyland Lynne Finley 7 - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.77 Red
13 Franklin Grossman Cynthia Gallaway Thomas Miller Judy Brennan 7 - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.77 Red
20 Ronald Srenco Elaine Godin Pam Gudish Patricia Berg 7 - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.88 Red
23 Lisa Caras Brenda Schonfeld Patricia Bessone Julie Kimelman 7 - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.88 Red
26 Lale Broderson Karen Sturgeon Karen Parker Deborah Reed 7 - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.77 Red
21 Richard Buhl Colleen Gardner Susan Bibby Jane Reid 7 - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.44 Red
27 David Solin Jim Parks Donna Neff Robert Shoop 3 - 2 - - - - 0.00 59.00 2.48 Red
5 Shari Elias Ravnesh Amar Valorie Zentil Judith Higbee 7 - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.66 Red
6 JoAnn diLorenzo R Dilorenzo- Dickins Tobie Allard-Smith Tom Singleton 3 - 3 - - - - 0.00 54.00 1.86 Red
17 Trudi Hanscom Odile Gendreau Anthony Alvarez Jill Alvarez 7 - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.66 Red
12 Louise Lee Bonnie Simon Wayne Hanson Willa King 1 - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.55 Red
10 John Heberle Milton Fader Pamela Woods Patricia Towle 7 - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.44 Red
29 Laura Gastelum Leslie Brucker Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.33 Red
7 Elizabeth Burrell Kent Burrell Linda White Terry Binns 7 - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.66 Red
15 Judith Tomic Nancy Guenther Joyce Field Nancy Karnes 3 - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.44 Red
16 Maria Davis Anne Newman Bruce Yee Sandy Fox 7 - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.66 Red
11 Norma Krueger Carmen Gross John Hagman Paul Chen 7 - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.44 Red
24 Lynn Danielson Shirley Knopf Bonny Walsh William Dilks 3 - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.44 Red
3 Nancy Nakanishi Temo Arjani Douglas Preble Kathleen Preble 7 - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.44 Red
1 David Duke Nancy Koss Jill Thesman Jaclyn Hatfield 1 - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.22 Red
19 Ira Thierer Toni Gold Marlene Felix Pamela Boyer 3 - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results