Jul 10, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.73 Silver 1 105.00 Kai ZhouBurnaby, BC Jack LeeRichmond, BC Long XieBurnaby, BC Tao FengBurnaby, BC
8.05 Silver 2 98.00 Barbara NistSeatac, WA Dave GrubbsSeattle, WA Paul SchwaighartNormandy Park, WA David TaylorSeattle, WA
6.04 Silver 3 91.00 Jennifer BeallBellingham, WA Ron BeallBellingham, WA Tim WhiteMercer Island, WA Renae Gunstone-WhiteMercer Island, WA
4.53 Silver 4 87.00 Scott ChupackSeattle, WA J C ChupackSeattle, WA Cristal NellSeattle, WA Bryan DelfsKent, WA
3.33 Silver 5/6 86.00 Ann RomeoSammamish, WA Ray MillerSeattle, WA Eric SiegSeattle, WA Leah SiegSeattle, WA
3.33 Silver 5/6 86.00 Marty McCuneSeattle, WA Mary McCuneSeattle, WA Andrea JamesAuburn, WA Charles JamesAuburn, WA
4.62 Silver 7 1 85.00 Edee RumleyLangley, BC Diane GriffithsLangley, BC Bill MathesonRichmond, BC Tom Jen KwanVancouver, BC
3.47 Silver 2 79.00 Bill McGearyClinton, WA Sheryl CloughClinton, WA Mardi DennisOak Harbor, WA Susanne ThomasCoupeville, WA
2.60 Silver 3 75.00 Joan PetersonBellingham, WA Mary WondraLopez, WA Marjorie SinelBellingham, WA Marilyn HornBellingham, WA
1.95 Silver 4 74.00 Jeffrey WiegelTualatin, OR Christy WiegelTualatin, OR Marjorie ManderyMount Vernon, WA Roger ManderyMount Vernon, WA
2.34 Silver 5 1 73.00 Patrick JohnsonClinton, WA Elizabeth AxfordClinton, WA Richard SentnerBow, WA William RusbyCamano Island, WA
1.76 Silver 2 65.00 James LapinskiCoupeville, WA Royal LarsonFreeland, WA Steve McCoyOak Harbor, WA Joy PearsonOak Harbor, WA
1.32 Silver 3 55.00 Rebecca BrownBellingham, WA Barbara ScribnerFerndale, WA Ruth WeilandBellingham, WA Dan BranscumOak Harbor, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
22 Kai Zhou Jack Lee Long Xie Tao Feng A 1 - - - - - 0.00 105.00 10.73 Silver
3 Barbara Nist Dave Grubbs Paul Schwaighart David Taylor A 2 - - - - - 0.00 98.00 8.05 Silver
24 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall Tim White Renae Gunstone-White A 3 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 6.04 Silver
19 Scott Chupack J C Chupack Cristal Nell Bryan Delfs A 4 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 4.53 Silver
18 Marty McCune Mary McCune Andrea James Charles James A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 86.00 3.33 Silver
11 Ann Romeo Ray Miller Eric Sieg Leah Sieg A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 86.00 3.33 Silver
15 Edee Rumley Diane Griffiths Bill Matheson Tom Jen Kwan B 7 1 - - - - 0.00 85.00 4.62 Silver
16 Suzanne Boruta Michael Boruta Sandra Robson Gene Fomin Howard Epley Karen Epley A - - - - - - 0.00 83.00 0.87 Silver
25 Becky Stevens Stanford Christie Brian Zaugg Michael Christensen A - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 1.16 Silver
21 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough Mardi Dennis Susanne Thomas B - 2 - - - - 0.00 79.00 3.47 Silver
4 Joan Peterson Mary Wondra Marjorie Sinel Marilyn Horn B - 3 - - - - 0.00 75.00 2.60 Silver
26 Jeffrey Wiegel Christy Wiegel Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery B - 4 - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.95 Silver
14 Dean Altschuler Lynda Cole Ouida McCullough Paul O'Brien A - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.87 Silver
5 Patrick Johnson Elizabeth Axford Richard Sentner William Rusby C - 5 1 - - - 0.00 73.00 2.34 Silver
13 John Kamb Wilma Kamb Jack Erickson Margery Erickson A - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.16 Silver
29 Jay Brandt Joseph Ulrich A Kuo Gay Parrish A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.16 Silver
20 James Lapinski Royal Larson Steve McCoy Joy Pearson C - - 2 - - - 0.00 65.00 1.76 Silver
8 Clare Christiansen Carl Ostertag Mary Pattison Connie White B - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.87 Silver
7 Ron Jakosh Bill King Nanette Hittmeier Robert Watson B - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.29 Silver
10 Eileen Mackie Joan Bell Fred Warner Lorne Lacy B - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.16 Silver
23 Allen Custer Yat Sing Ma Margaret Moen Dana Lawrence B - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.58 Silver
12 John Kay Norma McNamara Diane McNames Marlene Barber B - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.87 Silver
1 Art Hutton Jackie Hutton Mary Carlson Peter Wolff B - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.87 Silver
27 Grant Deger Louise Lott Patricia Hobbel Jean Noste B - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.87 Silver
28 Rebecca Brown Barbara Scribner Ruth Weiland Dan Branscum C - - 3 - - - 0.00 55.00 1.32 Silver
2 Maritza Clough Susanne Sherburne Marilyn Helbig Susanna Hunter C - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.73 Silver
17 Sandra Grimes Susan Olsen Jack Hubbard Grace Hubbard C - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.73 Silver
9 James Ross Burwell M Diane Burwell Carl Latham Rhonda Hardy C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.44 Silver
6 Alta Stauffer Wendy Allex Maureen Arestad Henrietta Farr C - - - - - - 0.00 10.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results