Jul 01, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Bill Eisenberg Connie Goldberg A 1 - - 1 - - 224.00 62.22 228.93 452.93 34.43 Gold Scores
2 Steve Albin Dennis Thompson X 4 1 - 7/8 2/3 - 190.00 52.78 220.14 410.14 20.03 Gold Scores
3 Sheldon Per Daisy Goecker A 10 - - - - - 182.50 50.69 198.50 381.00 6.26 Gold Scores
4 Jim Wakefield Charles Yaple X - 3 - - - - 177.50 49.31 201.50 379.00 11.27 Gold Scores
6 Howard Kahlenberg Bobbie Gomer A - - - 2 - - 210.00 58.33 167.57 377.57 3.26 Gold Scores
8 Anita Gumuchdjian Paul Morris X - 6 - 5 1 - 193.50 53.75 172.07 365.57 5.72 Gold Scores
5 Heather Peckett Mike Petras A - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 195.86 352.86 0.58 Red Scores
1 Arlyne Shockman Kevin O'Brien X - - - - 4 - 186.00 51.67 162.64 348.64 0.87 Red Scores
7 John Volpel Jerry Manioci X - - - 7/8 2/3 - 190.00 52.78 154.93 344.93 1.49 Gold Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Mary Poplawski Harry Nuckols A 2 - - 3 - - 212.50 59.03 209.00 421.50 25.82 Gold Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A 8 - - 5 - - 202.00 56.11 189.00 391.00 7.65 Gold Scores
1 David Macrae Christina van Leeuwen X - 4 - - - - 158.00 43.89 210.50 368.50 8.45 Gold Scores
9 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A - - - - - - 188.50 52.36 173.50 362.00 Scores
2 Iulian Rotaru Gillian Miniter X - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 197.00 352.50 1.43 Red Scores
5 John Glynn Ellen Glynn X - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 174.50 338.00 Scores
6 Frances Abramson Wendy Dechadarevian X - - - - - - 124.00 34.44 210.00 334.00 3.26 Gold Scores
8 Gary Hillenbrand Peter Stoyanov X - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 155.00 318.50 Scores
4 Stephen Emerson Burt Saxon X - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 148.50 310.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Douglas Dye Barry Gorski A 5 - - 3 - - 207.50 57.64 201.50 409.00 11.48 Gold Scores
5 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A 6 - - 4 - - 202.00 56.11 201.39 403.39 9.84 Gold Scores
3 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A 7 - - 6 - - 191.50 53.19 201.50 393.00 8.61 Gold Scores
10 Donna Morgen Richard Morgen A - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 163.00 338.00 Scores
1 Jane Segal Joan Warren X - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 184.00 335.50 1.00 Red Scores
4 Walter Bell David Kresge X - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 183.00 331.50 0.96 Red Scores
9 Steven Blomstedt Deepak Khanna A - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 156.50 330.50 Scores
8 Ellie Goldman Ferne Kleban X - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 160.50 324.50 Scores
2 Kurt Engleman J Mark Donovan X - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 173.00 323.00 Scores
6 April Uhlenburg Vilas Godbole X - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 150.00 295.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 William Ehlers Dori Byrnes A 3 - - 1 - - 226.00 62.78 190.00 416.00 19.37 Gold Scores
5 Sam Borenstein Himanshu Joshi X 9 2 - 2 1 - 219.00 60.83 168.86 387.86 15.02 Gold Scores
1 Maya Alela Jonathan Forde X - 5 - 8 5 - 189.00 52.50 178.00 367.00 6.68 Gold Scores
9 Robert Smink Joanne Yurchak X - 7 - - - - 156.00 43.33 206.07 362.07 5.01 Gold Scores
3 Paul Zebrowski Bill Parks X - - - 7 4 - 192.00 53.33 169.64 361.64 1.09 Red Scores
4 Nicholas France Judy Hess X - - - 4 2 - 207.00 57.50 151.36 358.36 2.17 Gold Scores
6 David Wachsman Janis Wachsman X - - - - 6 - 179.50 49.86 170.86 350.36 0.52 Red Scores
8 Lisa Mita Evette Mittin X - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 169.43 337.43 Scores
10 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson X - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 180.00 335.50 0.57 Red Scores
7 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma X - - - 6 3 - 198.50 55.14 113.14 311.64 1.55 Red Scores