Jul 01, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Vandana Vidwans Crispin Barrere A 3 - - 1 - - 60.89 601.64 10.23 Silver Scores
14 Hal Harbatkin Lee David Haze B 5 1 - 2 1 - 60.03 593.14 5.75 Silver Scores
11 Marolyn Imaoka David Wheeler A 10 - - 3 - - 56.91 562.30 1.82 Silver Scores
2 Dan Thatte Manda Thatte C - 6 1 4 2 1 54.55 538.92 2.17 Silver Scores
3 Harvey Brody Jeff Reynolds A - - - 5 - - 53.95 533.00 0.55 Silver Scores
10 Sigmund Malek Tsao-Tung Tsai B - - - 6 3 - 52.37 517.40 0.64 Silver Scores
13 Josephine Ventura Claire Coleman B - - - - - - 48.41 478.33 Scores
1 Betsy Steele Margery Yates A - - - - - - 48.32 477.37 Scores
6 G Keith Burnett Carol Burnett C - - - - - - 47.03 464.64 Scores
9 Alice Arnold Julianne Robinson A - - - - - - 46.27 457.17 Scores
12 Art Quey Arlie Lamb A - - - - - - 46.15 455.92 Scores
5 Jack Clinch Anne Boboricken A - - - - - - 41.31 408.17 Scores
8 Clover Worland Douglas Ryan C - - - - - - 40.45 399.67 Scores
4 Regina Norberg Laura Walters B - - - - - - 39.63 391.51 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Doug Couchman Cole Powell A 1 - - 1 - - 67.66 668.48 18.18 Silver Scores
11 Ted Richmond Bill Riester A 7 - - 2 - - 58.45 577.44 3.24 Silver Scores
10 Anne Keyser Robert Horowitz B 12 2 - 3 1 - 56.56 558.86 3.47 Silver Scores
4 Emmanuel Vacakis Calvin Harper A 13 - - 4 - - 56.05 553.77 1.40 Silver Scores
3 Christopher Pisarra Mike Bandler A - - - 5 - - 54.07 534.19 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Tracey Bauer Chuck Wong A - - - 6 - - 53.89 532.46 0.46 Silver Scores
2 Daniel Claassen Frederick Tierney Jr C - - 5 - 2 1 50.63 500.20 0.89 Silver Scores
9 Lisa Evans Sheryl Nagy A - - - - - - 50.35 497.50 Scores
5 Fung Bao Boyer Chu A - - - - - - 48.72 481.39 Scores
13 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers B - - - - 3 - 45.83 452.83 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Miriam Jacob Robert Crosby C - - - - - - 44.06 435.34 Scores
6 Jeffrey Reid Jeanette Shinsako B - - - - - - 42.01 415.09 Scores
14 Rajeeva Sharma Raja Smadi B - - - - - - 38.82 383.56 Scores
12 Linda Golm Louis Golm C - - - - - - 36.88 364.39 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jim O'Neil John Schoenbrun A 2 - - 1 - - 62.29 615.38 13.64 Silver Scores
3 Diane Shannon Frances Dickman A 4 - - 2 - - 60.34 596.17 7.67 Silver Scores
11 Vicki Lerner Don Friedman A 8 - - 3 - - 57.73 570.37 2.43 Silver Scores
13 Elizabeth Golamco Paul McEleney B - 5 - 4 1 - 54.82 541.64 1.46 Silver Scores
5 Lori Spaeth Christina Kamra A - - - 5 - - 54.50 538.47 0.53 Silver Scores
7 Miwako Wong Julie Joyce A - - - - - - 52.97 523.30 Scores
12 July Ratley Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 52.09 514.67 Scores
4 Kevin Rosenberg Martha England B - - - - 2 - 52.04 514.14 0.83 Silver Scores
1 Ron Karr Manuela Marani A - - - - - - 49.26 486.67 Scores
10 Bertrand Hsu Y Chen B - - - - - - 48.60 480.17 Scores
6 Suryanarayan Pullela Vinesh Hindia B - - - - - - 43.54 430.14 Scores
