Jul 02, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

StratiFlighted A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 William Ehlers Dori Byrnes A 4 - - 1 - - 344.74 62.45 283.66 628.40 13.48 Gold Scores
3 Rich Rothwarf Marilyn Reedinger A 6 - - 3 - - 313.30 56.76 302.71 616.01 9.13 Gold Scores
2 Howard Sloan Melissa Stranzl C 12 6 2 - 5 - 268.30 48.61 317.39 585.69 4.92 Gold Scores
7 Joan Brandeis Jack Mendelsohn A - - - - - - 258.74 46.87 318.43 577.17 2.63 Gold Scores
5 Joel Myers Arnold Selig A - - - 9 - - 284.74 51.58 262.03 546.77 0.57 Red Scores
4 Joanne Smith Siddhi Vasa C - - - - - - 255.80 46.34 254.40 510.20 Scores
8 Bruce Lieberman David Silberman C - - - - - - 222.57 40.32 242.99 465.56 Scores
1 Ronald Silverstein Leslie Cassoff B - - - - - - 221.80 40.18 231.02 452.82 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Fredric Weiner Saul Blum B 1 1 - 1 1 - 358.26 64.90 358.82 717.08 31.96 Gold Scores
3 Michael Shuster Andy Kaufman A 2 - - 2 - - 327.70 59.37 373.68 701.38 23.97 Gold Scores
8 Katherine Hawker Stephen Hawker C - - - 7 6 2 292.43 52.98 260.07 552.50 2.02 Red Scores
7 Paul Morris Anita Gumuchdjian B - - - - - - 243.20 44.06 301.47 544.67 1.07 Red Scores
5 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 267.70 48.50 275.69 543.39 Scores
6 Raymond Raskin Kenneth Chatzinoff A - - - - - - 250.26 45.34 285.77 536.03 0.88 Red Scores
2 Janet Johnson Edward Kung C - - - - - - 254.70 46.14 255.01 509.71 Scores
4 Edie McAlpin Bonnie Glass Linsk B - - - - - - 251.76 45.61 198.51 450.27 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A 9 - - - - - 255.80 46.34 340.98 596.78 6.39 Gold Scores
1 John Glynn Ellen Glynn B 10 5 - 5 1 - 306.02 55.44 289.83 595.85 5.81 Gold Scores
3 James Gingrich Jr Bob Gwirtzman A - - - 7 - - 300.61 54.46 270.59 571.20 0.73 Red Scores
6 Gillian Miniter Iulian Rotaru A - - - - - - 263.30 47.70 289.30 552.60 1.07 Red Scores
2 April Uhlenburg Thomas Foerster C - - - 6 2 1 305.74 55.39 237.44 543.18 1.69 Gold Scores
4 Robert Smink Elaine Weintraub B - - - - - - 236.74 42.89 292.32 529.06 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
8 Estelle Bogart Marjorie Smink B - - - - - - 257.30 46.61 269.73 527.03 Scores
5 Brad Barry Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 258.74 46.87 265.64 524.38 Scores
9 George Mansour Norman Dressler B - - - - 4 - 49.46 273.00 0.84 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter B 3 2 - 3 2 - 320.76 58.11 339.86 660.62 17.98 Gold Scores
7 Lee Ohliger James Sundstrom B 8 4 - 6 5 - 301.39 54.60 298.59 599.98 7.10 Gold Scores
6 Jim Wakefield Charles Yaple A 11 - - - - - 272.20 49.31 322.85 595.05 5.33 Gold Scores
4 Marcelle Davidson James Davidson B 13 7 - 4 3 - 317.20 57.46 262.75 579.95 4.57 Gold Scores
2 Michael Salton Alan Kosansky C - - 4 - - 3 275.76 49.96 290.56 566.32 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
3 Richard Popper Zachary Madden A - - - 8 - - 277.98 50.36 266.26 544.24 0.64 Red Scores
8 Sheldon Werner Roz Werner C - - - - - - 265.20 48.04 248.76 513.96 Scores
1 Raymond Gallucci Sym Gallucci B - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 265.97 511.97 Scores
5 Maya Alela Jonathan Forde B - - - - - - 234.26 42.44 199.25 433.51 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Albert Bingaman Jr Barry Gorski A 7 - - 2 - - 324.24 58.74 280.92 605.16 7.99 Gold Scores
8 Frances Abramson Jane Segal A - - - 8 - - 292.17 52.93 265.12 557.29 0.64 Red Scores
5 Alvaro Ronderos Estelle Ronderos A - - - - - - 272.74 49.41 278.51 551.25 Scores
4 Carolyn Per Sheldon Per B - - - - - - 261.74 47.42 289.03 550.77 0.96 Red Scores
7 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A - - - 4 - - 309.74 56.11 231.03 540.77 1.79 Red Scores
6 Steven Blomstedt Deepak Khanna A - - - - - - 268.30 48.61 270.66 538.96 Scores
2 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey C - - - 10 3 2 278.24 50.41 243.56 521.80 1.21 Gold Scores
1 Wendy Dechadarevian Evelyn Rosen B - - - - - - 266.24 48.23 243.11 509.35 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Mark Henderson Jeffrey Billheimer C 5 3 1 - - - 245.76 44.52 381.07 626.83 10.65 Gold Scores
1 Barry Dehlin Gary Hillenbrand C - - 3 5 4 1 311.26 56.39 258.23 569.49 2.49 Gold Scores
5 Alan Tenenbaum Mary Tenenbaum A - - - - - - 274.26 49.68 273.77 548.03 Scores
3 Marek Kawka Maria Kawka C - - - - - - 250.76 45.43 291.72 542.48 0.88 Red Scores
6 Everett Young Richard Morgen A - - - 10 - - 277.26 50.23 250.42 527.68 0.51 Red Scores
8 Paul Zebrowski Bill Parks A - - - 9 - - 277.57 50.28 243.00 520.57 0.57 Red Scores
7 Mary Poplawski Harry Nuckols A - - - - - - 274.76 49.78 224.98 499.74 Scores
4 George Subt Neeta Mone B - - - - - - 231.70 41.97 236.98 468.68 Scores