Jul 02, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Saturday Afternoon ABC Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables Based on: 26.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.60 Silver 1 57.00 Geeske JoelPalo Alto, CA William WatsonSunnyvale, CA Robert MadalenaSan Jose, CA Gary MacgregorPortola Valley, CA
4.95 Silver 2 56.00 Evelyn HoltzSanta Rosa, CA Grant RobinsonDublin, CA Teresa BoydDublin, CA Lauren FriedmanDaly City, CA
3.71 Silver 3 1 55.00 Robert JohnsonHayward, CA Jo LevyHayward, CA Sukumar MukherjiSan Ramon, CA Ameen PaulMountain House, CA
2.78 Silver 4 2 54.00 Kathie ShawMenlo Park, CA Gloria LeitsteinPalo Alto, CA Steve BaraschSunnyvale, CA Allen WolmanLos Altos, CA
2.09 Silver 5 3 1 50.00 Joelle BenioffSan Francisco, CA Maxine SigelSan Francisco, CA Lois JamartPalo Alto, CA Puliur SanthanamPalo Alto, CA
1.11 Silver 4 46.00 Kathrine LohWalnut Creek, CA Irwin LichtblauLafayette, CA Ching ChaoDanville, CA Joye SidotiOakland, CA
1.28 Silver 2 45.00 Shailesh ShahHayward, CA David SnyderOakland, CA Donald BiermanFremont, CA Sarah SimmermanSan Leandro, CA
0.96 Silver 3 43.00 Xin GeCupertino, CA Tao FanFremont, CA Floyd McWilliamsSunnyvale, CA Scott BensonMountain View, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Geeske Joel William Watson Robert Madalena Gary Macgregor A 1 - - - - - 0.00 57.00 6.60 Silver
17 Evelyn Holtz Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd Lauren Friedman A 2 - - - - - 0.00 56.00 4.95 Silver
6 Robert Johnson Jo Levy Sukumar Mukherji Ameen Paul B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 55.00 3.71 Silver
5 Kathie Shaw Gloria Leitstein Steve Barasch Allen Wolman B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 54.00 2.78 Silver
15 Joelle Benioff Maxine Sigel Lois Jamart Puliur Santhanam C 5 3 1 - - - 0.00 50.00 2.09 Silver
16 Kathrine Loh Irwin Lichtblau Ching Chao Joye Sidoti B - 4 - - - - 0.00 46.00 1.11 Silver
13 Shailesh Shah David Snyder Donald Bierman Sarah Simmerman C - - 2 - - - 0.00 45.00 1.28 Silver
11 Xin Ge Tao Fan Floyd McWilliams Scott Benson C - - 3 - - - 0.00 43.00 0.96 Silver
12 Henryk Szejnwald David Cheng Prudence Saunders James Merzon A - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.50 Silver
4 Mark McCarthy Andrea Ventris Sarita Mathiasen Cole Powell A - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.50 Silver
8 Paul Lee Qing Lu Michael Hu Arthur Zhou C - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.50 Silver
9 Sadik Arf Tsao-Tung Tsai Luen-Jyh Luo Kou-Ping Cheng A - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.25 Silver
10 Franklin Kitchiner Jr Alan Huggins Martha Huggins Michael Atherton C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.50 Silver
2 Elan Winkler James Harris Lynn Giusti Eileen Zefting C - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.25 Silver
18 Steven Lipson Serl Zimmerman Donna Massman Stephen Massman B - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.25 Silver
3 Aster Wu Hugh Huff Bruce Bishop Loretta Baines B - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.25 Silver
1 Dean Wangsvick Joanne Allen Kate Talbot Zakir Mohammed A - - - - - - 0.00 21.00
7 Martia Fikes Dorothy Shannahan Sharon Krawetz Rochelle Gutmann C - - - - - - 0.00 20.00 0.25 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results