8 Carolyn Chaney Carol Swenson C - - - - - 1 43.33 428.14 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Eric Strauss Marian Smith C - - - - - - 38.75 382.86 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown B 14 3 - 1 1 - 55.60 549.37 2.64 Silver Scores
13 Xin Ge Tao Fan C - - 2 2 2 1 54.11 534.64 1.85 Silver Scores
6 Peggy Chen Phyllis Vierra B - - - 3 - - 52.95 523.13 1.32 Silver Scores
1 Harriel Shea Steve Hubbell A - - - 4 - - 52.27 516.43 0.92 Silver Scores
3 Kimberly Fanady Steven Kipperman A - - - 5 - - 52.06 514.39 0.53 Silver Scores
5 Kathryn Von Dohre Charles Conrad A - - - - - - 51.96 513.33 Scores
7 Richard Williams Jody Williams A - - - - - - 51.82 511.96 Scores
12 Kate Hill Randall Paul A - - - - - - 50.03 494.33 Scores
2 Malcolm Stewart Mary Stewart C - - - - - - 49.54 489.50 Scores
9 Aster Wu Trina Bowman A - - - - - - 45.54 449.90 Scores
8 Sheldon Keyser Henry Zoellner C - - - - - - 41.29 407.96 Scores
10 Gail Giffen Belinda Ledgerwood B - - - - - - 39.44 389.62 Scores
11 Adrienne Oliff Donald Stone A - - - - - - 32.72 323.26 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 John Stanczak Luen-Jyh Luo A 9 - - 1 - - 57.30 566.14 2.64 Silver Scores
9 Anthony Barre Roger Passal A 11 - - 2 - - 56.90 562.14 1.85 Silver Scores
10 Randee Palmer Lynne Whelan B - - - 3 1 - 54.40 537.49 1.34 Silver Scores
5 James Long Terry Darwin A - - - 4 - - 53.34 526.97 0.92 Silver Scores
11 Michael Ravera Richard Parsons B - - - 5 2 - 53.03 523.91 0.94 Silver Scores
12 Gary Near Gloria Darke B - - - - 3 - 50.50 498.97 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Norma Wolf Carl Wolf B - - - - - - 48.20 476.17 Scores
3 June White Linda Schwarz B - - - - - - 46.69 461.30 Scores
8 Kenneth Johnson Ken Gamble B - - - - - - 46.20 456.47 Scores
13 Raymond Yuenger Mansoor Gowani A - - - - - - 45.09 445.46 Scores
2 Patricia Chambers Robin Chambers A - - - - - - 43.59 430.67 Scores
1 Stephen Lubeck Frances Bennett B - - - - - - 41.57 410.67 Scores
4 Dee Ann Hansen Mary Steele C - - - - - - 36.76 363.17 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jane McLaughlin Robert Thomson A 6 - - 1 - - 59.80 590.79 4.31 Silver Scores
9 Erin Gove Joseph Chui A 15 - - 2 - - 55.14 544.81 1.85 Silver Scores
5 Peter Bonfanti Daniel Kroll A 16 - - 3 - - 55.13 544.64 1.32 Silver Scores
3 Deborah Davis Louis Hembree B 17 4 - 4 1 - 55.06 543.99 1.95 Silver Scores
6 Robert Ng Kou-Ping Cheng A 18 - - 5 - - 55.04 543.75 1.01 Silver Scores
12 Andrew Straus Stefano Gualeni B - - - - 2 - 54.46 538.08 0.94 Silver Scores
8 John Mattis Linda Mattis B - - - - 3 - 53.39 527.50 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Clay Laughary Anthony Trebaol B - - - - - - 52.62 519.87 Scores
10 Isha Thapa Mukund Thapa C - - 3 - - 1 51.39 507.76 1.22 Silver Scores
11 Frank Xie Ying Liu C - - 4 - - 2 51.13 505.21 0.92 Silver Scores
13 Wendy Fotland Graham Cheetham A - - - - - - 51.09 504.73 Scores
7 Morey Goldstein Karen Kulander C - - - - - - 37.55 371.02 Scores
4 Valerie Baldwin Todd Makler C - - - - - - 34.25 338.37 Scores