Jul 01, 2016 - Friday 10:30 am

Friday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Roger Bates Steven Love A 3 - - 1 - - 62.70 592.50 3.21 Gold O - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Carole Mason Chiye Horiguchi B 10 2 - 2 1 - 58.04 548.50 2.25 Gold|Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Maria Pendergast Constance Fishbach B 12 3 - 3 2 - 57.88 547.00 1.61 Red O - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Valerie Aron Rama Linz B 17 5 - 4 3 - 54.97 519.50 1.12 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Gerald Bare Peter Benjamin A 32 - - 5 - - 50.42 476.50 0.64 Red O - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Alan Olschwang Kenneth Miller C - - 9 - - 1 48.41 457.50 1.14 Gold O - 6 - E/W Scores
3 John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - - - - 45.93 434.00 O - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Philip Pearl Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 45.82 433.00 O - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Darin Marilyn Kalabsa A - - - - - - 44.71 422.50 O - 7 - E/W Scores
8 David Achterkirchen Karl Andrew Achterkirchen C - - - - - - 42.80 404.50 O - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Kim Wang John Williams B - - - - - - 41.43 391.50 O - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Janice Carmean Joan Kinney C - - - - - - 39.79 376.00 O - 2 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Martin Blain Joan Rubin A 1 - - 1 - - 67.30 636.00 3.21 Gold N - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten James Perkins C 7 1 1 2 1 1 58.94 557.00 2.25 Gold|Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 16 - - 3 - - 55.03 520.00 1.61 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Rick Kerbel Jon King A 21 - - 4 - - 53.65 507.00 1.12 Red N - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Om Chokriwala Sidney Brownstein A 22 - - 5 - - 53.60 506.50 0.64 Red N - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Kevin Lane Cliff Goodrich B 24 8 - - 2 - 53.07 501.50 1.38 Red N - 12 - N/S Scores
6 John Horn Henry David C 26 10 3 - 3 2 52.38 495.00 0.99 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Diane Starbuck Edwin Gruber B 30 12 - - - - 50.79 480.00 N - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Mark Fraser Randall Hamlin C 35 14 5 - - - 50.05 473.00 N - 8 - N/S Scores
1 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - - - - 42.96 406.00 N - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Ed Barad Carol McCully B - - - - - - 41.38 391.00 N - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Tucker Marguerite Jungles C - - - - - - 27.94 264.00 N - 2 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Eddie Rose Robert Gish A 4 - - 1 - - 61.64 582.50 3.21 Gold P - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Mark Tang William Ng A 6 - - 2 - - 59.26 560.00 2.25 Red P - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Stephen Sturm Judy Elbogen A 20 - - 3 - - 54.02 510.50 1.61 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Ronald Morris Deborah Steffen C 31 13 4 4 1 1 50.58 478.00 1.75 Gold P - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Harvinder Sidhu John Baragona B 36/37 15/16 - 5/6 2/3 - 49.95 472.00 1.06 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers B 36/37 15/16 - 5/6 2/3 - 49.95 472.00 1.06 Red P - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Miriam Bertram Thad Mikols C - 17 6 - - - 49.89 471.50 P - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Stanley Greengard Al Blinder B - - - - - - 48.57 459.00 P - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Weishu Wu Weidong Pei A - - - - - - 46.88 443.00 P - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Calvin Waller Jo-Anne Waller C - - - - - - 46.03 435.00 P - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Harold Binder Gale Senter A - - - - - - 44.50 420.50 P - 12 - E/W Scores
3 John Jones Stanford Holzberg A - - - - - - 42.33 400.00 O - 3 - N/S Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Craig Kavin Andrew Vinock A 11 - - 1 - - 57.99 548.00 3.21 Gold O - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 14 - - 2 - - 55.71 526.50 2.25 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Ruth Ann Alpert Colleen Cody A 27 - - 3 - - 52.22 493.50 1.61 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Joel Schiff William Rogers B 29 11 - 4 1 - 51.27 484.50 1.75 Gold O - 1 - N/S Scores
5 J. Jay Roll Paul Gelb A 33 - - 5 - - 50.26 475.00 0.64 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Donna Johnson Kim Corbin A 34 - - - - - 50.21 474.50 O - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Jane Youngberg Marc Raphael B - 18 - - 2 - 49.47 467.50 1.23 Red O - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Anand Kumar Kiran Kumar C - 20 8 - - 1 48.73 460.50 1.23 Gold O - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Amr Elghamry Dan Botoaca A - - - - - - 48.36 457.00 O - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Eiko Miller Michael Marcucci C - - 10 - - 2 48.15 455.00 0.86 Red O - 10 - N/S Scores
2 George Farley William Ensley C - - - - - - 46.19 436.50 O - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Penny Barbieri Arlene Elder C - - - - - - 37.83 357.50 O - 8 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Lowell Andrews Shailesh Gupta A 5 - - 1 - - 60.85 575.00 3.21 Gold P - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Ron Lien Subba Ravipudi A 9 - - 2 - - 58.68 554.50 2.25 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Lamya Agelidis Bette Strauch A 13 - - 3 - - 55.77 527.00 1.61 Red N - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Ted Gibbs Steve Mager A 18 - - 4 - - 54.81 518.00 1.12 Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Earl Van Der Vord Ralph Beazley B 19 6 - 5 1 - 54.50 515.00 1.75 Gold P - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A 28 - - - - - 51.85 490.00 N - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Lawrence Hanna Joan Rickers C - 19 7 - 2 1 49.31 466.00 1.23 Gold|Red N - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Wayne Karson Gilbert Stinebaugh A - - - - - - 46.24 437.00 P - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Gerri Soffa Carlson Paula Olivares B - - - - - - 45.24 427.50 P - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Nusbaum Candace Scott B - - - - - - 43.33 409.50 P - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Anna Benatar Angelika Hederer C - - - - - - 43.28 409.00 N - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Frances Every Steven Rowe C - - - - - - 39.63 374.50 P - 2 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Frances Israel Mark Raggio A 2 - - 1 - - 64.02 605.00 3.21 Gold P - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Rick Norton Jr Steve Bruno A 8 - - 2 - - 58.84 556.00 2.25 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Suresh Mahajan Bill Greenberg B 15 4 - 3 1 - 55.56 525.00 1.86 Gold P - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Mark Sacks Harry Sacks B 23 7 - 4 2 - 53.23 503.00 1.30 Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Neil Nobuo Ogura Wayne Gorski C 25 9 2 5 3 1 52.80 499.00 1.14 Gold N - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Hal Knilans Gerri Knilans A - - - - - - 48.62 459.50 P - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth B - - - - - - 48.47 458.00 N - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Ellis Feigenbaum Matthew Mallory A - - - - - - 47.46 448.50 P - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Edward Schwartz Joseph Viola III A - - - - - - 44.92 424.50 P - 6 - N/S Scores
6 Leslie Swift Rawitt Bob Weingarten C - - - - - - 43.39 410.00 N - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Thomas Hanford Steven Hough B - - - - - - 42.54 402.00 N - 1 - E/W Scores
8 George Alemshah Martin Lipman C - - - - - - 36.67 346.50 P - 8 - N/S Scores